Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stefano Pizzi 1965 ITA 01:50:16 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:15:21
2 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 01:50:55 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:15:24
3 Martin Roscoe GBR 01:51:23 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:15:28
4 Andrew Ames 1963 USA 01:51:36 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:15:40
5 Davide Milesi ITA 01:52:00 00:32:54 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:15:04
6 Carlos Ossola ARG 01:52:06 00:32:47 00:00:00 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:16:13
7 Zdenek Moravcik 1962 CZE 01:52:08 00:34:11 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:15:08
8 Mark Matthews AUS 01:52:17 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:16:26
9 Linton Burns AUS 01:52:40 00:34:28 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:15:44
10 Patrick De Souza 1961 FRA 01:53:00 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:03:08 00:00:00 00:16:07
11 Miguel Angel Hidalgo 1987 ARG 01:53:16 00:34:37 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:16:14
12 Jeanlouis Harel FRA 01:53:23 00:36:12 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:17:42
13 Herve Delaunay FRA 01:53:26 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:16:30
14 Gianpiero Gramellini ITA 01:56:02 00:33:47 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:18:11
15 Richard George Du Toit 1963 RSA 01:56:53 00:34:10 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:16:38
16 Craig Zelent 1962 USA 01:56:53 00:34:53 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:16:45
17 Oscar Grassi 1962 ITA 01:57:13 00:36:11 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:16:38
18 Christopher Stockman USA 01:57:26 00:35:23 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:16:45
19 Zdenek Kabrhel 1963 CZE 01:57:31 00:36:40 00:00:00 01:03:59 00:00:00 00:16:52
20 Michael Kruse 1966 GER 01:57:39 00:36:15 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:17:05
21 Michael Pratt 1964 AUS 01:57:50 00:36:39 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:17:17
22 Robert Dunfort GBR 01:58:08 00:36:36 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:17:34
23 Ed Nicoll GBR 01:58:48 00:35:45 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:18:47
24 Mike Candy 1965 NZL 01:59:24 00:38:10 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:18:23
25 Kevin King 1962 GBR 01:59:37 00:37:35 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:18:58
26 Timothy Rogers 1964 GBR 02:00:24 00:37:55 00:00:00 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:19:46
27 Karl Sherry GBR 02:00:37 00:35:12 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:17:52
28 Scott Hare CAN 02:01:17 00:36:15 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:18:28
29 Ian Henderson CAN 02:01:17 00:36:57 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:16:49
30 Walter Busuttil 1962 GBR 02:01:32 00:35:53 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:18:23
31 Peter Konecny CAN 02:01:41 00:37:22 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:17:08
32 Christopher Hansen USA 02:01:55 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:17:22
33 Chris Cook 1962 GBR 02:01:55 00:37:03 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:18:19
34 Andy Brooks GBR 02:02:12 00:37:26 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:17:46
35 Paul Gonzalues CAN 02:02:12 00:37:29 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:17:38
36 Roberto Cillani ITA 02:02:19 00:37:23 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:18:45
37 Alessandro Golinelli ITA 02:02:25 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:17:53
38 Michele Puccini 1964 ITA 02:02:32 00:37:54 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:18:05
39 Massimo Badiali ITA 02:02:33 00:36:56 00:00:00 01:07:35 00:00:00 00:18:02
40 Philip Barlow GBR 02:02:37 00:38:04 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:17:58
41 Stephen Hundal GBR 02:02:38 00:38:20 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:18:10
42 Lloyd Berry RSA 02:03:22 00:37:17 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:18:49
43 Glenn Keith Wright 1962 NZL 02:03:32 00:38:54 00:00:00 01:05:36 00:00:00 00:19:02
44 Dean Moy 1962 GBR 02:03:41 00:36:45 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:19:01
45 Philippus Rousseau RSA 02:03:46 00:37:04 00:00:00 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:19:10
46 Stefan Fink 1963 ITA 02:04:34 00:36:43 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:19:47
47 Dave Arnold GBR 02:04:56 00:37:37 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:20:33
48 Philip Underwood GBR 02:05:46 00:39:58 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:19:42
49 Peter Davidson RSA 02:06:01 00:39:06 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:19:37
50 Salvatore Manca ITA 02:06:04 00:36:14 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:18:00
51 Maurizio Farina ITA 02:07:45 00:38:18 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:19:28
52 Paolo Pasini 1964 ITA 02:07:56 00:39:27 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:19:12
53 Denis Lebrun FRA 02:08:02 00:39:22 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:19:51
54 Dave Tainsh CAN 02:08:24 00:41:31 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:20:16
55 Barry Marnoch 1963 NZL 02:08:25 00:39:11 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:20:27
56 Domenico Battista ITA 02:08:42 00:37:35 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:20:07
57 Alessio Antonelli 1966 ITA 02:08:46 00:38:47 00:00:00 01:10:44 00:00:00 00:19:15
58 Gianluigi Ricchiuto 1965 ITA 02:08:58 00:37:26 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:18:31
59 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 02:09:04 00:42:52 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:20:53
60 Jeremy Clapham 1965 AUS 02:09:38 00:40:20 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:19:20
61 Nicolas Barrel GBR 02:09:39 00:43:39 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:21:28
62 Maurizio Zoni ITA 02:10:04 00:39:31 00:00:00 01:10:50 00:00:00 00:19:43
63 Pieter Labuschagne RSA 02:10:33 00:39:55 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:20:09
64 Rod Wigglesworth AUS 02:10:39 00:40:15 00:00:00 01:09:15 00:00:00 00:21:09
65 Andre' Rigola FRA 02:10:43 00:41:41 00:00:00 01:06:28 00:00:00 00:22:34
66 Stefano Dallago ITA 02:13:04 00:40:07 00:00:00 01:13:24 00:00:00 00:19:33
67 Ifor Lucas GBR 02:13:15 00:39:07 00:00:00 01:14:30 00:00:00 00:19:38
68 Giuseppe Grimaudo 1962 ITA 02:17:22 00:40:35 00:00:00 01:17:52 00:00:00 00:18:55
69 Massimo Ceci ITA 02:17:22 00:41:25 00:00:00 01:16:50 00:00:00 00:19:07
70 Blair Rudy CAN 02:18:18 00:44:46 00:00:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:21:09
71 Andrea Fontana 1965 ITA 02:22:52 00:42:54 00:00:00 01:19:30 00:00:00 00:20:28
72 Dario Bongiovanni ITA 02:25:35 00:42:41 00:00:00 01:18:19 00:00:00 00:24:35
73 Sergio Lagomarsino ARG 02:50:15 00:54:56 00:00:00 01:26:27 00:00:00 00:28:52
DNF Bruno Stanga ITA DNF 00:33:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tibor Nemes-Nagy 1965 HUN DNF 00:34:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giovani Nicolaci RSA DNF 00:32:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.