Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Rene Amoudruz FRA 125 01:56:14 00:32:15 00:00:00 00:47:41 00:00:00 00:36:18
2 Elmar Trompedeller ITA 149 01:59:24 00:33:44 00:00:00 00:47:36 00:00:00 00:38:04
3 Helmut Berger 1957 AUT 127 02:04:08 00:34:53 00:00:00 00:50:43 00:00:00 00:28:32
4 Hynek Oklestek CZE 142 02:04:46 00:33:24 00:00:00 00:51:30 00:00:00 00:39:52
5 Elmar Tschenett ITA 150 02:05:54 00:34:55 00:00:00 00:51:50 00:00:00 00:39:09
6 Wolfgang Leonhard 1956 GER 138 02:06:38 00:33:16 00:00:00 00:50:14 00:00:00 00:43:08
7 Leonardo Gagliardo ITA 132 02:08:54 00:36:02 00:00:00 00:52:32 00:00:00 00:40:20
8 Placido Spampinato ITA 176 02:10:17 00:37:01 00:00:00 00:48:51 00:00:00 00:44:25
9 Giovanni Cerlini ITA 130 02:15:19 00:34:38 00:00:00 00:51:34 00:00:00 00:49:07
10 Roberto Merli ITA 139 02:18:56 00:36:19 00:00:00 00:54:48 00:00:00 00:47:49
11 Augustin Thaler ITA 148 02:21:12 00:39:28 00:00:00 00:57:07 00:00:00 00:44:37
12 Maurizio Morrione ITA 141 02:21:19 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:45:01
13 Gualtiero Speri ITA 147 02:23:38 00:37:35 00:00:00 00:53:51 00:00:00 00:52:12
14 Hubert Kaufman ITA 136 02:23:48 00:35:57 00:00:00 00:55:57 00:00:00 00:51:54
15 Angelo Nani ITA 62 02:25:31 00:36:37 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:51:26
16 Fabio Vason 1957 ITA 151 02:27:12 00:37:59 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:50:02
17 Danilo Cavagna ITA 128 02:29:00 00:41:16 00:00:00 00:56:10 00:00:00 00:51:34
18 Marijan Pedisic 1955 CRO 143 02:29:04 00:35:08 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:55:55
19 Norbert Spornberger ITA 172 02:33:40 00:36:28 00:00:00 01:00:49 00:00:00 00:56:23
20 Roberto Franco ITA 131 02:34:46 00:38:05 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:58:07
21 Claudio Morbi ITA 140 02:35:43 00:38:41 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:54:26
22 Fabrizio Bazzi ITA 126 02:35:46 00:34:59 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:57:12
23 Mariono Iotti ITA 135 02:37:02 00:39:40 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:53:53
24 Claudio Lanzoni ITA 54 02:41:30 00:44:14 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:43:16
25 Helmut Hofler 1955 LIE 134 02:45:19 00:43:27 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 01:01:11
26 Alessandro Grange ITA 133 03:00:30 00:38:10 00:00:00 01:20:58 00:00:00 01:11:04
27 Mariano Ceoloni ITA 129 03:37:58 00:43:14 00:00:00 01:19:00 00:00:00 01:36:48
28 Gilberto Sacchi ITA 145 03:45:31 00:48:25 00:00:00 01:20:41 00:00:00 01:38:06
DNF Milan Slovak 1956 SVK 146 DNF 00:34:14 00:00:00 01:39:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Run 8.5 km, mountain bike 12.5 km, ski 10 km.
Complete results