Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anna Tyler NZL 02:05:30 00:38:19 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:17:26
2 Antonia Beyer GER 02:05:45 00:40:30 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:18:38
3 Juliette Clark GBR 02:07:36 00:38:25 00:00:00 01:11:30 00:00:00 00:17:41
4 Melanie Roberts 1965 USA 02:10:51 00:41:05 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:19:58
5 Kristin Miller USA 02:13:37 00:41:21 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:19:28
6 Diane Stibbard CAN 02:16:51 00:42:52 00:00:00 01:13:58 00:00:00 00:20:01
7 Marion Hermitage 1963 AUS 02:17:14 00:44:16 00:00:00 01:13:25 00:00:00 00:19:33
8 Giovanna Bertone ITA 02:17:48 00:41:51 00:00:00 01:15:45 00:00:00 00:20:12
9 Cinzia Arduzzoni 1962 ITA 02:18:58 00:41:43 00:00:00 01:17:45 00:00:00 00:19:30
10 Corina Cramer GBR 02:20:17 00:42:28 00:00:00 01:17:21 00:00:00 00:20:28
11 Rentia Poolman RSA 02:20:23 00:42:05 00:00:00 01:17:39 00:00:00 00:20:39
12 Rhona Buchan 1966 GBR 02:20:39 00:41:00 00:00:00 01:19:12 00:00:00 00:20:27
13 Joanne Bednall 1965 GBR 02:21:59 00:43:41 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:20:46
14 Karen Buxton 1962 USA 02:23:08 00:44:38 00:00:00 01:16:19 00:00:00 00:22:11
15 Sandra Celeste Midlej 1965 BRA 02:23:18 00:43:36 00:00:00 01:17:59 00:00:00 00:21:43
16 Sue Burton USA 02:23:22 00:44:05 00:00:00 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:21:58
17 Sarah Heath GBR 02:24:31 00:42:00 00:00:00 01:22:23 00:00:00 00:20:08
18 Belinda Jeromchuk CAN 02:24:39 00:45:04 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:22:51
19 Tonya Armstrong 1961 USA 02:25:35 00:48:14 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:23:07
20 Graciela Perez USA 02:25:46 00:45:32 00:00:00 01:16:38 00:00:00 00:23:36
21 Michele McGleish 1966 USA 02:26:04 00:44:36 00:00:00 01:19:15 00:00:00 00:22:13
22 Michelle Pickering RSA 02:26:22 00:45:41 00:00:00 01:19:14 00:00:00 00:21:27
23 Kirsten Tonning USA 02:27:11 00:45:47 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:21:33
24 Linda Purves GBR 02:29:17 00:45:15 00:00:00 01:20:17 00:00:00 00:23:45
25 Philippa Murphy CAN 02:31:55 00:48:53 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:23:00
26 Gina Arnold GBR 02:32:23 00:43:38 00:00:00 01:25:18 00:00:00 00:23:27
27 Sally Butler 1964 CAN 02:32:33 00:46:08 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:26:19
28 Linda Staats RSA 02:33:52 00:48:18 00:00:00 01:21:57 00:00:00 00:23:37
29 Gail Babich 1964 RSA 02:49:32 00:50:11 00:00:00 01:34:32 00:00:00 00:24:49
DNF Astrid Schaffner SUI DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fay Auld CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.