Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 10 01:48:42 00:18:19 00:00:29 00:58:11 00:00:21 00:31:21
2 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 47 01:48:51 00:18:56 00:00:26 00:57:39 00:00:26 00:31:24
3 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 44 01:49:02 00:18:40 00:00:31 00:57:52 00:00:27 00:31:29
4 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 30 01:49:15 00:18:55 00:00:22 00:57:43 00:00:29 00:31:43
5 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 16 01:49:21 00:19:11 00:00:24 00:59:28 00:00:27 00:31:48
6 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 34 01:49:28 00:19:07 00:00:24 00:57:28 00:00:24 00:31:48
7 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 15 01:49:35 00:18:44 00:00:24 00:57:54 00:00:29 00:32:02
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 33 01:49:40 00:19:08 00:00:26 00:58:00 00:00:29 00:32:06
9 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 27 01:49:46 00:19:08 00:00:24 00:57:30 00:00:24 00:32:16
10 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 1 01:49:51 00:18:46 00:00:26 00:58:02 00:00:31 00:32:05
11 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 39 01:49:55 00:19:05 00:00:31 00:57:24 00:00:27 00:32:24
12 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 48 01:49:57 00:19:07 00:00:27 00:57:26 00:00:34 00:32:19
13 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 9 01:50:11 00:19:02 00:00:32 00:57:26 00:00:31 00:32:37
14 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 35 01:50:14 00:19:05 00:00:27 00:57:36 00:00:31 00:32:37
15 Joachim Willen 1972 SWE 4 01:50:22 00:18:24 00:00:34 00:58:06 00:00:29 00:32:47
16 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 38 01:50:33 00:19:04 00:00:29 00:57:35 00:00:24 00:33:00
17 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 25 01:50:43 00:18:48 00:00:26 00:57:46 00:00:24 00:33:17
18 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 19 01:50:54 00:18:25 00:00:43 00:57:59 00:00:31 00:33:15
19 Yves Coura 1970 BEL 49 01:51:04 00:19:07 00:00:29 00:57:32 00:00:34 00:33:31
20 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 36 01:51:05 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:58:19 00:00:27 00:33:31
21 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 22 01:51:13 00:18:42 00:00:24 00:57:55 00:00:26 00:33:44
22 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 5 01:51:14 00:18:53 00:00:31 00:57:38 00:00:29 00:33:43
23 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 46 01:51:22 00:18:54 00:00:29 00:57:52 00:00:31 00:33:33
24 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 17 01:51:28 00:18:45 00:00:19 00:58:12 00:00:31 00:33:39
25 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 42 01:51:36 00:19:09 00:00:27 00:57:28 00:00:31 00:33:57
26 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 29 01:51:39 00:18:14 00:00:24 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:34:07
27 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 7 01:51:40 00:18:42 00:00:29 00:58:04 00:00:29 00:33:55
28 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 2 01:52:18 00:18:48 00:00:19 00:58:10 00:00:34 00:34:25
29 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 23 01:52:30 00:18:50 00:00:24 00:57:48 00:00:27 00:35:00
30 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 20 01:52:45 00:18:50 00:00:26 00:58:02 00:00:37 00:34:50
31 Roger Fischlin 1976 SUI 6 01:53:24 00:18:56 00:00:26 00:57:36 00:00:34 00:33:48
32 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 26 01:53:25 00:18:54 00:00:24 00:57:47 00:00:29 00:35:50
33 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 43 01:53:28 00:18:40 00:00:26 00:57:59 00:00:31 00:35:49
34 Rob Barel 1957 NED 14 01:53:29 00:19:39 00:00:24 00:59:51 00:00:27 00:33:06
35 András Héczey 1977 HUN 21 01:54:02 00:18:59 00:00:26 00:57:53 00:00:34 00:36:05
36 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 37 01:54:26 00:19:43 00:00:24 00:59:49 00:00:29 00:33:59
37 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 40 01:55:33 00:18:45 00:00:29 00:57:52 00:00:37 00:37:46
38 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 3 01:59:37 00:20:44 00:00:29 01:02:25 00:00:36 00:35:19
DNF Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 8 DNF 00:20:00 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bogumil Gluszkowski 1970 POL 12 DNF 00:20:41 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erik Johnsen 1972 NOR 13 DNF 00:18:51 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 11 DNF 00:19:35 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Maraja 1975 ITA 18 DNF 00:20:11 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Markus Forster 1975 GER 24 DNF 00:20:06 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Unger 1978 GER 28 DNF 00:18:59 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Allen 1974 GBR 31 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Ball 1972 GBR 32 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Milos Jehlicka 1974 CZE 45 DNF 00:18:23 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 41 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 50 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 39.907 km; run 9.927 km.
Complete results.