Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniele Fiumara 1969 ITA 478 03:25:13 00:51:08 00:00:36 02:06:54 00:00:34 00:25:59
2 Christian Bickleder GER 453 03:29:25 00:53:24 00:00:45 02:07:48 00:00:48 00:26:39
3 Thomas Pichler AUT 297 03:36:11 00:56:38 00:01:15 02:09:45 00:01:08 00:27:23
4 Michael Mynster-Nielsen 1968 DEN 157 03:37:10 00:57:57 00:00:45 02:11:02 00:00:36 00:26:48
5 Ian Coupland 1970 GBR 402 03:39:02 00:53:22 00:00:45 02:16:16 00:00:39 00:27:58
6 Markus Schubl 1970 AUT 228 03:39:43 00:57:58 00:00:35 02:10:41 00:00:45 00:29:43
7 Albert Thaler AUT 324 03:39:44 00:59:20 00:00:45 02:10:55 00:00:43 00:27:59
8 Michael Multerer AUT 164 03:40:27 00:59:23 00:00:49 02:10:06 00:00:56 00:29:11
9 Christian Hafner AUT 286 03:40:51 00:56:39 00:01:17 02:12:31 00:01:01 00:29:22
10 Franco Rizza RSA 133 03:42:08 00:55:05 00:00:45 02:17:44 00:00:42 00:27:50
11 Xavier Vidonne 1972 FRA 385 03:42:10 00:53:01 00:01:36 02:16:47 00:00:43 00:30:01
12 Max Feat FRA 377 03:42:26 00:56:37 00:00:55 02:13:39 00:00:40 00:30:33
13 James Daley USA 600 03:42:30 00:57:35 00:00:58 02:15:00 00:00:42 00:28:14
14 Stephan Maxara GER 145 03:43:08 00:53:57 00:00:40 02:16:42 00:00:50 00:30:58
15 Paul Danninger 1968 AUT 179 03:43:20 00:58:33 00:01:01 02:11:08 00:00:52 00:31:43
16 Marc Bezner GER 439 03:45:13 00:56:44 00:00:45 02:19:23 00:00:50 00:27:30
17 Markus Seeberger GER 424 03:45:14 00:58:18 00:01:45 02:15:46 00:01:31 00:27:52
19 Markku Savolainen 1972 FIN 375 03:47:55 00:55:11 00:00:45 02:19:39 00:00:55 00:31:23
20 Johann Labuschagne RSA 119 03:51:54 00:57:43 00:00:45 02:18:14 00:00:53 00:34:18
21 Pascal Poesen 1971 BEL 363 03:52:27 00:58:25 00:01:13 02:19:44 00:01:16 00:31:49
22 Rene Filipits AUT 314 03:52:51 01:01:31 00:01:22 02:17:33 00:00:57 00:31:25
23 Andreas Geier AUT 263 03:53:43 01:01:30 00:00:57 02:18:20 00:00:58 00:31:55
24 Harald Kusolitsch AUT 178 03:55:18 01:00:03 00:00:51 02:23:25 00:01:04 00:29:53
25 Andreas Fink AUT 272 03:56:19 01:02:03 00:01:02 02:21:30 00:01:06 00:30:37
26 Wilson Smith RSA 120 03:56:52 00:59:54 00:01:27 02:23:32 00:00:53 00:31:05
27 Erik Schwamberger GER 150 03:57:46 01:05:36 00:01:27 02:16:32 00:01:24 00:32:46
28 Troy Vargas 1969 USA 560 03:57:50 00:54:46 00:01:05 02:29:07 00:01:29 00:31:22
29 Luca Porcellana 1972 ITA 485 03:59:01 01:02:32 00:00:45 02:23:30 00:00:57 00:31:16
30 Alfred Wiedner AUT 275 03:59:37 01:01:28 00:00:45 02:25:40 00:00:57 00:30:46
31 Nicholas Caccio USA 579 04:00:40 01:01:43 00:00:58 02:23:50 00:00:55 00:33:12
32 Ulrich Schweinfest GER 446 04:01:31 01:04:21 00:01:04 02:22:27 00:00:56 00:32:42
33 Christian Zandl 1970 AUT 218 04:02:36 00:56:05 00:00:51 02:27:27 00:01:15 00:36:56
34 Johann Bauer AUT 335 04:02:37 00:59:55 00:00:43 02:27:49 00:01:05 00:33:04
35 Olaf Hadler 1969 GER 454 04:02:54 01:02:46 00:01:42 02:27:02 00:00:59 00:30:24
36 Albert Hinterstoisser 1970 GER 460 04:05:24 01:03:23 00:01:04 02:30:51 00:00:45 00:29:19
37 Erwin Kuebel AUT 239 04:05:31 01:03:08 00:01:09 02:29:09 00:01:03 00:31:00
38 Stefan Resnitschek AUT 240 04:07:31 01:05:41 00:00:45 02:27:29 00:01:19 00:32:17
39 Markus Aigner AUT 331 04:08:05 01:03:29 00:02:13 02:29:30 00:01:46 00:31:04
40 Jurgen Ceulemans BEL 362 04:11:46 01:06:18 00:00:45 02:28:47 00:01:09 00:34:46
41 Christoph Lob AUT 247 04:11:48 01:03:56 00:01:19 02:33:16 00:01:11 00:32:05
42 Christoph Wolfram AUT 202 04:12:11 01:04:35 00:00:45 02:33:18 00:01:18 00:32:13
43 Bill Rule USA 576 04:13:13 00:56:29 00:00:56 02:39:02 00:01:13 00:35:32
44 Antonio Moscatelli ITA 482 04:14:04 00:59:59 00:00:45 02:38:06 00:01:49 00:33:23
45 Andrea Tognacci 1971 ITA 503 04:14:42 01:05:40 00:00:42 02:30:54 00:00:52 00:36:33
46 Andreas Trettenhan AUT 280 04:15:24 01:10:36 00:01:09 02:26:35 00:01:00 00:36:02
47 Erich Kaissl AUT 268 04:16:36 01:11:51 00:00:45 02:32:07 00:01:37 00:30:15
48 Jan Roehl GER 456 04:17:17 01:06:42 00:00:45 02:31:25 00:01:22 00:37:01
49 Alberto Sammarini ITA 496 04:17:29 01:05:26 00:01:27 02:34:09 00:01:13 00:35:13
50 Stephen Pratt 1972 RSA 409 04:18:51 01:12:22 00:00:45 02:28:48 00:00:52 00:36:03
51 Nikolaus Wagner AUT 340 04:18:55 01:10:13 00:00:45 02:27:31 00:02:06 00:38:18
52 Gabriele Paravano ITA 477 04:21:04 00:59:57 00:01:09 02:34:50 00:01:25 00:43:41
53 Carsten Hadler GER 445 04:21:32 01:11:28 00:00:45 02:31:32 00:01:19 00:36:27
54 Martin Kronsteiner AUT 246 04:23:03 01:08:50 00:01:20 02:21:24 00:01:18 00:50:09
55 Alexander Goertz AUT 172 04:27:46 01:11:29 00:01:02 02:40:43 00:01:07 00:33:23
56 Rolf Muller SUI 524 04:28:21 01:11:27 00:01:18 02:38:19 00:01:02 00:36:13
57 Jeff Craven DEN 289 04:30:06 01:12:49 00:01:22 02:29:43 00:01:30 00:44:40
58 Franz Aichinger AUT 328 04:37:42 01:07:45 00:00:45 02:51:35 00:01:35 00:36:02
59 Georg Zellweger AUT 282 04:46:06 01:14:39 00:01:49 02:40:34 00:02:14 00:46:48
60 Gerhard Binder AUT 188 04:48:24 01:12:23 00:00:45 02:49:46 00:01:14 00:44:14
61 Gernot Batschinski AUT 262 04:57:12 01:09:24 00:01:24 02:52:13 00:01:10 00:52:58
62 Alexander Pahl GER 434 04:58:27 01:14:36 00:00:45 02:58:53 00:02:07 00:42:04
DNF David Michael 1968 USA 565 DNF 01:11:02 00:00:49 01:21:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harald Fischer AUT 170 DNF 01:27:55 00:02:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Vloemans BEL 359 DNF 01:04:13 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Schütze 1970 GER 462 DNF 01:01:24 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Robustelli 1971 ITA 475 DNF 00:55:54 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roberto Marchelli 1969 ITA 497 DNF 00:56:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Dorfer AUT 198 DNF 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results
There is an unknown athlete in 18th position and 3:45:48 as final time. Splits 00:57:31, 00:02:27, 02:17:06, 00:01:23,  00:27:19