Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 1 02:07:39 00:18:58 00:00:49 01:12:56 00:00:37 00:34:17
2 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 3 02:08:27 00:20:02 00:00:54 01:11:48 00:00:40 00:35:01
3 Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 8 02:09:02 00:19:05 00:00:52 01:12:46 00:00:43 00:35:34
4 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 4 02:10:07 00:19:28 00:00:55 01:12:20 00:00:37 00:36:45
5 Virginie Jouve 1983 FRA 16 02:10:28 00:20:12 00:00:52 01:11:40 00:00:38 00:37:04
6 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 7 02:10:28 00:19:03 00:00:50 01:12:52 00:00:39 00:37:03
7 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 28 02:10:29 00:20:10 00:00:52 01:11:42 00:00:38 00:37:06
8 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 24 02:10:30 00:19:02 00:00:50 01:12:52 00:00:38 00:37:07
9 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 42 02:10:30 00:19:02 00:00:54 01:12:48 00:00:35 00:37:10
10 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 15 02:10:34 00:19:34 00:00:55 01:12:16 00:00:38 00:37:10
11 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 38 02:10:40 00:18:59 00:00:52 01:12:55 00:00:41 00:37:11
12 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 12 02:10:44 00:20:06 00:00:52 01:11:45 00:00:35 00:37:24
13 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 6 02:11:11 00:18:55 00:00:51 01:12:57 00:00:35 00:37:50
14 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 5 02:11:14 00:18:57 00:00:48 01:12:59 00:00:38 00:37:50
15 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 9 02:11:18 00:19:01 00:01:04 01:12:38 00:00:39 00:37:55
16 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 11 02:11:46 00:18:54 00:00:57 01:12:54 00:00:42 00:38:17
17 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 30 02:12:17 00:19:32 00:00:54 01:12:18 00:00:37 00:38:54
18 Jana Jirouskova 1979 CZE 39 02:12:31 00:19:04 00:00:56 01:12:45 00:00:41 00:39:04
19 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 19 02:12:50 00:19:33 00:00:53 01:12:17 00:00:44 00:39:21
20 Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 20 02:12:58 00:20:04 00:00:53 01:12:01 00:00:36 00:39:22
21 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 29 02:13:19 00:19:59 00:00:54 01:11:52 00:00:41 00:39:51
22 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 21 02:13:24 00:20:14 00:00:54 01:12:11 00:00:43 00:39:19
23 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 17 02:15:08 00:20:10 00:00:53 01:14:58 00:00:40 00:38:26
24 Sarah Schutz 1978 SUI 46 02:15:59 00:20:46 00:00:50 01:14:25 00:00:44 00:39:12
25 Helen Lawrence 1976 GBR 22 02:17:03 00:20:04 00:00:55 01:18:17 00:00:45 00:37:01
26 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 26 02:17:32 00:18:59 00:00:59 01:16:03 00:00:43 00:40:46
27 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 45 02:17:54 00:20:11 00:00:54 01:14:56 00:00:42 00:41:09
28 Sarah Verguet-Moniz 1987 POR 32 02:19:09 00:18:57 00:00:50 01:18:06 00:00:42 00:40:31
29 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 25 02:19:17 00:19:01 00:00:53 01:17:59 00:00:46 00:40:37
30 Soraya Perez Ortiz 1980 ESP 41 02:19:53 00:21:14 00:00:52 01:18:22 00:00:47 00:38:36
31 Caroline Kearney 1981 IRL 36 02:21:20 00:20:30 00:01:05 01:16:17 00:00:45 00:42:41
32 Anna Frankland 1978 IRL 44 02:21:58 00:20:49 00:00:52 01:18:26 00:00:48 00:41:02
33 Heather Wilson 1982 IRL 40 02:24:09 00:20:19 00:00:56 01:16:38 00:00:49 00:45:25
DNF Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 14 DNF 00:19:59 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 31 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 37 DNF 00:20:48 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentina Filipetto 1976 ITA 34 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 2 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 27 DNF 00:20:07 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carole Peon 1978 FRA 18 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anina Stampfli 1984 SUI 35 DNF 00:20:11 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 43 DNF 00:19:05 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 33 DNF 00:20:01 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.