Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gregory Donovan NZL 05:09:25 00:44:17 00:03:05 02:47:35 00:01:24 01:33:04
2 Kazuya Mishima JPN 05:18:30 00:46:08 00:02:28 02:50:21 00:01:55 01:37:38
3 Craig Prior 1961 NZL 05:19:10 00:45:05 00:03:15 02:49:55 00:02:01 01:38:54
4 David Perry USA 05:20:29 00:46:12 00:03:13 02:54:33 00:02:19 01:34:12
5 Jens Kleinau 1961 GER 05:22:06 00:43:50 00:03:06 02:52:43 00:01:41 01:40:46
6 Akira Hashizume JPN 05:22:22 00:50:27 00:02:58 02:56:18 00:01:50 01:30:49
7 Osamu Michimukai JPN 05:22:33 00:46:14 00:03:09 02:57:12 00:02:30 01:33:28
8 Gary Basel RSA 05:23:13 00:41:30 00:03:20 02:50:19 00:02:27 01:45:37
9 Michel Volirin FRA 05:25:11 00:46:13 00:02:48 03:00:24 00:01:29 01:34:17
10 Yutaka Karasawa JPN 05:27:18 00:51:56 00:02:26 02:51:18 00:01:58 01:39:40
11 Norishige Nakata JPN 05:31:32 00:47:35 00:02:20 02:59:10 00:01:35 01:40:52
12 Joel Steve FRA 05:34:19 00:52:57 00:03:15 02:58:53 00:02:10 01:37:04
13 Koshiyuki Arai JPN 05:36:10 00:46:07 00:03:02 02:57:21 00:01:56 01:47:44
14 Masato Shimizu JPN 05:38:26 00:52:08 00:02:41 03:06:37 00:01:32 01:35:28
15 David Atkinson GBR 05:41:29 00:49:31 00:03:01 03:04:54 00:01:53 01:42:10
16 Masahiro Onozawa JPN 05:42:25 01:01:11 00:03:18 02:59:04 00:02:00 01:36:52
17 Chiaki Takeshima 1963 JPN 05:45:49 00:53:58 00:02:24 03:04:15 00:01:46 01:43:26
18 Kevin Dean 1963 GBR 05:47:37 00:46:18 00:03:49 03:04:05 00:03:29 01:49:56
19 Gareth Caldwell GBR 05:48:07 00:48:32 00:03:31 03:04:24 00:02:18 01:49:22
20 Michael Ratcliffe GBR 05:49:31 00:49:16 00:03:32 02:56:08 00:02:54 01:57:41
21 Akihiko Nagasawa JPN 05:52:33 00:52:29 00:03:00 03:08:45 00:01:40 01:46:39
22 Ron Feeney GBR 05:55:42 00:58:47 00:03:22 03:14:55 00:01:45 01:36:53
23 Alan Metcalf GBR 06:00:29 00:52:26 00:03:57 03:07:34 00:03:02 01:53:30
24 Simon Toon CAN 06:00:50 01:03:09 00:03:28 03:02:12 00:02:43 01:49:18
25 Akihiro Meguro JPN 06:00:50 00:52:42 00:03:09 03:02:55 00:01:34 02:00:30
26 Bernd Giesler GER 06:13:04 00:56:37 00:02:58 03:13:28 00:01:48 01:58:13
27 Andy Moore GBR 06:14:36 00:56:55 00:04:33 03:10:07 00:02:16 02:00:45
28 Robert Mayer CAN 06:25:59 00:56:48 00:04:18 03:15:45 00:02:41 02:06:27
29 Trent Dilkie 1961 CAN 06:39:33 00:55:20 00:04:32 03:20:56 00:07:26 02:11:19
30 Chi Wai Lee HKG 07:52:20 01:13:05 00:08:45 03:38:31 00:12:15 02:39:44
31 Arnold Ip HKG 08:04:43 01:00:49 00:08:47 03:51:28 00:15:37 02:48:02
32 Eulorge Melane FRA 08:14:42 01:12:07 00:05:14 03:41:49 00:03:05 03:12:27
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 106 km; run 23 km.
Complete results