Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barry Jameson 1953 GBR 915 02:15:41 00:34:35 00:00:52 01:20:47 00:01:13 00:18:14
2 Rüdiger Kühn 1951 GER 875 02:17:40 00:35:02 00:01:01 01:21:28 00:01:23 00:18:46
3 François De Bellis SUI 804 02:18:17 00:35:26 00:01:37 01:20:13 00:01:54 00:19:07
4 Miroslav Krsek 1949 CZE 953 02:18:18 00:36:18 00:00:56 01:19:59 00:01:37 00:19:28
5 Mogens Busk Sørensen 1951 DEN 959 02:19:15 00:35:01 00:01:06 01:22:06 00:01:30 00:19:32
6 David Hinz 1952 USA 840 02:22:13 00:35:51 00:00:48 01:23:47 00:01:09 00:20:38
7 René Doppler FRA 890 02:23:37 00:35:54 00:01:11 01:25:17 00:01:37 00:19:38
8 Donald Bergan USA 828 02:23:56 00:35:46 00:00:50 01:26:20 00:01:30 00:19:30
9 John Redwood 1950 BEL 950 02:24:01 00:37:55 00:00:46 01:23:15 00:01:20 00:20:45
10 Miroslav Vrastil 1951 CZE 954 02:25:42 00:37:43 00:01:06 01:24:19 00:01:42 00:20:52
11 Kevin Chesham 1953 GBR 906 02:26:09 00:37:29 00:01:06 01:26:02 00:01:33 00:19:59
12 Al Rich 1950 GBR 925 02:26:38 00:37:30 00:01:06 01:27:27 00:01:28 00:19:07
13 Jaroslav Krsek 1951 CZE 952 02:26:47 00:37:33 00:01:12 01:25:27 00:01:33 00:21:02
14 Julian Goater GBR 911 02:26:48 00:40:09 00:01:08 01:20:33 00:02:06 00:22:52
15 Urs Rüeger 1951 SUI 810 02:27:16 00:40:14 00:01:04 01:23:16 00:01:40 00:21:02
16 Beat Sax SUI 811 02:29:17 00:40:39 00:01:28 01:24:11 00:01:40 00:21:19
17 Jeffrey Timm 1952 USA 863 02:29:55 00:40:06 00:00:48 01:25:44 00:01:14 00:22:03
18 Chris Kennard 1952 GBR 916 02:30:13 00:38:21 00:01:39 01:27:45 00:01:50 00:20:38
19 Robert Enright 1950 USA 836 02:30:22 00:38:56 00:01:30 01:26:56 00:02:22 00:20:38
20 John Booth 1950 GBR 902 02:30:54 00:38:52 00:01:02 01:26:48 00:01:46 00:22:26
21 René Meier SUI 809 02:31:20 00:37:10 00:01:11 01:31:27 00:01:23 00:20:09
22 Gerard Van Wissen 1949 NED 957 02:31:27 00:41:39 00:01:11 01:25:04 00:01:23 00:22:10
23 Barton Bixenstine 1950 USA 829 02:31:36 00:39:46 00:01:07 01:27:51 00:01:33 00:21:19
24 Paul Walker SUI 820 02:31:44 00:39:58 00:01:20 01:26:25 00:01:57 00:22:04
25 Bernard Mougel 1952 USA 853 02:31:58 00:38:28 00:00:59 01:29:43 00:01:42 00:21:06
26 Allan Mccallister 1951 CAN 885 02:32:11 00:39:07 00:01:22 01:28:54 00:01:36 00:21:12
27 Armen Khachadourian USA 846 02:32:30 00:39:44 00:01:25 01:26:44 00:02:12 00:22:25
28 Henk Schoonhoven NED 955 02:32:46 00:41:56 00:01:29 01:25:31 00:02:18 00:21:32
29 Corrado Capelli 1952 ITA 962 02:35:01 00:41:46 00:01:15 01:28:23 00:01:41 00:21:56
30 James Kelly 1963 USA 845 02:35:46 00:39:31 00:01:50 01:29:59 00:02:05 00:22:21
31 Rodger Mccarroll 1950 GBR 919 02:36:05 00:38:33 00:00:59 01:31:47 00:02:43 00:22:03
32 Kevin Munday GBR 920 02:36:18 00:39:38 00:01:11 01:31:06 00:02:01 00:22:22
33 Alfred Castino USA 833 02:36:45 00:39:38 00:02:26 01:31:43 00:02:02 00:20:56
34 Nigel Burvill 1951 GBR 905 02:38:07 00:41:44 00:01:38 01:30:58 00:02:38 00:21:09
35 Gerry Auman 1952 USA 825 02:38:08 00:39:53 00:01:21 01:32:41 00:01:44 00:22:29
36 Philipus Bp Entres 1953 RSA 945 02:38:29 00:41:50 00:01:24 01:31:27 00:01:42 00:22:06
37 David Sweet 1951 USA 862 02:38:47 00:43:09 00:01:28 01:29:55 00:01:51 00:22:24
38 Paul Stich USA 971 02:40:02 00:40:32 00:01:20 01:33:03 00:01:59 00:23:08
39 Raymond Martin 1951 USA 849 02:40:44 00:40:23 00:00:50 01:32:23 00:01:43 00:25:25
40 Jose Contente RSA 944 02:40:59 00:39:52 00:01:08 01:35:16 00:01:49 00:22:54
41 Jean-Pierre Bacle 1950 USA 826 02:41:16 00:41:25 00:01:19 01:32:34 00:02:04 00:23:54
42 Gerhard Bahnmüller 1951 GER 868 02:41:56 00:39:06 00:01:09 01:35:44 00:01:53 00:24:04
43 David Scott-Miller GBR 927 02:42:37 00:41:12 00:01:16 01:34:36 00:01:52 00:23:41
44 Peter Saxer SUI 813 02:43:13 00:43:09 00:01:12 01:34:19 00:01:34 00:22:59
45 Jean-Pierre Kern SUI 807 02:46:13 00:42:07 00:02:28 01:36:43 00:03:00 00:21:55
46 Nizar El-Khatib BRA 960 02:46:34 00:38:54 00:00:50 01:43:15 00:01:30 00:22:05
47 Steve Van Rensburg RSA 948 02:48:29 00:42:47 00:01:30 01:38:53 00:02:24 00:22:55
48 Mark Dawson 1953 AUS 936 02:48:39 00:41:00 00:00:49 01:43:18 00:01:30 00:22:02
49 Paul Schönenberger SUI 815 02:51:13 00:50:01 00:02:58 01:27:37 00:03:12 00:27:25
50 Peter Hagemann SUI 805 02:51:29 00:40:41 00:01:12 01:45:24 00:02:01 00:22:11
51 Mark Hughes USA 842 02:51:53 00:44:28 00:01:23 01:42:41 00:01:59 00:21:22
52 Mark Balsiger USA 827 02:52:19 00:44:05 00:01:43 01:38:41 00:02:05 00:25:45
53 David Pressley 1952 GBR 924 02:53:35 00:44:38 00:01:19 01:41:37 00:01:49 00:24:12
54 Ray Eveleigh GBR 908 02:57:46 00:44:34 00:01:08 01:45:30 00:01:33 00:25:01
55 Roger Brewer 1953 GBR 903 02:58:15 00:44:33 00:01:17 01:43:05 00:02:19 00:27:01
DNF Louis Ackermann 1951 SUI 801 DNF 00:36:48 00:01:08 01:22:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giulio Callegari ITA 961 DNF 00:39:30 00:01:09 01:32:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Züllig SUI 821 DNF 00:49:02 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gordon Riley GBR 926 DNF 00:53:44 00:03:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km.
Complete results.