Results: 2018 Zilina ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Water dam Zilina, Slovakia • 19 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 24 00:55:31 00:09:03 00:00:33 00:28:43 00:00:29 00:16:41
2 Giulio Ehses 2000 GER 4 00:55:37 00:09:52 00:00:25 00:28:40 00:00:29 00:16:09
3 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 1 00:55:41 00:09:17 00:00:25 00:28:38 00:00:30 00:16:50
4 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 7 00:56:08 00:09:17 00:00:26 00:28:41 00:00:32 00:17:11
5 Jeremias Siehr 2001 GER 23 00:56:31 00:09:18 00:00:26 00:29:20 00:00:30 00:16:55
6 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 12 00:56:44 00:09:51 00:00:30 00:29:11 00:00:31 00:16:39
7 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 19 00:56:53 00:09:41 00:00:30 00:28:53 00:00:35 00:17:11
8 Victor Goené 1999 NED 20 00:57:04 00:09:57 00:00:30 00:29:02 00:00:36 00:16:57
9 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe 1999 HUN 8 00:57:06 00:09:09 00:00:27 00:28:46 00:00:30 00:18:13
10 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 22 00:57:09 00:10:01 00:00:29 00:29:06 00:00:35 00:16:56
11 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 17 00:57:10 00:10:09 00:00:32 00:28:55 00:00:34 00:16:59
12 Jan Trutna 1999 CZE 47 00:57:13 00:09:55 00:00:28 00:29:10 00:00:34 00:17:04
13 Martin Semerad 1999 CZE 14 00:57:21 00:10:00 00:00:25 00:29:39 00:00:39 00:16:36
14 Jindrich Strihavka 2000 CZE 57 00:57:28 00:10:14 00:00:27 00:28:50 00:00:32 00:17:24
15 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 21 00:57:34 00:10:08 00:00:28 00:28:57 00:00:35 00:17:25
16 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 29 00:57:38 00:10:05 00:00:27 00:28:57 00:00:34 00:17:34
17 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 5 00:57:47 00:10:02 00:00:29 00:29:00 00:00:32 00:17:43
18 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 56 00:57:57 00:09:24 00:00:28 00:29:07 00:00:32 00:18:24
19 Hugo Faure 1999 FRA 48 00:58:00 00:09:56 00:00:32 00:29:05 00:00:31 00:17:54
20 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 30 00:58:03 00:10:03 00:00:28 00:29:01 00:00:32 00:17:57
21 Matej Burian 2000 CZE 43 00:58:11 00:09:26 00:00:27 00:29:35 00:00:31 00:18:10
22 Jirí Stuchlík 2001 CZE 39 00:58:13 00:10:06 00:00:30 00:29:03 00:00:33 00:18:00
23 Marek Pavuk 1999 SVK 35 00:58:15 00:09:21 00:00:33 00:29:46 00:00:33 00:18:00
24 Kilian Höllmüller 1999 AUT 63 00:58:25 00:10:04 00:00:29 00:28:56 00:00:31 00:18:24
25 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 10 00:58:40 00:09:12 00:00:27 00:29:57 00:00:33 00:18:30
26 Pierre Galbourdin 1999 FRA 27 00:58:42 00:10:11 00:00:33 00:31:24 00:00:34 00:15:59
27 Michal Jarliński 1999 POL 37 00:59:07 00:10:07 00:00:31 00:29:01 00:00:35 00:18:51
28 Oliver Dodok 2000 SVK 51 00:59:21 00:10:00 00:00:29 00:29:05 00:00:37 00:19:09
29 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 28 00:59:40 00:09:23 00:00:28 00:29:11 00:00:32 00:20:04
30 Tomasz Maksymowicz 2000 POL 58 00:59:42 00:09:50 00:00:30 00:29:11 00:00:35 00:19:34
31 Daniel Hettych 2000 SVK 45 00:59:46 00:09:56 00:00:33 00:29:11 00:00:33 00:19:32
32 Jakub Hrdlička 2002 CZE 50 01:00:08 00:09:18 00:00:27 00:29:18 00:00:38 00:20:24
33 Boris Obergries 2000 SVK 44 01:00:46 00:10:43 00:00:30 00:31:37 00:00:34 00:17:21
34 Aurel Barto 2001 SVK 32 01:01:02 00:10:08 00:00:30 00:31:32 00:00:31 00:18:19
35 Peter Zacik 1999 SVK 60 01:01:28 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:31:48 00:00:31 00:18:06
36 Jack Bilton 1999 AUS 49 01:01:49 00:10:12 00:00:28 00:31:33 00:00:35 00:19:00
37 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 18 01:02:23 00:09:33 00:00:29 00:29:01 00:00:33 00:22:46
38 Pavol Zacik 1999 SVK 61 01:02:31 00:11:07 00:00:29 00:32:16 00:00:33 00:18:04
39 Adam Ulbricht 2002 SVK 26 01:02:39 00:10:13 00:00:30 00:31:26 00:00:35 00:19:53
40 Jakob Kaiser 2001 AUT 38 01:02:52 00:10:13 00:00:31 00:31:29 00:00:36 00:20:02
41 Elias Škufca 2002 SLO 55 01:03:58 00:10:12 00:00:30 00:31:27 00:00:32 00:21:16
42 Tomáš Hájek 2000 CZE 42 01:04:42 00:10:32 00:00:29 00:32:58 00:00:39 00:20:02
43 Lefort Charles 1999 FRA 40 01:04:51 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:33:23 00:00:38 00:20:16
44 Dalibor Riska 2000 SVK 41 01:05:03 00:10:08 00:00:31 00:31:36 00:00:33 00:22:14
45 Vecheslav Bubnov 2002 RUS 52 01:08:04 00:11:26 00:00:29 00:36:20 00:00:35 00:19:12
DSQ Raphael Eichinger 1999 AUT 9 DSQ 00:10:08 00:00:28 00:29:00 00:00:35 00:17:10
DNF Simon Folens 1999 BEL 15 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:27 00:28:46 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Patrik Szentpétery 2002 HUN 25 DNF 00:09:57 00:00:31 00:29:23 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Samuele Angelini 1999 ITA 34 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 16 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 6 DNF 00:09:15 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Luftensteiner 1999 AUT 3 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Petr Muzicek/CZE, Head Referee: Radana Novakova/CZE. Competition Jury; Petr Muzicek/CZE, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Jozef Jurasek/SVK
Distances; Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22.7ºC Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #9 Eichinger/AUT was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.