Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Schwartz USA 196 01:58:08 00:32:13 00:00:00 01:41:07 00:00:00 00:17:01
2 Clive Chowles 1972 RSA 224 01:58:48 00:32:37 00:00:00 01:41:38 00:00:00 00:17:10
3 Boris Yvars FRA 203 01:58:56 00:32:20 00:00:00 01:42:08 00:00:00 00:16:48
4 Jorge Gisbert Hinojosa 1971 ESP 181 01:59:20 00:32:37 00:00:00 01:42:25 00:00:00 00:16:55
5 George Ganoung USA 193 01:59:24 00:33:40 00:00:00 01:41:34 00:00:00 00:17:50
6 Mark Guy AUS 152 01:59:37 00:32:52 00:00:00 01:42:27 00:00:00 00:17:10
7 Jérôme Marchand 1971 FRA 199 01:59:46 00:32:53 00:00:00 01:42:17 00:00:00 00:17:29
8 Joaquim Royes Celma ESP 184 01:59:49 00:33:00 00:00:00 01:42:23 00:00:00 00:17:26
9 Iñaki Arenal Gonzalez 1968 ESP 178 02:00:18 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:42:27 00:00:00 00:17:51
10 David Boutillier USA 191 02:00:33 00:33:09 00:00:00 01:42:22 00:00:00 00:18:11
11 Trey Cassidy 1968 USA 198 02:00:56 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:42:24 00:00:00 00:18:32
12 Olivier Spagnol FRA 202 02:01:04 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:43:03 00:00:00 00:18:01
13 Patrick Lemay CAN 170 02:01:11 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:43:01 00:00:00 00:18:10
14 Jean François Abate FRA 204 02:01:29 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:43:05 00:00:00 00:18:24
15 Arne Hanson USA 226 02:02:03 00:34:38 00:00:00 01:42:49 00:00:00 00:19:14
16 Philip Hayward GBR 223 02:02:19 00:32:48 00:00:00 01:44:54 00:00:00 00:17:25
17 Marcos Castelo Branco BRA 166 02:02:28 00:34:03 00:00:00 01:43:46 00:00:00 00:18:42
18 Alexander Otto RSA 222 02:03:02 00:33:34 00:00:00 01:43:02 00:00:00 00:20:00
19 Joel Geny USA 194 02:03:08 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:44:36 00:00:00 00:18:32
20 Jeremy Poole GBR 214 02:03:28 00:34:19 00:00:00 01:45:00 00:00:00 00:18:28
21 Eric Folkins USA 190 02:03:53 00:34:01 00:00:00 01:45:48 00:00:00 00:18:05
22 Steeve Pautier FRA 201 02:03:54 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:46:34 00:00:00 00:17:20
23 Ben Mitchell 1970 GBR 208 02:04:03 00:34:57 00:00:00 01:45:41 00:00:00 00:18:22
24 Heiko Hesselbach GER 225 02:04:08 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:45:05 00:00:00 00:19:03
25 Stewart Campbell 1971 AUS 150 02:04:19 00:35:40 00:00:00 01:43:49 00:00:00 00:20:30
26 Brian Coyne USA 192 02:05:12 00:35:20 00:00:00 01:45:51 00:00:00 00:19:21
27 Santiago Callejo Villuela ESP 187 02:05:13 00:34:57 00:00:00 01:47:18 00:00:00 00:17:55
28 Frank Gunn CAN 173 02:05:23 00:35:06 00:00:00 01:46:25 00:00:00 00:18:58
29 Gabriel Kenji Salazar 1972 MEX 228 02:05:36 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:45:57 00:00:00 00:19:39
30 Thomas Store RSA 220 02:05:45 00:34:15 00:00:00 01:46:29 00:00:00 00:19:16
31 Phil Jenkins 1969 GBR 205 02:05:51 00:36:10 00:00:00 01:47:20 00:00:00 00:18:31
32 Lawrence Bendandi CAN 176 02:07:03 00:34:05 00:00:00 01:45:54 00:00:00 00:21:09
33 Patrick Marr USA 195 02:07:07 00:35:27 00:00:00 01:46:23 00:00:00 00:20:44
34 Leight Butler GBR 213 02:07:15 00:34:05 00:00:00 01:48:44 00:00:00 00:18:31
35 Petre Ivanovici BRA 160 02:07:30 00:32:12 00:00:00 01:44:23 00:00:00 00:23:07
36 Gareth Speechley GBR 209 02:07:43 00:37:39 00:00:00 01:47:48 00:00:00 00:19:55
37 Trevor Woods 1970 IRL 217 02:07:51 00:34:56 00:00:00 01:48:51 00:00:00 00:19:00
38 Jonathan Davies 1969 GBR 207 02:08:33 00:35:43 00:00:00 01:50:34 00:00:00 00:17:59
39 James Symonds GBR 211 02:08:43 00:36:10 00:00:00 01:49:15 00:00:00 00:19:28
40 Eric Toole USA 197 02:09:26 00:35:24 00:00:00 01:49:37 00:00:00 00:19:49
41 Robson Marcos De Paula BRA 227 02:09:34 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:49:40 00:00:00 00:19:54
42 David Traves AUS 154 02:09:42 00:35:47 00:00:00 01:49:48 00:00:00 00:19:54
43 Michel Reimers RSA 221 02:10:01 00:37:31 00:00:00 01:50:01 00:00:00 00:20:00
44 Gary Williams GBR 210 02:10:11 00:34:36 00:00:00 01:50:43 00:00:00 00:19:28
45 William Bethel AUS 158 02:10:49 00:35:21 00:00:00 01:50:00 00:00:00 00:20:49
46 Steve Van Gils AUS 155 02:10:50 00:35:49 00:00:00 01:51:10 00:00:00 00:19:40
47 Andre Augusto Furquim BRA 161 02:11:13 00:35:31 00:00:00 01:50:52 00:00:00 00:20:21
48 Victor Lucas Garcia ESP 179 02:11:47 00:36:22 00:00:00 01:50:25 00:00:00 00:21:22
49 Elamiri Hicham CAN 175 02:12:05 00:35:14 00:00:00 01:52:38 00:00:00 00:19:27
50 Geofrey Wright CAN 172 02:12:12 00:36:31 00:00:00 01:53:20 00:00:00 00:18:52
51 Higinio Serna Lanza ESP 183 02:13:51 00:36:39 00:00:00 01:51:06 00:00:00 00:22:45
52 Jon Cornwall NZL 219 02:14:31 00:37:46 00:00:00 01:53:27 00:00:00 00:21:04
53 Sergio Wagner De Souza BRA 162 02:14:34 00:34:52 00:00:00 01:54:37 00:00:00 00:19:57
54 Jose Fresco Lopez ESP 180 02:15:48 00:38:44 00:00:00 01:55:11 00:00:00 00:20:37
55 Gerry Lashley 1968 CAN 171 02:15:57 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:57:11 00:00:00 00:18:46
56 Gonzalo Sukunda Gorritxo ESP 188 02:16:12 00:36:38 00:00:00 01:56:36 00:00:00 00:19:36
57 Michael Bielby AUS 151 02:16:16 00:38:48 00:00:00 01:55:13 00:00:00 00:21:03
58 Jan Francke CAN 174 02:17:02 00:37:24 00:00:00 01:55:31 00:00:00 00:21:31
59 Oscar Gonzalez Lopez ESP 177 02:17:35 00:38:45 00:00:00 01:57:06 00:00:00 00:20:29
60 Gustavo Medrano BRA 165 02:18:15 00:38:17 00:00:00 01:56:28 00:00:00 00:21:47
61 Sandro Schubert Richter Krolow BRA 164 02:19:11 00:37:09 00:00:00 01:56:54 00:00:00 00:22:17
62 Jeff Craven DEN 157 02:19:35 00:40:30 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 01:11:21
63 Walter Giandarelli ARG 159 02:22:15 00:36:15 00:00:00 01:56:28 00:00:00 00:25:47
64 Gordon Campbell GBR 212 02:22:56 00:37:35 00:00:00 02:03:47 00:00:00 00:19:09
65 Daniel Painemil AUS 156 02:26:10 00:37:40 00:00:00 02:04:39 00:00:00 00:21:31
66 Michele Biondi ITA 218 02:27:05 00:42:19 00:00:00 02:04:51 00:00:00 00:22:14
67 Silvio Henrique Felician BRA 168 02:30:16 00:36:23 00:00:00 02:09:19 00:00:00 00:20:57
68 Almir Rosa Junior BRA 163 02:33:13 00:37:06 00:00:00 02:09:04 00:00:00 00:24:09
69 Aitor Ibabe Iriondo ESP 186 02:33:40 00:41:49 00:00:00 02:10:08 00:00:00 00:23:32
70 Oscar Luis Morales Perez ESP 185 02:44:53 00:45:18 00:00:00 02:21:40 00:00:00 00:23:13
DNF Juan Ignacio Abejon Vicario ESP 189 DNF 00:40:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.