Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bradley White 1973 AUS 562 01:53:52 00:18:52 00:00:41 01:01:35 00:00:43 00:32:00
2 Damion Angus AUS 500 01:54:11 00:18:52 00:00:43 01:01:19 00:00:51 00:32:25
3 Doug Friman 1975 USA 518 01:55:17 00:18:30 00:00:42 01:02:42 00:00:49 00:32:34
4 Stephen Sheldrake 1973 NZL 551 01:55:58 00:17:38 00:00:52 01:02:23 00:00:51 00:34:13
5 Scott Holmes GBR 525 01:56:01 00:18:35 00:00:51 01:03:06 00:00:46 00:32:43
6 James Beech NZL 504 01:56:23 00:19:19 00:00:45 01:02:29 00:00:39 00:33:11
7 John Toomey AUS 556 01:56:51 00:19:02 00:00:45 01:04:03 00:00:40 00:32:20
8 Boyd Conrick 1974 AUS 01:57:18 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:32:33
9 Jeremy Ross AUS 01:58:07 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:33:44
10 Travis Keane USA 01:58:48 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:32:22
11 Joseph Ryan AUS 01:58:48 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:33:40
12 Nik Southwell USA 01:59:15 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:31:56
13 Wayne Plecas AUS 02:00:12 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:33:32
14 Nicholas Fitzsimmons USA 02:00:25 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:31:58
15 Michael Alpin AUS 02:00:40 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:33:25
16 Neil Riding GBR 02:00:55 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:33:23
17 Michael Lovato USA 02:01:12 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:04:03 00:00:00 00:33:02
18 Maurice Windle NZL 02:01:16 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:34:23
19 Craig Cunningham AUS 02:01:35 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:37:28
20 Chris Volley 1975 GBR 02:01:37 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:33:46
21 Brian Meyer USA 02:01:49 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:34:29
22 Shane Armstrong 1976 CAN 02:01:58 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:35:13
23 Jason Howard GBR 02:02:22 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:03:55 00:00:00 00:34:50
24 Simon Finch RSA 02:02:25 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:34:45
25 Eugenio Chimal Domínguez 1974 MEX 02:03:01 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:35:46
26 Tim McDowell 1976 GBR 02:03:02 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:33:28
27 Simon McCloud Kennedy GBR 02:03:06 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:36:06
28 Brent Sheldrake NZL 02:03:36 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:07:08 00:00:00 00:03:47
29 Edward Froeliger USA 02:04:12 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:36:38
30 Scott Curry CAN 02:04:29 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:36:54
31 Kirk Framke 1974 USA 02:04:43 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:34:54
32 Wiliam Contreras USA 02:05:00 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:35:28
33 Tiago Santos BRA 02:05:11 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:05:51 00:00:00 00:37:25
34 Tony Weed 1974 GBR 02:05:37 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:35:39
35 Rubens Pereira BRA 02:05:37 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:37:08
36 Chad Reid CAN 02:05:45 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:37:19
37 David Price GBR 02:05:58 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:35:13
38 Murray McCutcheon CAN 02:06:13 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:35:16
39 Daniel Grindal 1972 AUS 02:06:46 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:33:21
40 Martyn Edwards GBR 02:06:57 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:39:57
41 Vladimir Savic 1976 SRB 02:07:17 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:36:54
42 Nonoy Jopson PHI 02:07:21 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:36:37
43 Rob Hutchings CAN 02:07:48 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:36:15
44 Mauricio Leao De Carvalho BRA 02:07:50 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:36:55
45 Rayward Barends RSA 02:08:16 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:39:00
46 Sean Birtwistle GBR 02:08:38 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Leandro Henrique BRA 02:09:01 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:35:46
48 Michael Garrett USA 02:09:17 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:39:29
49 Karl Laigle NCL 02:09:39 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:38:55
50 Tim Hartley CAN 02:10:09 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:36:56
51 Luke Walton NZL 02:11:45 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:37:16
52 Fabiano Peres BRA 02:11:46 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:38:20
53 Richard Brady 1974 GBR 02:13:31 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:37:37
54 James Lacey 1977 GBR 02:14:32 00:25:16 00:00:00 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Lance Doherty CAN 02:15:37 00:27:14 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:37:20
56 Xavier Bahuon FRA 02:16:38 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:40:26
57 Andre Cavalcanti BRA 02:20:20 00:21:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:44
58 Pedro Ribeiro 1973 MAC 02:20:24 00:26:56 00:00:00 01:11:37 00:00:00 00:39:30
59 King Tang HKG 02:22:46 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:14:38 00:00:00 00:43:08
60 Yek Mok SGP 02:27:51 00:30:48 00:00:00 01:17:48 00:00:00 00:37:08
DNF Malcolm Coote AUS DNF 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kelly Guest 1975 CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryuta Kudo JPN DNF 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:23:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ka Yu Law CAN DNF 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:16:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Skowno RSA DNF 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Thompson AUS DNF 00:17:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chang-Ren Chen TPE DNF 00:36:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wei-Chang Tein TPE DNF 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:19:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danny Trutmann GUA DNF 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:23:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results