Results: 2019 Almaty ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Almaty, Kazakhstan • 03 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arina Shulgina 1991 KAZ 3 1:03:43 00:10:06 00:01:01 00:33:45 00:00:38 00:18:15
2 Yejin Park 2000 KOR 4 1:03:57 00:10:04 00:00:53 00:33:55 00:00:37 00:18:30
3 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 9 1:04:08 00:10:08 00:01:00 00:33:44 00:00:39 00:18:39
4 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 2 1:04:12 00:10:04 00:01:05 00:33:42 00:00:37 00:18:46
5 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 1 1:04:15 00:10:04 00:00:55 00:33:58 00:00:43 00:18:37
6 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 11 1:04:28 00:09:55 00:01:04 00:33:56 00:00:40 00:18:55
7 Lina Völker 1998 GER 10 1:04:43 00:09:43 00:00:51 00:33:07 00:00:41 00:20:23
8 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 8 1:04:45 00:10:04 00:00:55 00:33:55 00:00:42 00:19:10
9 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 7 1:04:47 00:09:54 00:00:50 00:34:07 00:00:38 00:19:20
10 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 5 1:05:18 00:09:57 00:01:00 00:33:57 00:00:48 00:19:38
11 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 17 1:06:04 00:09:53 00:01:05 00:33:58 00:00:40 00:20:31
12 A. Reum Jo 1987 KOR 15 1:06:20 00:09:44 00:01:04 00:34:08 00:00:48 00:20:38
13 Ji Eun Jung 1997 KOR 12 1:06:40 00:09:59 00:00:58 00:33:56 00:00:49 00:20:59
14 Dan Bi Hong 1989 KOR 23 1:06:56 00:09:58 00:00:57 00:33:58 00:00:45 00:21:20
15 Yuliya Ozerova 2000 KAZ 22 1:07:17 00:10:01 00:00:58 00:34:02 00:00:42 00:21:36
16 Gaziza Kumakbayeva 1993 KAZ 19 1:09:24 00:10:05 00:01:01 00:36:27 00:00:40 00:21:13
17 Ekaterina Ryazanova 2001 UZB 21 1:10:16 00:10:28 00:01:02 00:36:05 00:00:42 00:22:01
18 Latofat Sadikova 2002 UZB 24 1:16:16 00:11:42 00:01:08 00:39:45 00:00:46 00:22:56
DNF Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 6 DNF 00:10:26 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Solji Om 2000 KOR 14 DNF 00:10:25 00:00:58 00:36:10 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Kareena Othman 1998 JOR 20 DNF 00:12:07 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL, Head referee: Olga Blokhina/UZB, competition jury: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL, Akmaral Yespenbetova/KAZ Galimzhan Yessenov/KAZ
Race details: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run: 5 km (2 laps)
Race conditions: Water temperature 18,3 C; Air temperature 24,0 C; Wetsuits allowed.