Results: 2018 Ibiza ETU Duathlon European Championships | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Ibiza, Spain • 20 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reinhard Pöllinger 1957 SUI 1348 01:00:14 00:18:05 00:01:05 00:29:20 00:00:00 00:11:43
2 Phil Hurr 1956 GBR 1331 01:03:00 00:18:47 00:00:55 00:31:25 00:00:00 00:11:52
3 Philip Taylor 1958 GBR 1338 01:05:15 00:19:50 00:01:08 00:31:54 00:00:00 00:12:22
4 Claus Mees 1957 GER 1343 01:05:30 00:20:13 00:01:01 00:31:24 00:00:00 00:12:50
5 Geoff Brewster 1958 GBR 1325 01:05:35 00:20:18 00:01:08 00:31:13 00:00:00 00:12:54
6 Juan Vicente Izquierdo Rey 1954 ESP 1320 01:06:13 00:20:07 00:01:39 00:31:39 00:00:00 00:12:47
7 Michael Donnelly 1958 GBR 1328 01:06:35 00:20:05 00:01:26 00:31:53 00:00:00 00:13:09
8 Andrew Billington 1958 GBR 1324 01:06:47 00:20:19 00:01:10 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:13:20
9 Alastair Stewart 1957 GBR 1337 01:07:04 00:22:34 00:01:09 00:29:33 00:00:00 00:13:46
10 Philip Jones 1955 GBR 1332 01:07:34 00:21:14 00:01:15 00:31:36 00:00:00 00:13:27
11 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Carames 1955 ESP 1322 01:07:57 00:20:58 00:00:55 00:33:05 00:00:00 00:12:58
12 Carlo Croce 1956 ITA 1345 01:08:03 00:20:34 00:01:04 00:33:18 00:00:00 00:13:06
13 Faustino Ginés Menéndez López 1958 ESP 1321 01:08:12 00:20:35 00:01:14 00:33:31 00:00:00 00:12:51
14 Roy Lewis 1958 GBR 1333 01:08:25 00:21:12 00:01:39 00:32:08 00:00:00 00:13:25
15 Phillip Crouch 1955 GBR 1327 01:09:01 00:22:58 00:01:05 00:30:53 00:00:00 00:14:03
16 Richard Smith 1954 GBR 1335 01:09:22 00:21:56 00:01:50 00:31:15 00:00:00 00:14:20
17 Carlo Monacchini 1955 ITA 1346 01:10:28 00:22:36 00:01:22 00:31:55 00:00:00 00:14:34
18 Mike Snell 1956 GBR 1336 01:10:30 00:21:16 00:01:01 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:13:36
19 Derek Todhunter 1958 GBR 1339 01:10:43 00:21:40 00:01:23 00:33:47 00:00:00 00:13:53
20 Brian Dorans 1956 GBR 1329 01:12:02 00:22:59 00:01:27 00:32:39 00:00:00 00:14:56
21 Jeff Parris 1956 GBR 1334 01:13:00 00:23:33 00:01:41 00:32:45 00:00:00 00:15:00
22 Alastair Benbow 1958 GBR 1323 01:13:13 00:21:47 00:01:01 00:36:36 00:00:00 00:13:47
23 Michael Gibbons 1957 IRL 1344 01:17:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:17:45
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 5km (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run2 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.