Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bill Leach USA 2069 02:08:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Jean-Claude Lestideau FRA 2028 02:10:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Barry Patterson CAN 2053 02:12:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Derek Addrison GBR 2070 02:12:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Dale Vaughan 1944 USA 2058 02:14:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Serafim Dos Anjos Silva BRA 2034 02:14:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Robert Plant 1943 USA 2067 02:17:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Daniel Mcalee USA 2059 02:17:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Jacques Rouquette FRA 2026 02:18:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Jean Paul Lacroix 1943 FRA 2028 02:18:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Tony Kramer USA 2061 02:18:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Ian Hooley CAN 2052 02:19:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Fred Millard USA 2065 02:19:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Tony Nixon AUS 1244 02:20:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Jim Donaldson 1944 USA 2068 02:20:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Dave Saunders CAN 2047 02:21:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Allan Lawrence GBR 2076 02:21:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Jean Doyon CAN 2049 02:22:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Ed Branigan USA 2060 02:24:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Dennis Kasischke 1946 USA 2066 02:24:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Michael Keiser USA 2064 02:25:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Ruben Ramirez Celada MEX 2031 02:26:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Rudy Hollywood CAN 2045 02:26:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Philip Johnson 1945 GBR 2075 02:26:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Gordon Gould USA 2063 02:26:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 John Eloff RSA 2023 02:27:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Rudolf Mayr AUT 2025 02:27:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Derek Vaughan GBR 2078 02:29:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Gary Gotlieb NZL 2037 02:29:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Larry Bobbett 1945 CAN 2046 02:30:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Alec Horn 1942 GBR 2073 02:30:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Sergio Muciño 1945 MEX 2032 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Udo Buechner 1943 CAN 2048 02:32:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Richard Fakhry AUS 1241 02:34:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Graeme Maclean AUS 1243 02:34:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Vernon Thomas 1944 GBR 2077 02:36:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Geoffrey Doble 1943 AUS 1239 02:36:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Colm Kelly CAN 2050 02:37:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Tony Pichert CAN 2055 02:37:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Errol Goode AUS 1240 02:39:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Roger Bourreau FRA 2030 02:39:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 2074 02:39:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Bob Groff 1946 CAN 2051 02:39:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Brian Bathgate GBR 2071 02:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Maurice Thiney 1942 FRA 2027 02:40:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Mick Bowers GBR 2072 02:40:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Anton Halabut AUS 1242 02:40:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Dave Campbell CAN 2056 02:41:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Luciano Prosperi ITA 2079 02:45:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Peter Lubbers ESP 2057 02:45:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Richard Jenkyn BER 2022 02:47:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Wladimir Zanotti BRA 2036 02:50:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Paul Ryan CAN 2054 02:59:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Rubio Hormandely COL 2021 03:10:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.