Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Duane Fritchie 1950 USA 1062 02:09:14 00:23:41 00:02:39 01:01:06 00:01:00 00:40:50
2 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 1063 02:09:53 00:21:58 00:02:40 01:03:52 00:00:56 00:40:29
3 Chris Johnson USA 1069 02:10:30 00:25:12 00:02:40 01:01:11 00:01:02 00:40:26
4 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 1035 02:10:34 00:20:44 00:02:33 01:06:57 00:01:02 00:39:19
5 Jack Kershaw GBR 1055 02:11:28 00:23:05 00:02:25 01:03:58 00:00:57 00:41:05
6 Craig Liming USA 1064 02:12:19 00:22:18 00:02:32 01:04:48 00:00:52 00:41:51
7 Crichton Collins 1951 AUS 1042 02:12:31 00:22:48 00:02:35 01:03:41 00:01:12 00:42:16
8 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 1026 02:12:40 00:23:26 00:02:12 01:06:09 00:01:05 00:39:49
9 Christopher Chappel USA 1061 02:14:23 00:22:43 00:02:37 01:07:02 00:01:06 00:40:56
10 Scott Eavenson 1951 CAN 1073 02:14:45 00:24:29 00:02:57 01:04:07 00:01:06 00:42:08
11 Allan Alderson AUS 1044 02:14:48 00:24:59 00:02:20 01:05:45 00:00:54 00:40:52
12 Alan Spelling 1948 GBR 1058 02:14:59 00:25:08 00:02:32 01:06:43 00:01:02 00:39:35
13 David Rakita 1949 USA 1065 02:15:05 00:23:16 00:02:38 01:06:06 00:00:53 00:42:13
14 Timothy Reardon USA 1071 02:15:41 00:23:39 00:02:47 01:06:23 00:01:17 00:41:37
15 Fred Clayton USA 1067 02:16:00 00:23:55 00:02:46 01:05:19 00:01:14 00:42:49
16 William Ratteau RSA 1060 02:16:08 00:25:51 00:03:02 01:03:45 00:01:06 00:42:25
17 Bryan Scallion CAN 1074 02:16:31 00:23:45 00:02:25 01:07:13 00:01:01 00:42:10
18 Fred Allsopp AUS 1037 02:16:44 00:25:09 00:02:24 01:04:58 00:00:59 00:43:17
19 Nigel Burvill 1951 GBR 1048 02:17:24 00:25:46 00:02:45 01:07:29 00:01:05 00:40:20
20 Al Rich GBR 1057 02:17:58 00:25:50 00:03:00 01:08:13 00:01:30 00:39:26
21 Thom McHale 1948 USA 1070 02:18:01 00:23:48 00:02:42 01:06:46 00:01:25 00:43:22
22 Brian Woodcock NZL 1034 02:19:49 00:23:45 00:02:31 01:08:29 00:01:10 00:43:56
23 Terry Habecker 1947 USA 1068 02:19:49 00:24:57 00:02:45 01:06:36 00:01:17 00:44:15
24 Mark Barrette USA 1066 02:20:43 00:22:24 00:02:44 01:08:58 00:01:22 00:45:17
25 Vincent Szabo CAN 1075 02:21:20 00:26:39 00:03:18 01:05:52 00:01:17 00:44:15
26 Murray Smith CAN 1029 02:21:25 00:25:28 00:03:23 01:07:22 00:01:14 00:44:01
27 Stephen Hurlbut CAN 1076 02:21:34 00:28:36 00:02:32 01:06:59 00:01:14 00:42:16
28 Christopher Domoney GBR 1051 02:22:12 00:27:34 00:02:36 01:09:38 00:01:16 00:41:10
29 Don Parker 1949 GBR 1056 02:22:48 00:27:33 00:02:53 01:06:40 00:01:28 00:44:16
30 Martyn Fisher GBR 1053 02:24:02 00:25:43 00:02:39 01:16:03 00:01:09 00:38:30
31 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1059 02:24:08 00:25:51 00:03:08 01:09:01 00:01:26 00:44:44
32 Robert Doyle GBR 1052 02:24:14 00:25:12 00:02:48 01:12:43 00:01:08 00:42:26
33 Dale Lane USA 1072 02:24:28 00:27:23 00:03:00 01:07:58 00:01:16 00:44:53
34 Jack Wessel 1948 CAN 1030 02:24:41 00:31:08 00:02:26 01:10:18 00:01:24 00:39:26
35 Colin Bushby GBR 1049 02:24:54 00:25:34 00:02:43 01:10:02 00:01:13 00:45:23
36 Edward Evelly CAN 1027 02:25:06 00:23:43 00:03:31 01:09:08 00:01:44 00:47:01
37 Michael Coates GBR 1050 02:25:07 00:25:08 00:02:48 01:11:23 00:01:15 00:44:35
38 Peter Fuller GBR 1054 02:25:33 00:22:43 00:02:50 01:11:13 00:01:07 00:47:42
39 Raul Gutierrez Alvarado MEX 1046 02:26:43 00:31:45 00:03:43 01:09:02 00:01:28 00:40:47
40 Royce Fairbrother AUS 1038 02:27:28 00:27:19 00:02:46 01:12:46 00:00:54 00:43:44
41 Francisco Javier Peña De La Mora 1950 MEX 1047 02:27:30 00:23:50 00:02:57 01:14:17 00:01:16 00:45:11
42 Owen Cleverton NZL 1031 02:29:53 00:24:59 00:02:45 01:11:42 00:01:17 00:49:12
43 John O'Kelly 1948 CAN 1028 02:30:18 00:25:21 00:03:07 01:13:29 00:01:25 00:46:58
44 John Warren AUS 1045 02:31:23 00:25:54 00:02:45 01:14:51 00:01:03 00:46:51
45 Bruce Roberts RSA 1036 02:32:06 00:29:26 00:03:35 01:12:57 00:01:07 00:45:03
46 Peter Dunn AUS 1039 02:34:55 00:27:23 00:02:45 01:13:02 00:01:08 00:50:39
47 Tony Caravaca-Lopez AUS 1043 02:34:55 00:28:37 00:03:16 01:14:10 00:01:25 00:47:29
48 Bob Loan NZL 1032 02:35:37 00:26:03 00:03:23 01:15:40 00:01:12 00:49:21
49 Ken Price 1948 AUS 1040 02:42:34 00:31:40 00:03:30 01:12:39 00:01:05 00:53:42
50 Paul Smith NZL 1033 02:43:28 00:27:50 00:03:31 01:15:25 00:01:52 00:54:52
51 John Hibbett AUS 1041 03:08:09 00:29:06 00:04:23 01:30:37 00:01:37 01:02:28
Program notes:

Complete results