Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ugo Moroni 1958 ITA 499 03:29:54 00:52:22 00:00:45 02:11:30 00:00:37 00:24:38
2 Alfred Tanzer 1962 AUT 183 03:30:38 00:54:30 00:00:45 02:09:22 00:00:37 00:25:23
3 Zdenek Moravcik 1962 CZE 534 03:30:49 00:54:23 00:00:56 02:09:21 00:00:45 00:25:23
4 Wolfgang Freshner AUT 253 03:33:09 00:56:35 00:00:58 02:07:05 00:00:47 00:27:42
5 Thomas Hahn 1958 GER 441 03:36:43 00:58:47 00:00:45 02:08:01 00:00:50 00:28:19
6 Gerald Fallent AUT 310 03:37:57 00:57:15 00:00:56 02:10:05 00:00:42 00:28:57
7 Rainer Bilig GER 449 03:38:54 00:55:42 00:00:48 02:08:08 00:00:45 00:33:28
8 Helmut Mayr 1959 AUT 224 03:38:56 00:58:38 00:00:45 02:08:45 00:00:56 00:29:50
9 Charles Nienaber 1959 RSA 128 03:39:53 00:59:38 00:00:39 02:10:05 00:00:42 00:28:47
10 Berrie Zoontjens 1959 NED 464 03:40:15 00:57:44 00:00:45 02:12:22 00:00:47 00:28:35
11 Helfried Bauer AUT 196 03:40:28 00:56:59 00:00:50 02:11:21 00:00:51 00:30:25
12 Stefano Bianconi ITA 494 03:40:48 00:58:35 00:00:45 02:09:15 00:00:37 00:31:34
13 Dirk Dowen BEL 158 03:41:47 00:59:25 00:00:54 02:10:49 00:00:44 00:29:53
14 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 586 03:42:24 00:57:53 00:00:38 02:12:02 00:00:37 00:31:12
15 Arto Kainulainen FIN 374 03:43:08 00:59:33 00:00:45 02:12:59 00:00:39 00:29:11
16 Pavol Simasek SVK 530 03:44:16 01:00:27 00:00:45 02:12:06 00:00:47 00:30:09
17 Kevin Farmer GBR 412 03:44:34 00:55:08 00:00:45 02:19:02 00:00:58 00:28:37
18 Andreas Hafner SUI 518 03:45:21 00:58:09 00:00:44 02:17:12 00:00:37 00:28:37
19 Guenther Mirnig AUT 221 03:45:44 01:01:36 00:00:45 02:13:30 00:01:28 00:28:23
20 Alois Schoissengeier AUT 189 03:45:47 00:59:29 00:00:45 02:14:57 00:00:39 00:29:56
21 Josef Zandl 1961 AUT 316 03:46:19 00:59:40 00:00:53 02:14:49 00:00:46 00:30:08
22 Luis Wildpanner AUT 343 03:46:56 00:57:11 00:00:45 02:19:20 00:01:00 00:28:40
23 Gerard Wlekly POL 517 03:49:20 00:57:34 00:00:45 02:16:45 00:00:47 00:33:27
24 Josef Schoissengaier 1959 AUT 352 03:49:37 00:59:37 00:00:54 02:14:29 00:01:03 00:33:32
25 Bernhard Bohler GER 142 03:49:38 01:01:52 00:00:45 02:17:00 00:01:27 00:28:33
26 Alfred Kottler AUT 235 03:51:24 00:58:32 00:00:59 02:17:23 00:01:00 00:33:29
27 Ueli Niederhauser SUI 528 03:53:31 01:01:00 00:01:15 02:18:08 00:00:53 00:32:14
28 Jeremy Wormington GBR 391 03:54:36 01:02:26 00:00:45 02:21:02 00:00:42 00:29:40
29 Heinz Haindl 1962 AUT 229 03:56:49 01:03:15 00:00:45 02:20:54 00:00:58 00:30:56
30 Christian Fink AUT 205 03:59:20 00:58:22 00:01:13 02:27:50 00:01:14 00:30:38
31 Herbert Jans GER 440 03:59:52 01:03:20 00:01:13 02:21:41 00:01:12 00:32:24
32 Steve Hugo RSA 130 04:00:29 01:01:32 00:00:50 02:25:21 00:01:04 00:31:40
33 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 510 04:03:36 01:03:44 00:00:57 02:25:46 00:00:48 00:32:20
34 Werner Füreder 1962 AUT 204 04:04:04 01:01:07 00:01:03 02:29:06 00:01:15 00:31:31
35 Kim Tucker RSA 126 04:05:41 01:03:10 00:01:26 02:31:37 00:01:26 00:28:01
36 Richard Wood 1959 GBR 399 04:05:44 01:02:55 00:01:05 02:29:09 00:01:49 00:30:43
37 Digby Palmer USA 574 04:06:52 01:04:19 00:00:41 02:26:47 00:00:46 00:34:16
38 Wolfgang Holbling AUT 184 04:07:26 01:06:18 00:00:45 02:28:39 00:01:06 00:30:37
39 Manfred Oberletner AUT 216 04:07:51 01:05:06 00:01:14 02:27:26 00:00:57 00:33:06
40 Geert De Jonckheere RSA 118 04:09:11 01:00:02 00:00:57 02:34:44 00:01:00 00:32:27
41 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 508 04:09:29 01:03:44 00:01:05 02:30:53 00:01:03 00:32:42
42 Jamie Fohl USA 571 04:09:53 01:06:57 00:01:48 02:27:29 00:01:11 00:32:27
43 Enrique Ortega-Torres 1958 BEL 365 04:12:45 01:01:29 00:00:59 02:39:05 00:00:53 00:30:18
44 Rodney Pratt USA 573 04:12:56 01:06:05 00:01:01 02:29:57 00:01:15 00:34:37
45 Rudolf Fabiankovits 1960 AUT 274 04:13:53 01:05:23 00:01:44 02:31:31 00:01:34 00:33:40
46 Tom Steens NED 470 04:14:23 01:05:01 00:01:05 02:32:38 00:01:33 00:34:04
47 Allan Eccles RSA 131 04:14:25 01:03:24 00:00:54 02:36:49 00:01:05 00:32:12
48 Karl Handlhofer AUT 237 04:16:58 01:05:32 00:01:21 02:34:06 00:01:01 00:34:56
49 Casper Kriel RSA 124 04:19:52 00:58:34 00:00:45 02:25:39 00:00:47 00:54:06
50 Mike McConeghy USA 599 04:23:16 01:03:38 00:00:53 02:39:37 00:01:40 00:37:27
51 Spencer Roberts USA 602 04:23:52 01:23:49 00:01:28 02:21:10 00:01:27 00:35:56
52 Helmut Herzog AUT 354 04:25:08 01:11:53 00:02:14 02:30:13 00:02:07 00:38:39
53 Karl Paur AUT 302 04:28:35 01:15:20 00:00:45 02:34:37 00:01:12 00:36:39
54 Jurgen Gotz GER 448 04:31:40 01:10:16 00:01:27 02:43:33 00:01:12 00:35:10
55 Gunther Liska AUT 309 04:33:10 01:14:37 00:01:24 02:38:13 00:01:13 00:37:41
56 Siegfried Weiss AUT 199 04:33:51 01:05:05 00:01:50 02:48:03 00:01:40 00:37:12
57 Ernst Glaser AUT 341 04:35:54 01:12:57 00:01:44 02:43:04 00:01:26 00:36:40
DNF Josef Carbonari AUT 288 DNF 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:07:26 00:00:00
DNF Hans Krichbaum AUT 238 DNF 00:59:02 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results