Results: 2000 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 29 Apr, 2000
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maria Kosztovits AUS 865 02:08:31 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:07:47 00:00:00 00:39:31
2 Heather Evans 1977 NZL 851 02:10:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:30:58 00:00:00 00:39:13
3 Joanne Hinde 1979 GBR 863 02:10:39 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:38:59
4 Melissa Vandewater 1978 AUS 872 02:10:58 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:37:46
5 Britt Caling 1975 AUS 870 02:12:09 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:39:03
6 Jessi Stensland USA 859 02:12:10 00:21:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:50:17
7 Melinda Cook AUS 869 02:13:02 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:12:19 00:00:00 00:40:14
8 Edith Kosztovits AUS 866 02:13:46 00:23:55 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:40:27
9 Rachel Talbot GBR 846 02:14:09 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:41:48
10 Antonia Burt GBR 840 02:15:43 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:40:16
11 Caroline Cooksley AUS 867 02:16:38 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:13:00 00:00:00 00:39:52
12 Kelly Mouttet TTO 853 02:16:45 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:41:18
13 Jane Cashen AUS 874 02:16:57 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:12:24 00:00:00 00:42:22
14 Tara-Ann Mauro CAN 848 02:17:29 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:42:50
15 Amanda West NZL 852 02:17:46 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:42:58
16 Caroline Wallace GBR 847 02:17:54 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:13:11 00:00:00 00:42:30
17 Toni Bradshaw NZL 850 02:17:58 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:47:01
18 Rachel Fantauzzo AUS 875 02:18:00 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:42:32
19 Kate O'Connor CAN 849 02:18:56 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:42:56
20 Emma Murray GBR 843 02:19:37 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:13:57 00:00:00 00:41:26
21 Jamie Whitmore USA 856 02:19:48 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:14:12 00:00:00 00:40:27
22 Sara Brinkley 1979 USA 861 02:20:20 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:41:44
23 Katie Kenny AUS 868 02:21:10 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:15:11 00:00:00 00:42:34
24 Sarah Campbell GBR 841 02:21:16 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:42:49
25 Alexis Cirilli USA 862 02:21:26 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:16:51 00:00:00 00:42:03
26 Tamlyn Mathiske 1976 AUS 873 02:22:08 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:15:32 00:00:00 00:42:16
27 Sarah Card AUS 871 02:22:25 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:43:20
28 Jennifer Arbetman USA 860 02:23:32 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:40:53
29 David Teichgraeber USA 857 02:24:54 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:17:48 00:00:00 00:42:40
30 Jill Murphy USA 858 02:25:23 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:00:00 00:46:53
31 Sarah Philpott GBR 845 02:25:35 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:17:33 00:00:00 00:43:21
32 Marelise Leroux RSA 879 02:26:44 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:16:06 00:00:00 00:48:03
33 Cameron Elmendorf USA 855 02:28:34 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:44:34
34 Anlen Jarman RSA 878 02:28:59 00:26:32 00:00:00 01:19:59 00:00:00 00:42:28
35 Bronwyn Jenkins RSA 877 02:29:42 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:20:46 00:00:00 00:44:45
36 Gretchen Hildebrandt USA 880 02:31:56 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:24:13 00:00:00 00:46:28
37 Gemma Weiss GBR 864 02:32:58 00:23:51 00:00:00 01:24:34 00:00:00 00:44:33
38 Natasha Moore GBR 842 02:34:18 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:20:32 00:00:00 00:49:10
39 Catherine O'Caroll GBR 844 02:38:22 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:25:44 00:00:00 00:47:29
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, Doug Hiller/USA