Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexander Schawalder 1962 SUI 6207 03:45:11 00:24:43 00:04:18 03:16:10 n/a n/a
2 Gunter Stecher 1963 GER 6204 03:57:19 00:25:43 00:05:22 03:26:14 n/a n/a
3 Paul Donnelly 1960 GBR 6191 04:03:23 00:28:21 00:04:26 03:30:37 n/a n/a
4 Guy Berkebile 1961 USA 6209 04:06:39 00:30:01 00:06:32 03:30:06 n/a n/a
5 Craig Barrie Ward 1964 GBR 6201 04:08:40 00:26:53 00:04:03 03:37:44 n/a n/a
6 Eric Fonkalsrud 1961 USA 6212 04:11:30 00:25:30 00:04:23 03:41:37 n/a n/a
7 Mike Long 1962 USA 6217 04:12:13 00:31:23 00:06:18 03:34:32 n/a n/a
8 Adrian Feasby 1964 GBR 6193 04:14:36 00:27:10 00:05:26 03:42:01 n/a n/a
9 Don Haugen 1961 USA 6215 04:17:41 00:33:04 00:07:11 03:37:27 n/a n/a
10 Keith Kendal 1961 CAN 6224 04:18:45 00:25:25 00:06:01 03:47:20 n/a n/a
11 Mark Wilsher 1962 GBR 6202 04:19:34 00:32:40 00:05:35 03:41:20 n/a n/a
12 Wesley Hale 1963 USA 6225 04:23:22 00:28:59 00:05:18 03:49:07 n/a n/a
13 Basil Macreadie 1960 AUS 6221 04:24:54 00:29:55 00:06:34 03:48:26 n/a n/a
14 Jesus Angel Rodriguez Gonzalez 1963 ESP 6187 04:27:25 00:29:50 00:05:18 03:52:18 n/a n/a
15 Mariano Sanchez De La Flor 1960 ESP 6188 04:28:19 00:36:51 00:06:07 03:45:22 n/a n/a
16 David Virden 1962 GBR 6200 04:30:39 00:34:34 00:06:06 03:50:01 n/a n/a
17 Steven Ahrendt 1961 USA 6208 04:33:30 00:27:41 00:06:48 03:59:01 n/a n/a
18 Phil Jarvis 1964 GBR 6196 04:33:37 00:32:12 00:08:07 03:53:19 n/a n/a
19 Patrick Kennedy 1962 USA 6216 04:35:19 00:32:13 00:09:50 03:53:17 n/a n/a
20 George Dailey 1964 USA 6210 04:36:05 00:32:46 00:07:43 03:55:37 n/a n/a
21 Robin Brookes 1961 GBR 6189 04:36:54 00:33:14 00:07:28 03:56:13 n/a n/a
22 Michael Schiering 1960 USA 6219 04:44:20 00:27:19 00:07:44 04:09:18 n/a n/a
23 Wolfgang Ruttscheidt 1962 GER 6203 04:47:06 00:38:16 00:06:53 04:01:58 n/a n/a
24 Pete Erickson 1964 USA 6211 04:49:33 00:26:19 00:08:52 04:14:23 n/a n/a
25 Michael Savage 1964 GBR 6199 04:49:45 00:35:25 00:08:01 04:06:20 n/a n/a
26 Humberto Gallidoro Del Monte 1963 ESP 6185 04:53:53 00:43:44 00:06:12 04:03:58 n/a n/a
27 John Sanders 1963 GBR 6198 04:54:00 00:46:52 00:07:42 03:59:26 n/a n/a
28 Brent Jacobs 1963 CAN 6223 04:54:21 00:34:58 00:07:46 04:11:39 n/a n/a
29 Stephen Dunkerley 1964 GBR 6192 04:56:12 00:35:43 00:06:00 04:14:29 n/a n/a
30 Joao Antonio Pereira 1961 POR 6205 04:57:54 00:32:56 00:09:05 04:15:53 n/a n/a
31 Alexander Hebdon 1962 GBR 6195 05:03:23 00:32:41 00:05:27 04:25:16 n/a n/a
32 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 6183 05:08:36 00:44:14 00:08:25 04:15:58 n/a n/a
33 Jose Javier De La Calle Martin 1960 ESP 6184 05:14:38 00:33:46 00:07:16 04:33:37 n/a n/a
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim