Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 5239 01:29:06 00:13:35 00:00:59 00:48:21 00:00:50 00:25:19
2 Jeff Satge 1972 FRA 5248 01:31:43 00:18:29 00:01:17 00:46:57 00:00:37 00:24:20
3 Giovanni Maiello 1969 ITA 5242 01:34:25 00:19:40 00:01:26 00:49:51 00:00:47 00:22:39
4 Arthur Winter 1972 AUT 5246 01:34:48 00:16:59 00:01:04 00:49:46 00:00:41 00:26:16
5 Christophe Chubillau 1971 FRA 5224 01:36:26 00:21:20 00:01:06 00:48:35 00:00:40 00:24:42
6 Mauro Garavaglia 1972 ITA 5241 01:36:44 00:15:39 00:01:20 00:52:31 00:00:36 00:26:35
7 Alexis Bachelard 1971 FRA 5223 01:37:22 00:18:52 00:01:18 00:50:14 00:01:20 00:25:36
8 Georg Harbauer 1971 GER 5237 01:38:53 00:15:34 00:01:11 00:53:25 00:00:54 00:27:49
9 Lorenzo Pla MartÍn 1969 ESP 5222 01:39:45 00:17:25 00:01:11 00:53:56 00:00:52 00:26:18
10 Philippe Le Duff 1972 FRA 5226 01:40:49 00:15:34 00:01:20 00:54:41 00:00:46 00:28:26
11 Andrew Sole 1973 GBR 5236 01:41:11 00:18:05 00:01:46 00:53:35 00:00:45 00:26:59
12 Lee Cuthbert 1970 GBR 5228 01:42:06 00:18:21 00:01:08 00:53:37 00:00:54 00:28:05
13 David Mole 1973 GBR 5233 01:42:52 00:20:36 00:01:09 00:52:41 00:00:44 00:27:40
14 Andriyan Khristoforov 1970 RUS 5244 01:43:06 00:17:09 00:01:05 00:58:40 00:00:40 00:25:30
15 Alessandro Sellone 1970 ITA 5243 01:43:40 00:19:32 00:01:25 00:52:48 00:00:49 00:29:06
16 Stephane Dufreney 1970 FRA 5225 01:44:15 00:19:15 00:01:20 00:55:22 00:00:57 00:27:20
17 Manolo Gaggetta 1970 SUI 5245 01:45:15 00:21:21 00:01:07 00:54:35 00:00:55 00:27:15
18 Alfonso Jose Gallego Macias 1969 ESP 5219 01:45:16 00:18:43 00:01:34 00:55:23 00:01:04 00:28:30
19 Victor Aguirre Redrado 1973 ESP 5216 01:45:31 00:18:16 00:01:46 00:57:00 00:00:47 00:27:40
20 Jorge Piquer Torres 1973 ESP 5221 01:45:31 00:19:13 00:01:28 00:55:05 00:01:15 00:28:28
21 Andrea Gabba 1973 ITA 5240 01:46:29 00:20:12 00:01:03 00:56:10 00:01:01 00:28:01
22 Steve Hatch 1971 GBR 5229 01:46:45 00:19:18 00:01:39 00:54:47 00:00:54 00:30:06
23 Mark Henrick 1970 GBR 5230 01:47:59 00:17:08 00:01:42 00:57:12 00:01:08 00:30:47
24 Massimiliano Baroni 1973 ITA 5238 01:48:06 00:17:05 00:01:41 00:55:38 00:00:49 00:32:51
25 Roy Mitchell 1969 GBR 5232 01:55:42 00:25:11 00:01:38 01:00:15 00:00:34 00:28:02
26 Juan Antonio Artacho Abellan 1969 ESP 5217 01:59:12 00:18:41 00:01:42 01:00:55 00:01:35 00:36:17
27 David Boyes 1972 GBR 5227 02:03:12 00:19:41 00:01:27 01:11:22 00:01:13 00:29:28
28 Grant Mckinlay 1970 GBR 5231 02:07:16 00:20:20 00:01:44 01:10:30 00:01:16 00:33:24
29 Mario Kasović 1970 CRO 5247 02:08:33 00:22:28 00:02:23 01:04:56 00:01:15 00:37:29
DNF Hugo Ecija Bernal 1971 ESP 5218 DNF 00:15:36 00:01:17 00:55:42 00:01:05 00:00:00