Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 301 06:15:31 00:55:14 00:02:07 03:16:21 00:02:35 01:59:14
2 Cyrille Neveu 1973 FRA 272 06:24:17 01:06:27 00:02:23 03:05:31 00:02:17 02:07:39
3 Holger Spiegel GER 181 06:29:02 01:04:03 00:03:54 03:21:49 00:02:10 01:56:39
4 Michael Frocq FRA 255 06:29:59 00:56:57 00:02:32 03:28:54 00:01:57 01:59:39
5 Siegfried Rouannet FRA 220 06:30:50 00:56:02 00:02:21 03:25:01 00:01:58 02:05:28
6 Fabien Escopmel FRA 241 06:31:15 01:01:19 00:02:49 03:31:39 00:02:44 01:52:44
7 Tim Christmann GER 182 06:31:17 00:53:55 00:02:18 03:28:31 00:01:50 02:04:43
8 Eric Kappes GER 173 06:33:02 00:57:59 00:03:29 03:28:48 00:01:45 02:01:01
9 Eric Akattets FRA 280 06:34:16 01:05:09 00:03:48 03:23:57 00:01:49 01:59:33
10 Ricardo Cardeno 1971 COL 619 06:34:25 00:53:35 00:02:24 03:28:19 00:02:58 02:07:09
11 Frederic Belluc FRA 284 06:36:00 00:57:03 00:02:50 03:24:26 00:02:46 02:08:55
12 Juan Jose Serra Boned 1972 ESP 200 06:44:15 00:53:45 00:02:43 03:45:23 00:01:59 02:00:25
13 Francis Denet FRA 296 06:46:50 00:55:26 00:02:31 03:45:29 00:02:21 02:01:03
14 Bruno Saulet FRA 256 06:48:06 01:03:04 00:03:14 03:35:15 00:02:49 02:03:44
15 Marco Sahm 1973 GER 184 06:49:32 01:00:57 00:03:03 03:36:16 00:02:28 02:06:48
16 Adam Falk GER 183 06:49:50 00:59:43 00:02:33 03:45:45 00:02:53 01:58:56
17 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 238 06:50:50 01:02:15 00:02:55 03:37:07 00:01:52 02:06:41
18 Remy Eriere FRA 267 06:51:20 01:00:04 00:02:33 03:33:52 00:02:00 02:12:51
19 Jean Francois Ramos FRA 273 06:52:46 01:01:18 00:03:03 03:35:32 00:01:52 02:11:01
20 Juan Fernandez Rodriguez ESP 223 06:53:01 01:00:44 00:02:53 03:41:53 00:01:48 02:05:43
21 Alexandre Legrand FRA 246 06:54:08 01:01:16 00:03:02 03:32:05 00:02:53 02:14:52
22 Olivier Allary FRA 260 06:54:31 01:01:55 00:02:40 03:37:42 00:02:41 02:09:33
23 Manuel Depauw FRA 230 06:55:17 01:00:43 00:02:52 03:34:30 00:02:23 02:14:49
24 Yann Jourdren FRA 276 06:57:00 01:02:23 00:02:17 03:32:29 00:02:45 02:17:06
25 Thierry Rivaud FRA 235 06:57:14 00:57:43 00:03:09 03:36:52 00:02:51 02:16:39
26 Rodolphe Debureau FRA 290 06:57:29 01:01:28 00:02:48 03:35:12 00:02:31 02:15:30
27 Geri Lang SUI 313 06:58:25 00:58:32 00:02:28 03:32:11 00:03:02 02:22:12
28 Benoit Mauvieux FRA 293 06:59:23 01:08:05 00:02:46 03:27:50 00:02:33 02:18:09
29 Pierre Barbagelata FRA 231 07:00:57 01:03:18 00:02:54 03:33:38 00:02:46 02:18:21
30 Thorsten Held GER 180 07:03:13 01:01:07 00:03:37 03:49:12 00:03:22 02:05:55
31 Martin Flüeler 1972 SUI 316 07:05:30 01:02:43 00:02:48 03:42:49 00:02:43 02:14:27
32 Franck Vallade FRA 236 07:05:57 01:10:09 00:03:25 03:45:49 00:03:17 02:03:17
33 Lyes Belheouane FRA 254 07:07:18 01:05:17 00:03:21 03:39:14 00:02:39 02:16:47
34 Paul Franks 1973 GBR 190 07:07:32 01:03:24 00:02:46 03:39:41 00:02:21 02:19:20
35 Andreas Liebemberg RSA 307 07:08:43 01:09:55 00:03:19 03:48:46 00:02:32 02:04:11
36 Remy Bruyere FRA 212 07:09:09 01:04:25 00:04:36 03:37:08 00:02:54 02:20:06
37 Isaac Christophe FRA 220 07:12:32 01:02:47 00:03:29 03:44:23 00:03:02 02:18:51
38 Mathijm Wassink 1973 NED 304 07:12:39 00:54:21 00:02:52 03:36:36 00:02:49 02:36:01
39 Miguel Gil Sojo ESP 202 07:14:16 00:56:58 00:03:35 03:42:27 00:02:31 02:28:45
40 Sebastien D'Hainaut FRA 265 07:18:37 01:00:25 00:02:41 03:51:30 00:02:05 02:21:56
41 Giovanni Ferretti ITA 298 07:19:38 01:01:15 00:04:10 03:44:13 00:02:42 02:27:18
42 Nicolas Bel FRA 250 07:20:18 01:11:44 00:03:12 03:44:59 00:03:51 02:16:32
43 Emmanuel Sunyer FRA 291 07:20:38 00:55:37 00:03:41 03:53:26 00:02:39 02:25:15
44 Stephane Moustrou FRA 207 07:20:54 01:09:34 00:02:31 03:40:52 00:02:55 02:25:02
45 Laurent Latrubesse FRA 229 07:21:59 01:17:03 00:02:41 03:41:21 00:03:01 02:17:53
46 Sebastian Frison FRA 247 07:22:43 01:07:50 00:02:59 03:39:15 00:02:50 02:29:49
47 Thierry Mouton FRA 242 07:23:08 01:16:54 00:03:06 03:43:06 00:02:16 02:17:46
48 Franck Marmolle FRA 257 07:23:53 01:09:46 00:02:57 03:45:01 00:02:33 02:23:36
49 Stephane Bellet FRA 252 07:24:19 00:55:41 00:03:45 03:44:20 00:02:26 02:38:07
50 Andreas Wiesendanger SUI 312 07:24:24 01:09:56 00:03:08 03:43:26 00:02:52 02:25:02
51 Jordi Garcia Ferrer ESP 198 07:27:25 01:04:04 00:04:16 03:54:51 00:03:25 02:20:49
52 Igor Mertxan Zabaleta ESP 199 07:28:36 01:08:34 00:03:33 04:09:26 00:04:19 02:02:44
53 Dennis Joosten NED 303 07:30:11 01:05:09 00:02:46 04:00:14 00:03:38 02:18:24
54 Eric Souteny FRA 222 07:30:49 01:14:44 00:03:35 03:49:38 00:03:56 02:18:56
55 Pierre Moulierac 1973 FRA 258 07:31:30 01:06:31 00:03:27 03:33:20 00:01:57 02:46:15
56 Jean Damien Baillot FRA 215 07:32:40 01:02:48 00:03:35 03:44:56 00:02:04 02:39:17
57 Jerome Borriglione FRA 295 07:32:56 01:08:20 00:02:39 03:38:47 00:02:50 02:40:20
58 Olivier Ollagnier FRA 209 07:33:28 01:03:19 00:03:19 03:53:42 00:03:08 02:30:00
59 Dirk Edrich FRA 170 07:33:35 01:12:10 00:04:22 03:47:05 00:02:38 02:27:20
60 Christophe Gognot FRA 277 07:34:08 01:14:53 00:03:28 03:42:59 00:03:13 02:29:35
61 Fabien Lafon FRA 248 07:34:36 01:04:57 00:03:21 03:48:15 00:02:19 02:35:44
62 Jan Waddell RSA 308 07:34:46 01:13:44 00:03:18 03:58:35 00:03:00 02:16:09
63 Mathias Klotz SUI 317 07:36:01 00:58:29 00:02:33 04:03:08 00:03:18 02:28:33
64 Adrien Boullier FRA 289 07:37:06 01:10:46 00:03:13 04:00:03 00:03:50 02:19:14
65 Gilles Frediani FRA 1674 07:37:41 01:09:05 00:03:57 03:53:10 00:02:29 02:29:00
66 Toby Smith GBR 185 07:40:13 01:07:45 00:03:02 03:47:33 00:02:48 02:39:05
67 Laurent Luang Aphay FRA 281 07:40:30 01:05:58 00:03:31 03:51:16 00:03:31 02:36:14
68 Simon Aplin 1972 GBR 194 07:40:53 00:58:44 00:02:58 03:54:53 00:02:37 02:41:41
69 Jean Philippe Duval FRA 214 07:40:58 01:08:45 00:03:26 03:56:47 00:02:58 02:29:02
70 Frederic Jerome BEL 195 07:43:27 01:00:14 00:02:40 04:03:19 00:04:52 02:32:22
71 Pierre Yves Poirier CAN 197 07:44:14 01:17:53 00:04:40 03:41:48 00:02:55 02:36:58
72 Eddy Roglot FRA 206 07:46:24 01:06:20 00:02:34 03:50:40 00:02:33 02:44:17
73 Gregory Gosot FRA 228 07:47:24 01:12:43 00:02:43 03:44:56 00:03:43 02:43:19
74 Duncan Shea-Simonds 1972 GBR 187 07:47:53 01:05:19 00:03:16 03:51:15 00:02:24 02:45:39
75 Travis Melville GBR 188 07:49:03 01:07:45 00:03:02 03:51:49 00:02:50 02:43:37
76 Yann Franche FRA 226 07:49:17 01:17:39 00:03:05 03:58:26 00:02:39 02:27:28
77 Daniel Goodbourn GBR 189 07:50:49 00:56:46 00:02:41 03:42:43 00:02:15 03:06:24
78 Olivier Reboullet FRA 294 07:51:01 00:59:50 00:02:52 04:03:24 00:04:21 02:40:34
79 Laurent Antoniucci FRA 239 07:51:12 01:09:39 00:02:53 04:09:58 00:03:04 02:25:38
80 Fabrice Bounaix FRA 232 07:51:19 01:01:48 00:04:04 03:47:05 00:03:35 02:54:47
81 Remo Ratschob 1971 SUI 314 07:52:12 00:58:24 00:02:49 03:58:26 00:02:45 02:49:48
82 Thomas Fischer GER 179 07:52:54 01:05:26 00:03:28 03:57:35 00:02:48 02:43:37
83 Chris Chamberlin 1973 GBR 192 07:53:16 01:09:24 00:03:01 03:58:09 00:02:09 02:40:33
84 Michael Belsey GBR 193 07:53:18 01:19:44 00:03:45 03:52:56 00:03:12 02:33:41
85 Ludovic Lemaire FRA 289 07:53:22 01:01:20 00:03:23 03:55:41 00:03:19 02:49:39
86 Daniel Schneuwly SUI 318 07:53:37 01:04:16 00:03:10 03:49:20 00:02:24 02:54:27
87 Alexandre Picot FRA 249 07:54:35 01:09:08 00:03:05 04:00:57 00:03:09 02:38:16
88 Laurent Dufouy FRA 275 07:54:48 01:04:16 00:02:54 04:01:34 00:02:39 02:43:25
89 Eric Eolizeaud FRA 285 07:55:03 01:15:01 00:04:49 04:01:24 00:03:17 02:30:32
90 Michael Guillouc FRA 225 07:59:11 01:08:39 00:03:38 04:01:43 00:03:42 02:41:29
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m., Bike 120 km, Run 32 km.