Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 328 04:11:00 00:26:42 00:01:46 02:13:47 00:01:01 01:27:43
2 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 343 04:12:14 00:27:12 00:01:42 02:11:25 00:00:53 01:30:59
3 Suzanne Nielsen 1966 DEN 303 04:14:15 00:26:47 00:01:49 02:19:02 00:01:06 01:25:28
4 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 340 04:17:38 00:29:10 00:01:54 02:18:31 00:01:06 01:26:54
5 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 317 04:21:43 00:26:38 00:01:56 02:17:39 00:01:06 01:34:22
6 Julie Nievergelt 1960 USA 330 04:23:14 00:26:38 00:01:47 02:21:08 00:01:18 01:32:18
7 Brigitte Scheithauer 1963 GER 325 04:23:39 00:26:37 00:01:45 02:19:37 00:01:10 01:34:30
8 Sian Welch 1966 USA 337 04:23:58 00:28:22 00:01:57 02:17:16 00:01:13 01:35:07
9 Ines Estedt 1967 GER 324 04:25:25 00:29:22 00:02:04 02:21:04 00:01:20 01:31:34
10 Jill Newman 1968 USA 334 04:25:49 00:28:30 00:02:06 02:23:21 00:01:16 01:30:32
11 Bianca Van Woesik AUS 312 04:26:41 00:28:29 00:01:50 02:22:10 00:01:13 01:32:57
12 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 318 04:27:32 00:28:30 00:01:57 02:21:58 00:01:27 01:33:37
13 Lauren Maule 1962 USA 332 04:27:49 00:28:30 00:02:33 02:22:39 00:01:38 01:32:27
14 Marijke Zeekant 1956 NED 319 04:28:12 00:28:20 00:02:06 02:23:19 00:01:27 01:32:58
15 Lauren Alexander USA 349 04:28:41 00:30:25 00:01:49 02:22:33 00:01:10 01:32:42
16 Lisa Bentley CAN 309 04:29:16 00:28:57 00:01:45 02:25:48 00:01:11 01:31:34
17 Kari Bailey CAN 307 04:29:38 00:26:44 00:01:45 02:24:00 00:01:13 01:35:55
18 Beth Homan 1964 USA 335 04:30:05 00:29:10 00:02:09 02:26:42 00:01:23 01:30:40
19 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 304 04:31:13 00:28:02 00:02:09 02:29:51 00:01:11 01:29:57
20 Lena Wahlqvist 1967 SWE 347 04:33:03 00:28:24 00:02:10 02:26:22 00:01:25 01:34:40
21 Kerstin Weule 1966 USA 331 04:33:08 00:27:59 00:01:53 02:25:52 00:01:04 01:36:17
22 Sharon Sander 1962 USA 333 04:33:09 00:29:05 00:02:27 02:22:06 00:01:20 01:38:08
23 Claudia Cortes CHI 301 04:33:14 00:26:49 00:02:02 02:27:04 00:01:18 01:35:59
24 Belinda Smith AUS 314 04:33:18 00:28:08 00:02:06 02:24:16 00:01:06 01:37:40
25 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 345 04:33:40 00:27:13 00:01:49 02:26:49 00:01:10 01:36:39
26 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 341 04:34:22 00:28:21 00:01:57 02:26:49 00:01:23 01:35:51
27 Sonja Frank CAN 306 04:34:34 00:28:06 00:01:53 02:27:06 00:01:38 01:35:50
28 Vivienne Williams 1962 RSA 322 04:35:33 00:28:58 00:02:01 02:29:04 00:01:20 01:34:10
29 Blandine Lefebvre FRA 344 04:36:00 00:30:27 00:02:06 02:30:05 00:01:16 01:32:02
30 Katinka Wiltenburg 1959 NED 106 04:38:38 00:32:09 00:01:54 02:31:16 00:01:29 01:31:48
31 Maria Carmenza Morales 1966 COL 342 04:38:52 00:30:29 00:01:56 02:27:46 00:01:29 01:37:12
32 Katja Mayer 1968 GER 316 04:39:06 00:32:10 00:02:17 02:24:37 00:01:20 01:38:42
33 Fiona Mckee NZL 320 04:39:18 00:34:41 00:02:12 02:30:04 00:01:36 01:30:45
34 Donna Peters 1960 USA 339 04:43:45 00:28:44 00:02:21 02:23:12 00:01:33 01:47:55
35 Claire Wallington GBR 315 04:44:14 00:28:53 00:02:21 02:28:45 00:01:50 01:42:25
36 Elise Sachs USA 336 04:48:42 00:31:04 00:02:09 02:32:51 00:01:28 01:41:10
37 Mairead Silverstone RSA 321 04:50:42 00:43:41 00:02:24 02:21:35 00:01:55 01:41:07
38 Kathy Stetz USA 350 04:52:33 00:31:36 00:02:13 02:35:32 00:02:00 01:41:12
39 Kim Isherwood 1958 DEN 305 04:59:54 00:37:20 00:02:18 02:32:57 00:01:33 01:45:46
40 Katherine Sodek CAN 310 05:00:07 00:32:17 00:02:08 02:31:42 00:02:03 01:51:57
41 Marie Josee Gervais CAN 308 05:10:43 00:37:40 00:02:22 02:36:27 00:01:09 01:53:05
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m, bike 90 km, run 21.6 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.