Results: 1997 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 16 Nov, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cornelia Dixon AUS 02:21:32 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:43:35
2 Dian Bell NZL 02:26:24 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:15:17 00:00:00 00:42:42
3 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 02:26:37 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:44:45
4 Jacqui Stearn GBR 02:28:19 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:15:32 00:00:00 00:43:36
5 Diane Sharp 1952 USA 02:28:22 00:27:44 00:00:00 01:17:26 00:00:00 00:40:08
6 Margaret Sills 1950 GBR 02:30:15 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:43:54
7 Sue Bathgate 1948 GBR 02:31:08 00:28:21 00:00:00 01:17:39 00:00:00 00:42:53
8 Jan Billiness AUS 02:31:20 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:42:32
9 Maggie Ward 1952 NZL 02:33:05 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:20:16 00:00:00 00:42:37
10 Andrena Moore 1951 AUS 02:33:50 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:47:33
11 Anne Guilding GBR 02:34:22 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:18:44 00:00:00 00:43:38
12 Robyn Roberts AUS 02:34:44 00:29:35 00:00:00 01:17:44 00:00:00 00:44:58
13 Pam Stegeman AUS 02:35:07 00:26:33 00:00:00 01:21:12 00:00:00 00:44:37
14 Elizabeth Macfadden NZL 02:36:31 00:29:00 00:00:00 01:19:41 00:00:00 00:44:58
15 Maite Saracho Belaustegigoitia ESP 02:37:32 00:32:57 00:00:00 01:18:17 00:00:00 00:43:08
16 Jane Meaker RSA 02:37:51 00:30:21 00:00:00 01:17:15 00:00:00 00:47:03
17 Lesley Cliff 1948 GBR 02:39:04 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:30:47 00:00:00 00:39:56
18 Malonnie Kinnison USA 02:39:16 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:20:44 00:00:00 00:47:29
19 Rita Mein AUS 02:39:38 00:31:46 00:00:00 01:19:43 00:00:00 00:45:31
20 Beverley Mcnally 1951 CAN 02:40:29 00:29:41 00:00:00 01:21:28 00:00:00 00:45:44
21 Vivien Evans AUS 02:41:59 00:27:18 00:00:00 01:22:51 00:00:00 00:48:44
22 Anne Viviani 1949 USA 02:42:28 00:32:10 00:00:00 01:22:02 00:00:00 00:44:24
23 Susan Davenport AUS 02:42:55 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:25:40 00:00:00 00:46:16
24 Mary Winston USA 02:45:24 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:18:44 00:00:00 00:53:40
25 Barbara Wilson AUS 02:47:19 00:31:49 00:00:00 01:28:24 00:00:00 00:43:47
26 Marie Wilmot CAN 02:48:27 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:23:28 00:00:00 00:51:12
27 Odile Guesdon FRA 02:48:40 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:49:55
28 Ramona Bohlander USA 02:49:02 00:32:57 00:00:00 01:25:22 00:00:00 00:47:14
29 Viola A Burke 1952 CAN 02:49:12 00:32:48 00:00:00 01:24:23 00:00:00 00:48:10
30 Regina Fuchs GER 02:49:31 00:40:24 00:00:00 01:20:19 00:00:00 00:45:31
31 Judith Conning AUS 02:50:44 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:47:42
32 Nancy Sharpe CAN 02:52:33 00:31:17 00:00:00 01:29:22 00:00:00 00:47:50
33 Judi Carbary 1950 USA 02:53:27 00:39:01 00:00:00 01:23:22 00:00:00 00:46:33
34 Barbara Kostner 1948 USA 02:54:28 00:31:37 00:00:00 01:23:31 00:00:00 00:55:23
35 Del Thistleton AUS 02:57:13 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:33:44 00:00:00 00:50:55
36 Jenny Bonnett AUS 02:57:18 00:32:09 00:00:00 01:26:12 00:00:00 00:54:05
37 Susan Falsey 1948 USA 03:06:40 00:38:07 00:00:00 01:33:39 00:00:00 00:49:21
38 Donna Newcomer USA 03:07:06 00:29:45 00:00:00 01:32:50 00:00:00 00:59:57
39 Ina Nenninger 1948 USA 03:08:50 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:33:55 00:00:00 00:56:11
40 Angela De Silva CAN 03:20:51 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:38:45 00:00:00 01:05:40
41 Liba Cunnings CAN 03:25:59 00:42:13 00:00:00 01:38:30 00:00:00 01:00:27
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.