Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Markus Weinmann 1962 GER 364 04:48:43 00:34:44 00:02:39 02:38:37 00:02:13 01:30:30
2 Thomas Geiger 1962 GER 360 04:55:33 00:32:57 00:03:14 02:47:20 00:02:27 01:29:35
3 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 336 04:55:54 00:32:41 00:02:39 02:48:04 00:02:50 01:29:40
4 Alexander Schawalder 1962 SUI 335 05:03:42 00:31:19 00:03:06 02:43:57 00:02:38 01:42:42
5 Marc Louis 1961 FRA 340 05:04:07 00:35:54 00:02:46 02:52:07 00:02:17 01:31:03
6 Matija Romsak 1964 SLO 334 05:07:12 00:36:24 00:05:33 02:52:50 00:02:35 01:29:50
7 Robert Pettingell 1962 GBR 356 05:09:14 00:36:28 00:03:41 02:53:46 00:02:37 01:32:42
8 Richard Bewell 1963 GBR 346 05:19:14 00:34:32 00:03:16 03:04:20 00:02:41 01:34:25
9 Armand Surwilo 1961 POL 332 05:23:54 00:36:01 00:03:43 02:53:13 00:02:46 01:48:11
10 Mike Hannay 1961 GBR 353 05:26:17 00:42:34 00:04:07 02:50:42 00:03:00 01:45:54
11 Giles Cooper 1965 GBR 350 05:27:42 00:37:07 00:03:49 02:59:56 00:02:45 01:44:05
12 Andrea Zecchini 1962 ITA 331 05:29:55 00:38:28 00:03:56 02:56:44 00:03:00 01:47:47
13 Wolfgang Weinmann 1964 GER 363 05:32:37 00:39:16 00:03:27 03:01:11 00:03:04 01:45:39
14 Luciano Fondrieschi 1965 ITA 325 05:33:46 00:41:05 00:04:01 03:03:46 00:02:27 01:42:27
15 Andrew Bryant 1964 GBR 349 05:33:53 00:44:16 00:04:53 03:04:24 00:03:38 01:36:42
16 Bouisson Luc 1964 FRA 339 05:39:24 00:34:41 00:04:26 03:00:10 00:03:52 01:56:15
17 Glauco Valentini 1964 ITA 330 05:39:51 00:42:42 00:03:56 02:45:31 00:02:26 02:05:16
18 Lazloe Boden 1961 GBR 347 05:41:02 00:47:57 00:07:36 03:08:00 00:02:54 01:34:35
19 Holger Beckert 1965 GER 359 05:42:06 00:49:57 00:05:22 02:49:47 00:03:10 01:53:50
20 Mauro Allegrini 1962 ITA 320 05:45:20 00:42:23 00:03:44 03:12:06 00:03:02 01:44:05
21 Roy Brunning 1965 GBR 348 05:45:33 00:40:59 00:03:14 03:09:26 00:02:57 01:48:57
22 Alexander Telfer 1963 GBR 358 05:46:13 00:37:00 00:03:35 03:16:51 00:02:12 01:46:35
23 Jean-Marc Dumey 1962 FRA 337 05:49:16 00:37:19 00:04:25 03:07:19 00:04:13 01:56:00
24 Paul Corcoran 1965 IRL 365 05:49:52 00:33:41 00:03:35 03:00:24 00:02:53 02:09:19
25 Matthew Parr-Burman 1965 GBR 355 05:52:17 00:39:00 00:03:45 03:17:34 00:02:55 01:49:03
26 Marco Morganti 1965 ITA 327 05:52:59 00:34:29 00:03:01 03:10:47 00:02:56 02:01:46
27 Elico Melani 1961 ITA 326 05:54:12 00:39:15 00:06:25 03:16:18 00:04:29 01:47:45
28 Owen Barnes 1963 GBR 345 05:56:42 00:41:29 00:04:12 03:07:49 00:03:15 01:59:57
29 Efim Marimont 1963 RUS 368 06:06:35 00:46:59 00:06:32 03:24:05 00:04:35 01:44:24
30 Mike Arnold 1962 GBR 344 06:08:35 00:58:27 00:06:22 03:04:41 00:02:59 01:56:06
31 Jean-Yves Mathieu 1964 FRA 341 06:09:58 00:39:21 00:04:03 03:19:01 00:03:27 02:04:06
32 Tiziano Tomezzoli 1965 ITA 329 06:11:49 00:47:45 00:05:14 03:18:32 00:03:43 01:56:35
33 Andrew Greenhalgh 1963 GBR 352 06:12:19 00:45:00 00:04:07 03:07:50 00:03:32 02:11:50
34 Patrick Rival 1961 FRA 343 06:13:06 00:40:15 00:05:10 03:22:31 00:02:58 02:02:12
35 Ascanio Rodorigo 1963 ITA 328 06:15:00 00:49:45 00:04:38 03:17:41 00:04:03 01:58:53
36 Andrea Della Cha 1963 ITA 324 06:16:09 00:50:14 00:06:17 03:22:14 00:03:56 01:53:28
37 Serge Pellegry 1965 FRA 342 06:18:44 00:33:33 00:05:10 03:08:57 00:03:46 02:27:18
38 Dietmar Kleiböhmer 1962 GER 361 06:24:26 00:52:30 00:05:02 03:10:55 00:04:36 02:11:23
39 Ian Ellery 1961 GBR 351 06:32:04 00:51:22 00:06:47 03:17:29 00:03:30 02:12:56
40 Paolo Bonacina 1961 ITA 322 06:35:43 00:57:01 00:05:19 03:15:24 00:04:25 02:13:34
41 Rafael Mandliel 1964 ISR 367 06:36:13 00:42:48 00:08:25 03:32:46 00:05:19 02:06:55
42 Werner Raßhofer 1962 GER 362 06:39:10 00:54:43 00:04:53 03:19:31 00:04:20 02:15:43
43 Thierry Garriguenc 1964 FRA 338 06:50:41 00:41:43 00:04:07 03:32:35 00:05:24 02:26:52
DNF Simon Meade 1961 GBR 354 DNF 00:35:29 00:03:58 03:12:35 00:09:43 00:00:00
DNF Miro Kregar 1962 SLO 333 DNF 00:36:07 00:05:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Seamus Walsh 1964 IRL 366 DNF 00:35:50 00:05:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00