Results: 2002 Hamburg ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Hamburg, Germany, Germany • 07 Sep, 2002
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 4 01:57:54 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:33:54
2 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 1 01:57:56 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:33:57
3 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 5 01:58:04 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:34:08
4 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 11 01:58:39 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:34:34
5 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 2 01:59:11 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:35:16
6 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 8 01:59:24 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:35:29
7 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 12 01:59:56 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:35:54
8 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 6 02:00:34 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:36:35
9 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 33 02:00:46 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:36:35
10 Anna Supinova 1981 CZE 43 02:00:53 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:36:39
11 Ines Estedt 1967 GER 48 02:01:01 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:36:59
12 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 16 02:01:05 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:37:04
13 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 21 02:01:10 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:01:34 00:00:00 00:37:11
14 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 3 02:01:29 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:37:30
15 Amanda Pagon 1975 USA 56 02:01:38 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:37:36
16 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 20 02:01:42 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:37:37
17 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 22 02:01:57 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:37:56
18 Nina Fischer 1977 GER 45 02:02:27 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:38:22
19 Kate Allen 1970 AUT 41 02:02:34 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:35:43
20 Janine Härtel GER 47 02:03:08 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:39:05
21 Simone Buerli 1973 SUI 30 02:05:15 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:38:16
22 Cornelia Bourgadel 1977 FRA 27 02:05:24 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:38:36
23 Anna Ivanova 1979 RUS 52 02:05:24 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:38:33
24 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 23 02:05:32 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:36:16
25 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 26 02:06:35 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:39:43
26 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 19 02:06:43 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:39:48
27 Alison Hayden 1971 USA 29 02:06:46 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:39:55
28 Gillian Kornell 1976 CAN 7 02:07:29 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:38:19
29 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 53 02:09:04 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:39:54
30 Barbara Kösser 1979 GER 18 02:09:11 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:07:04 00:00:00 00:39:22
DNS Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 42 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 51 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jennifer Erskine 1980 AUS 38 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 39 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 14 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marianne Braun 1980 GER 34 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anja Heil 1971 GER 25 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 9 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Rita Cabrita 1981 POR 35 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 40 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 10 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Sokolova RUS 50 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tatijana Gerasina UKR 46 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00