Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kathleen Tetreault USA 1304 02:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer 1958 USA 1298 02:09:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 1287 02:09:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Linda Nelson USA 1300 02:09:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Elizabeth Bulman 1959 USA 1295 02:11:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Pippa Michaels 1961 USA 1308 02:12:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Kimberly Walsh USA 1302 02:13:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Barbara Sullivan 1956 USA 1303 02:14:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Kimberly Weaver USA 1293 02:14:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 1301 02:15:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Deanna Oliver CAN 1283 02:16:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Ginette St Arnaud CAN 1288 02:17:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Stefania Oggiano USA 1297 02:17:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Alisa Goughnour USA 1299 02:17:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Robin Tedlund USA 1296 02:18:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Amanda Gibbs GBR 1307 02:19:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Laurence Macherey FRA 1274 02:19:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Deborah Dudas USA 1294 02:19:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Christine Mcdougall AUS 1281 02:20:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Robyn Williams CAN 1282 02:21:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Ann Marie Foley 1961 CAN 1284 02:23:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Jill Winfrey MEX 1276 02:24:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Cindy Foster CAN 1291 02:28:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Elaine Mattatall CAN 1286 02:29:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Mary Carmen Ruiz Godoy MEX 1278 02:29:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Linda Preston-McKenzie 1960 CAN 1292 02:30:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Margot Wheeler CAN 1290 02:30:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Susan Allen GBR 1305 02:31:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Diane Choffin-Jones GBR 1306 02:33:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Ana Luisa Denigris MEX 1277 02:33:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Chantal Say FRA 1275 02:33:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Sharon Ingle 1959 CAN 1285 02:34:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Adriana Zanazzo ITA 1310 02:37:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Karen Joan Hayes AUS 1280 02:39:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Teresa Boet ESA 1312 02:40:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Janet Coote CAN 1289 02:41:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Dawn Robinson 1959 BER 1271 02:42:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Leticia Rosales GUA 1313 02:49:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Deborah Weston GBR 1309 02:49:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Lelia Moura BRA 1279 02:55:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00