Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brian Barr 1947 AUS 1657 02:20:55 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:13:22 00:00:00 00:43:54
2 Robert Eadie 1948 AUS 1675 02:27:34 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:18:23 00:00:00 00:45:35
3 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 1656 02:30:12 00:27:22 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:44:10
4 Bob Harlow 1947 AUS 1689 02:30:13 00:31:46 00:00:00 01:16:08 00:00:00 00:42:20
5 Terry Habecker 1947 USA 1686 02:30:37 00:27:11 00:00:00 01:18:42 00:00:00 00:44:45
6 Doug Luckman AUS 1700 02:33:20 00:24:53 00:00:00 01:24:22 00:00:00 00:44:05
7 Mick Crowe AUS 1669 02:33:34 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:49:01
8 Ross Allen 1947 NZL 1655 02:34:47 00:27:41 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:48:21
9 Thom McHale 1948 USA 1702 02:35:15 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:23:04 00:00:00 00:44:27
10 Greg Bow AUS 1662 02:35:22 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:19:45 00:00:00 00:49:32
11 Derek Brittenden NZL 1663 02:35:53 00:29:40 00:00:00 01:19:40 00:00:00 00:46:34
12 Peter Gibbs 1948 NZL 1681 02:36:36 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:22:17 00:00:00 00:48:12
13 Jim Donaldson 1944 USA 1672 02:36:49 00:29:07 00:00:00 01:16:33 00:00:00 00:51:10
14 Tom Nelson USA 1708 02:37:40 00:35:10 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:46:31
15 Guy Vernay 1946 FRA 1725 02:39:01 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:51:20
16 Hugues Fabritius 1948 FRA 1676 02:40:25 00:28:19 00:00:00 01:20:55 00:00:00 00:51:11
17 Richard Newham NZL 1709 02:40:36 00:26:02 00:00:00 01:21:51 00:00:00 00:52:44
18 Ross Wembridge AUS 1727 02:41:30 00:31:52 00:00:00 01:21:17 00:00:00 00:48:21
19 Royce Fairbrother AUS 1677 02:41:56 00:29:32 00:00:00 01:24:28 00:00:00 00:47:57
20 Rocco Forte GBR 1679 02:42:00 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:21:54 00:00:00 00:48:12
21 Tom Dutton 1945 USA 1674 02:43:05 00:28:20 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:54:39
22 Daryl Stanley 1948 AUS 1718 02:43:13 00:27:23 00:00:00 01:24:28 00:00:00 00:51:23
23 Morris Hall 1948 NZL 1687 02:43:20 00:28:56 00:00:00 01:24:07 00:00:00 00:50:18
24 Rod Clarke 1946 AUS 1667 02:43:27 00:26:57 00:00:00 01:25:29 00:00:00 00:51:02
25 Mike Lyons 1959 NZL 1701 02:44:10 00:27:48 00:00:00 01:24:05 00:00:00 00:52:17
26 James Munro 1944 CAN 1705 02:44:17 00:33:11 00:00:00 02:11:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Lindsay Dey 1948 NZL 1670 02:44:23 00:34:32 00:00:00 01:22:24 00:00:00 00:47:28
28 Phil Valentine NZL 1724 02:44:47 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:21:37 00:00:00 00:51:31
29 Jim Phelan 1948 GBR 1712 02:45:15 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:48:35
30 Peter Holgate 1946 AUS 1692 02:45:27 00:31:27 00:00:00 01:26:47 00:00:00 00:47:14
31 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 1726 02:45:38 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:24:11 00:00:00 00:47:59
32 Denis Honeychurch 1946 USA 1693 02:46:08 00:27:32 00:00:00 01:24:04 00:00:00 00:54:33
33 Kenneth Beecham 1946 GBR 1660 02:47:04 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:25:02 00:00:00 00:52:59
34 Howard Schatz USA 1484 02:47:27 00:27:36 00:00:00 01:29:46 00:00:00 00:50:05
35 Ray Docherty NZL 1671 02:47:33 00:38:43 00:00:00 01:18:32 00:00:00 00:50:18
36 John Gustafson USA 1685 02:47:41 00:35:06 00:00:00 01:24:18 00:00:00 00:48:18
37 Vernon Thomas 1944 GBR 1722 02:48:14 00:35:21 00:00:00 01:22:33 00:00:00 00:50:20
38 Ian Shapcott 1947 NZL 1715 02:49:09 00:34:52 00:00:00 01:25:01 00:00:00 00:49:17
39 Richard Sweetman 1947 NZL 1721 02:49:29 00:31:33 00:00:00 01:29:27 00:00:00 00:48:31
40 Terry Brooks 1948 GBR 1664 02:49:50 00:27:58 00:00:00 01:27:22 00:00:00 00:54:30
41 Eion Fredrickson 1948 NZL 1680 02:50:16 00:36:40 00:00:00 01:24:35 00:00:00 00:49:03
42 Ronnie Smith NZL 1717 02:50:27 00:37:05 00:00:00 01:23:05 00:00:00 00:50:18
43 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 1697 02:50:30 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:25:51 00:00:00 00:53:34
44 John O'Kelly 1948 CAN 1711 02:50:37 00:29:05 00:00:00 01:29:02 00:00:00 00:52:31
45 David Bulley NZL 1665 02:50:59 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:23:23 00:00:00 00:50:44
46 Gary Gotleib NZL 1683 02:51:02 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:30:30 00:00:00 00:55:05
47 Neil Gilbert 1945 AUS 1682 02:51:10 00:34:50 00:00:00 01:26:36 00:00:00 00:49:46
48 Paul Griffin USA 1684 02:51:16 00:29:53 00:00:00 01:30:01 00:00:00 00:51:23
49 Philip Morrison 1947 NZL 1704 02:52:10 00:27:55 00:00:00 01:30:30 00:00:00 00:53:46
50 Roger Myers USA 1706 02:52:26 00:29:00 00:00:00 01:24:56 00:00:00 00:58:30
51 Ronald J. Boucher 1946 CAN 1661 02:53:50 00:31:46 00:00:00 01:25:30 00:00:00 00:56:35
52 William Hammerton 1946 GBR 1688 02:54:52 00:32:14 00:00:00 01:26:21 00:00:00 00:56:17
53 Peter Dunn AUS 1673 02:55:15 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:27:50 00:00:00 00:55:45
54 Alan Smith 1948 RSA 1716 02:56:19 00:28:05 00:00:00 01:31:44 00:00:00 00:56:31
55 David Hosking AUS 1695 02:58:47 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:26:59 00:00:00 01:04:04
56 Kyran Stutterd AUS 1720 02:59:27 00:33:33 00:00:00 01:32:02 00:00:00 00:53:53
57 Richard Hood NZL 1694 03:00:34 00:50:24 00:00:00 01:23:37 00:00:00 00:46:34
58 Jim Kerse NZL 1699 03:01:06 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:28:45 00:00:00 00:59:32
59 John Scott 1944 GBR 1713 03:03:29 00:32:41 00:00:00 01:30:04 00:00:00 01:00:44
60 Bob Montgomery AUS 1703 03:05:43 00:39:57 00:00:00 01:34:00 00:00:00 00:51:47
61 Les Caldwell 1944 AUS 1666 03:08:05 00:31:38 00:00:00 01:33:08 00:00:00 01:03:20
62 Brian Bathgate GBR 1659 03:10:12 00:33:35 00:00:00 01:35:33 00:00:00 01:01:05
63 Robert Steinberg CAN 1719 03:10:23 00:47:26 00:00:00 01:29:58 00:00:00 00:52:59
64 Geoffrey Illston NZL 1698 03:10:34 00:28:19 00:00:00 01:35:13 00:00:00 01:07:03
65 Ian Wright GBR 1729 03:11:06 00:37:26 00:00:00 01:28:26 00:00:00 01:05:15
66 Paul Scotter NZL 1714 03:25:43 00:31:20 00:00:00 01:36:46 00:00:00 01:17:38
67 Ron Naman GBR 1707 03:28:37 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:43:18 00:00:00 01:10:07
68 Peter Worley AUS 1728 03:34:45 00:46:43 00:00:00 01:43:43 00:00:00 01:04:20
69 Trevor Hocking GBR 1691 03:44:47 00:57:46 00:00:00 01:36:52 00:00:00 01:10:09
DNF Bill Folliott 1948 CAN 1678 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Des Thwaites GBR 1723 DNF 00:30:36 00:00:00 01:26:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results