Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rich Heilman USA 472 04:10:36 00:30:10 00:02:11 02:12:42 00:01:12 01:24:21
2 Terry Labinski USA 419 04:11:14 00:27:16 00:02:08 02:15:27 00:01:22 01:25:01
3 Peter Bolen USA 411 04:13:50 00:30:09 00:01:41 02:13:17 00:01:41 01:27:02
4 Andrew Cooper AUS 630 04:15:28 00:30:13 00:02:00 02:18:48 00:01:00 01:23:27
5 Doug Marocco 1964 USA 528 04:16:53 00:29:48 00:02:29 02:12:48 00:01:29 01:30:19
6 David Simpson GBR 748 04:17:27 00:32:15 00:02:58 02:00:10 00:01:40 01:40:24
7 Martyn Birch NZL 661 04:19:23 00:28:22 00:02:16 02:15:15 00:01:04 01:32:26
8 Robert Hepler Jr. USA 436 04:20:09 00:29:03 00:02:17 02:19:47 00:01:16 01:27:46
9 Todd Briggs USA 448 04:23:19 00:26:20 00:02:07 02:15:50 00:01:13 01:37:49
10 Simon Burch GBR 743 04:26:51 00:31:07 00:02:09 02:19:52 00:01:49 01:31:54
11 Dennis Smithhisler USA 474 04:28:54 00:31:00 00:02:30 02:27:54 00:02:33 01:24:57
12 Alessandro Muknicka BRA 796 04:33:51 00:38:38 00:02:25 02:19:52 00:01:34 01:31:22
13 Richard Torski CAN 574 04:33:55 00:35:06 00:02:11 02:20:39 00:01:39 01:34:20
14 Steve Bell GBR 741 04:34:35 00:30:51 00:02:21 02:23:41 00:01:34 01:36:08
15 Rick Court CAN 575 04:37:33 00:34:34 00:02:18 02:17:46 00:01:38 01:41:17
16 Richard Marchant GBR 745 04:38:53 00:31:12 00:02:17 02:19:38 00:01:37 01:44:09
17 Kevin Kelley USA 460 04:39:11 00:27:16 00:02:53 02:20:59 00:01:46 01:46:17
18 Craig Preshaw AUS 634 04:39:34 00:28:24 00:01:55 02:31:07 00:01:38 01:36:30
19 David Atkinson GBR 738 04:42:05 00:31:02 00:02:53 02:27:18 00:01:06 01:39:46
20 Mark Burton CAN 577 04:42:42 00:26:28 00:03:03 02:27:43 00:01:41 01:43:47
21 Mike Nichol GBR 747 04:43:23 00:32:55 00:02:17 02:22:40 00:01:26 01:44:05
22 Chris Beedie GBR 740 04:44:15 00:37:38 00:02:48 02:20:45 00:01:33 01:41:31
23 Stefano Manini ITA 784 04:44:48 00:30:35 00:02:11 02:24:05 00:01:44 01:46:13
24 Gary Basel RSA 680 04:45:33 00:28:22 00:03:45 02:29:27 00:02:14 01:41:45
25 Marco Matta BEL 611 04:49:12 00:37:26 00:02:52 02:26:38 00:02:03 01:40:13
26 Dan Mowat CAN 578 04:50:02 00:30:43 00:02:37 02:36:27 00:02:49 01:37:26
27 Dario Scaggiante RSA 682 04:50:48 00:30:52 00:03:03 02:27:07 00:02:11 01:47:35
28 Jerry Greaves GBR 744 04:53:53 00:43:46 00:02:22 02:32:59 00:01:40 01:33:06
29 Paul Bailey 1974 GBR 739 04:54:03 00:30:50 00:02:30 02:30:01 00:02:10 01:48:32
30 Allan Chimes RSA 681 04:55:58 00:31:04 00:02:50 02:28:19 00:02:22 01:51:23
31 Tony Pratt AUS 795 04:58:02 00:35:40 00:02:18 02:29:46 00:01:17 01:49:01
32 Martin Bluck 1962 GBR 742 05:02:08 00:35:24 00:02:47 02:38:28 00:01:33 01:43:56
33 Ken Madsen CAN 576 05:02:56 00:35:00 00:03:16 02:26:52 00:02:01 01:55:47
34 Mark Hermon AUS 633 05:04:16 00:31:08 00:02:47 02:36:28 00:01:37 01:52:16
35 David Jongsma CAN 579 05:04:34 00:37:01 00:02:46 02:27:22 00:01:49 01:55:36
36 Brian Martin 1958 GBR 746 05:06:43 00:33:42 00:03:34 02:34:57 00:02:26 01:52:04
37 Timothy Bolen USA 695 05:08:03 00:30:24 00:02:55 02:27:26 00:04:28 02:02:50
38 Michael Crofts AUS 631 05:13:33 00:36:07 00:01:49 02:26:30 00:01:21 02:07:46
39 Aaron Crutchfield AUS 632 05:15:20 00:30:20 00:01:54 02:18:54 00:01:08 02:23:04
40 Stephen Seddon 1962 GBR 792 05:34:58 00:30:48 00:03:05 02:48:22 00:05:59 02:06:44
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m, bike 90 km, run 21.6 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.