Results: 1999 Belgrade ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Belgrade, Serbia • 25 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:49:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 01:49:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:49:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 01:50:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:50:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:50:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Jaroslav Zdanov UKR 01:53:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Vladimir Savic 1976 SRB 01:58:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Roman Dimitriev 1978 UKR 01:59:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 02:00:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 02:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Jovic Nenad SRB 02:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Nikos Athanassopoulos 1973 GRE 02:03:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Giannis Repoulis 1975 GRE 02:03:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Zoran Bradic SRB 02:05:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Bojan Maric CRO 02:06:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Filippos Andrianopoulos 1978 GRE 02:08:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Misic Goran SRB 02:14:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miran Veres SLO DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nenad Sudarov 1975 SRB DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Boro Baniski MKD DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Guergui Zlatev BUL DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Aleksandar Stosik MKD DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Cezar Pendarovski MKD DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Borce Jordanovski MKD DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km. run 10 km.
Complete results.