Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 01:56:20 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:16:20
2 Pascal Blanchard FRA 01:59:38 00:29:14 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:15:20
3 Olivier Spagnol FRA 02:00:03 00:30:01 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:16:02
4 Frank Lejoly BEL 02:00:51 00:30:53 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:16:13
5 Claudio Nicotra 1968 ITA 02:03:11 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:16:48 00:00:00 00:16:14
6 Philippe Vara 1970 FRA 02:03:58 00:31:49 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:17:01
7 Glenn McNamara RSA 02:04:43 00:30:50 00:00:00 01:27:10 00:00:00 00:06:43
8 Mic Cay NZL 02:05:05 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:16:38 00:00:00 00:16:32
9 Steve Mee RSA 02:05:06 00:30:52 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:16:36
10 David Boutillier USA 02:05:06 00:31:52 00:00:00 01:14:57 00:00:00 00:18:17
11 Gustavo Perez ARG 02:05:22 00:31:15 00:00:00 01:17:37 00:00:00 00:16:30
12 Erik Scott USA 02:06:28 00:32:35 00:00:00 01:16:09 00:00:00 00:17:44
13 Inigo Ortuzar Arrizubieta ESP 02:06:47 00:31:02 00:00:00 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:18:23
14 Kent Anzweiler USA 02:06:56 00:31:44 00:00:00 01:18:20 00:00:00 00:16:52
15 Philippe Bonneau FRA 02:07:08 00:32:00 00:00:00 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:18:08
16 Bradley Dieringer USA 02:07:29 00:32:21 00:00:00 01:16:50 00:00:00 00:18:18
17 Todd Voss AUS 02:07:32 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:16:59 00:00:00 00:19:20
18 Trey Cassidy 1968 USA 02:08:05 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:15:20 00:00:00 00:21:04
19 Tony Dixon GBR 02:08:07 00:33:04 00:00:00 01:15:52 00:00:00 00:19:11
20 Marty Leahy AUS 02:08:16 00:32:23 00:00:00 01:18:03 00:00:00 00:17:50
21 Didier Bottagisi 1965 FRA 02:09:25 00:32:43 00:00:00 01:18:35 00:00:00 00:18:07
22 Colin Hawxby GBR 02:09:38 00:33:40 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 00:18:23
23 Joel Kinnunen 1966 USA 02:09:48 00:33:36 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 00:18:37
24 Steve Smith USA 02:10:10 00:33:15 00:00:00 01:19:24 00:00:00 00:17:31
25 Todd Hink 1970 USA 02:10:20 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:19:17 00:00:00 00:18:13
26 Jon Rawlings GBR 02:10:45 00:33:34 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:18:58
27 Adrian Campbell CAN 02:11:10 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:18:45 00:00:00 00:18:13
28 Paul Taylor 1967 GBR 02:11:27 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:17:52 00:00:00 00:18:35
29 Robert Skaggs 1966 USA 02:11:38 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:20:28 00:00:00 00:18:00
30 Craig Evans GBR 02:12:16 00:36:02 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:18:42
31 Kristofer Ridgway 1969 AUS 02:12:16 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:19:13 00:00:00 00:19:18
32 Dean Blond AUS 02:12:38 00:33:38 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:18:59
33 Nicholas Ciaccio USA 02:12:53 00:34:39 00:00:00 01:19:23 00:00:00 00:18:51
34 Eric Nagels FRA 02:13:32 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:23:27 00:00:00 00:17:14
35 Roberto Marchelli ITA 02:13:42 00:33:24 00:00:00 01:21:55 00:00:00 00:18:23
36 Phillip Pollard GBR 02:13:49 00:34:39 00:00:00 01:20:38 00:00:00 00:18:32
37 Jon Parkinson GBR 02:13:50 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:21:52 00:00:00 00:20:34
38 David Wrighton GBR 02:13:51 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:22:24 00:00:00 00:18:36
39 John Hill USA 02:13:58 00:34:03 00:00:00 01:21:09 00:00:00 00:18:46
40 Christian Heeleboid FRA 02:14:19 00:35:24 00:00:00 01:19:26 00:00:00 00:19:29
41 Manoel Batista BRA 02:14:25 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:18:45
42 Dominic Gallagher GBR 02:15:02 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:23:02 00:00:00 00:18:50
43 James Fraser RSA 02:15:54 00:32:27 00:00:00 01:25:30 00:00:00 00:17:57
44 Paul Freeman GBR 02:16:00 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:23:16 00:00:00 00:18:21
45 Iean Jones GBR 02:16:51 00:32:48 00:00:00 01:25:55 00:00:00 00:18:08
46 Didier Breitel FRA 02:17:53 00:33:59 00:00:00 01:24:50 00:00:00 00:19:04
47 Kurt Stevenson CAN 02:18:16 00:38:13 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 00:19:36
48 Trevor Orthmann 1969 USA 02:20:16 00:35:04 00:00:00 01:26:13 00:00:00 00:18:59
49 Bradley Fehr CAN 02:20:50 00:33:33 00:00:00 01:27:14 00:00:00 00:20:03
50 Jono Rumbelow 1966 RSA 02:21:03 00:37:01 00:00:00 01:21:12 00:00:00 00:22:50
51 Lain Stemp GBR 02:21:39 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:18:14
52 Clinton Miller RSA 02:21:52 00:34:01 00:00:00 01:28:37 00:00:00 00:19:14
53 Lance Johns GBR 02:21:55 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:29:34 00:00:00 00:18:54
54 Jason Gillis AUS 02:25:47 00:36:00 00:00:00 01:29:00 00:00:00 00:20:47
55 Ward Lye 1966 NZL 02:26:42 00:39:35 00:00:00 01:23:54 00:00:00 00:23:13
56 David Smart CAN 02:28:19 00:37:57 00:00:00 01:29:17 00:00:00 00:21:05
57 Laurent Texier FRA 02:30:20 00:38:15 00:00:00 01:31:23 00:00:00 00:20:42
58 Mendez Rey PUR 02:33:57 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:35:12 00:00:00 00:23:19
59 Jan Olson 1963 CAN 02:34:57 00:37:25 00:00:00 01:37:10 00:00:00 00:20:22
60 Jay Johnson CAN 02:37:12 00:40:03 00:00:00 01:34:09 00:00:00 00:23:00
61 Marty Netzel USA 02:37:45 00:32:11 00:00:00 01:47:49 00:00:00 00:17:45
62 Jonathan Senior GBR 02:41:45 00:40:17 00:00:00 01:38:29 00:00:00 00:22:59
DNS Leight Butler GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Bryce GBR DNF 00:32:13 00:00:00 01:30:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shaun Davey GBR DNF 00:35:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results