Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Franklin Chavarria R. CRC 1220 02:02:52 00:25:35 00:02:32 00:56:12 00:02:14 00:36:13
2 Derek Pitt CAN 1287 02:16:02 00:28:00 00:02:57 00:57:18 00:44:47 00:00:00
2 Tony Schiller 1958 USA 1298 02:03:43 00:27:47 00:02:29 00:56:06 00:02:15 00:34:58
3 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 1277 02:04:13 00:24:16 00:02:49 00:59:22 00:00:00 00:37:43
4 Charles Sperazza USA 1304 02:04:15 00:28:01 00:03:30 00:55:12 00:02:22 00:35:03
5 Dan Seymour USA 1302 02:05:03 00:23:18 00:02:33 00:55:50 00:02:30 00:40:47
6 Bob Belzer USA 1208 02:07:09 00:24:15 00:02:33 00:58:13 00:01:14 00:40:52
7 Pablo Restrepo COL 1291 02:07:20 00:24:37 00:02:39 00:57:08 00:02:15 00:40:32
8 Mark Pringle AUS 1289 02:07:31 00:24:43 00:02:09 00:58:49 00:02:25 00:39:16
9 Franco Cattaneo ITA 1219 02:07:32 00:29:19 00:02:17 00:55:58 00:02:17 00:37:32
10 Brad Page USA 1281 02:07:45 00:28:26 00:02:19 00:55:30 00:02:14 00:39:09
11 Patrick Padilla 1960 USA 1280 02:07:47 00:24:44 00:02:43 00:56:50 00:02:25 00:40:55
12 Daniel Nolan USA 1278 02:08:24 00:28:55 00:00:00 00:57:27 00:01:10 00:40:50
13 Simon Larder GBR 1260 02:10:02 00:30:00 00:02:39 00:57:13 00:02:13 00:37:52
14 Stephen Oliver 1958 AUS 1279 02:10:50 00:29:51 00:02:46 00:57:19 00:02:22 00:38:29
15 Jon Sterkel 1959 USA 1305 02:11:09 00:23:51 00:02:50 00:57:31 00:01:09 00:45:45
16 Brian Keast CAN 1253 02:11:25 00:28:42 00:02:59 00:56:35 00:01:19 00:41:46
17 Gerry Donovan CAN 1230 02:11:32 00:29:37 00:03:02 01:01:05 00:01:18 00:36:30
18 Matthias Elbert 1958 GER 1233 02:13:17 00:30:29 00:03:00 01:00:21 00:01:16 00:38:09
19 Randall Walker CAN 1308 02:13:19 00:29:31 00:03:02 00:58:31 00:01:17 00:40:57
20 Robert Fink USA 1234 02:13:37 00:26:18 00:02:56 00:57:03 00:01:21 00:45:54
21 Jonathon Grinder 1958 USA 1245 02:13:37 00:25:10 00:02:28 00:57:21 00:01:08 00:47:27
22 Max Joncart FRA 1251 02:14:24 00:32:17 00:02:12 01:00:00 00:01:25 00:38:31
23 Graham Williams 1957 GBR 1310 02:14:28 00:27:56 00:02:47 00:59:45 00:01:14 00:42:47
24 Ivan Duran ECU 1231 02:14:37 00:27:58 00:03:03 01:03:07 00:01:15 00:39:13
25 Bob Laderoute CAN 1255 02:14:44 00:30:09 00:02:34 00:59:31 00:01:15 00:41:13
26 Neil Whiteman AUS 1309 02:14:48 00:28:29 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:02:18 00:43:33
27 Bill Roxburgh NZL 1296 02:15:18 00:28:14 00:02:55 00:59:57 00:01:18 00:42:54
28 Alejandro Hernandez MEX 1249 02:15:42 00:27:31 00:03:14 00:58:27 00:02:44 00:43:47
29 Nigel Arnold 1957 GBR 1314 02:15:47 00:36:09 00:02:04 00:57:27 00:02:15 00:37:50
31 Orivaldo Coutinho BRA 1315 02:16:14 00:30:16 00:02:55 01:00:28 00:01:17 00:41:06
32 John Andrew RSA 1203 02:16:25 00:31:40 00:02:55 00:58:49 00:01:19 00:41:29
33 Malcolm Pedder GBR 1285 02:16:34 00:31:11 00:02:43 01:01:17 00:02:20 00:38:52
34 Brett Goodall NZL 1242 02:16:51 00:32:03 00:02:50 01:01:51 00:01:20 00:38:28
35 Jose Renato Ponte BRA 1288 02:16:54 00:30:43 00:02:51 01:00:26 00:01:36 00:41:12
36 James Hamilton AUS 1247 02:17:05 00:31:45 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:02:15 00:41:13
37 Greg Johnstone AUS 1250 02:17:12 00:28:06 00:02:27 00:59:26 00:02:15 00:44:51
38 Gordon Morrison 1958 CAN 1274 02:17:27 00:31:33 00:02:46 00:59:37 00:01:32 00:41:40
39 Antoine Flipo MEX 1235 02:17:44 00:34:37 00:02:59 00:57:28 00:02:23 00:40:03
40 Mori Mitsuru JPN 1272 02:17:54 00:32:09 00:02:43 01:02:18 00:01:26 00:39:04
41 Roberto Biagiotti ITA 1205 02:17:56 00:33:07 00:03:07 01:00:35 00:01:22 00:39:41
42 Derek Morris RSA 1273 02:18:50 00:31:00 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:02:20 00:45:39
43 Mike Coote CAN 1221 02:18:58 00:27:57 00:02:52 01:02:03 00:02:13 00:43:41
44 Avelino Alves 1960 BRA 1313 02:19:26 00:30:08 00:02:36 01:00:25 00:02:34 00:43:15
45 Brian Parno 1958 CAN 1282 02:20:01 00:32:47 00:02:50 01:02:21 00:02:25 00:39:00
46 Jaime Gerardo Franco MEX 1236 02:20:08 00:33:21 00:03:13 00:58:50 00:01:16 00:43:19
47 Walther Ramos BRA 1290 02:20:31 00:25:49 00:03:24 00:59:31 00:01:45 00:49:34
48 Russell Birtwistle GBR 1210 02:20:55 00:30:44 00:02:36 01:01:12 00:01:16 00:44:41
49 Eloy Castroverde BER 1218 02:21:08 00:30:07 00:03:28 01:03:43 00:01:26 00:42:08
50 John Birnie NZL 1209 02:21:10 00:32:50 00:03:13 01:00:39 00:02:32 00:41:52
51 Allan Rushforth GBR 1297 02:22:01 00:32:05 00:02:48 00:59:34 00:01:21 00:45:19
52 Evan Jones 1959 RSA 1252 02:22:17 00:32:30 00:00:00 01:03:55 00:02:45 00:42:51
53 Ronaldo Francisco Mariano 1959 BRA 1267 02:22:49 00:30:39 00:03:13 01:04:18 00:01:09 00:42:56
54 David Gates GBR 1238 02:22:55 00:33:35 00:02:46 01:01:37 00:01:16 00:41:33
55 Gerardo Madrazo Gomez 1959 MEX 1266 02:23:09 00:35:23 00:03:28 01:00:57 00:02:24 00:40:42
56 Anthony Deacy 1958 GBR 1227 02:23:15 00:29:49 00:02:51 01:02:58 00:02:21 00:45:09
57 Jacques Coquemont FRA 1222 02:23:50 00:31:32 00:02:54 01:01:46 00:02:40 00:44:22
58 Gary Scrafton NZL 1299 02:23:52 00:30:12 00:02:30 01:02:11 00:02:54 00:46:02
59 Paul Langford GBR 1258 02:24:20 00:34:39 00:02:55 01:02:35 00:02:33 00:41:10
60 Neil Macrae GBR 1265 02:24:42 00:35:49 00:03:14 01:00:28 00:02:24 00:42:22
61 Jose Pedro Bataglini ARG 1206 02:25:12 00:33:57 00:03:01 01:01:34 00:02:17 00:43:59
62 Pedro Gordillo Barillas GUA 1243 02:25:42 00:29:43 00:03:34 01:03:51 00:02:41 00:45:19
63 David Green 1956 CAN 1244 02:26:02 00:33:13 00:03:12 01:00:04 00:03:08 00:46:11
64 Ian Cantle 1959 GBR 1215 02:26:08 01:34:08 00:03:32 01:04:01 00:01:21 00:43:05
65 German Garcia MEX 1237 02:26:16 00:31:42 00:02:59 01:01:27 00:02:22 00:47:38
66 Scott Taylor 1960 CAN 1307 02:26:20 00:33:26 00:03:16 01:04:53 00:01:20 00:43:20
67 Ian Ross AUS 1295 02:26:42 00:29:59 00:03:15 01:02:41 00:01:38 00:48:46
68 Mark Robinson GBR 1292 02:27:22 00:35:28 00:02:55 00:58:20 00:01:23 00:48:37
69 Garry Simes AUS 1303 02:27:42 00:35:37 00:03:09 01:03:55 00:01:23 00:43:16
70 Enrico Guarducci ITA 1246 02:27:50 00:32:31 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:02:39 00:51:39
71 Nilson Arsuffi BRA 1204 02:27:54 00:35:33 00:03:05 01:03:12 00:02:20 00:43:39
72 Andrew Doble BER 1228 02:28:18 00:35:16 00:03:11 01:08:55 00:01:11 00:39:18
73 Noel Carrillo CRC 1217 02:29:00 00:31:47 00:03:04 01:08:00 00:01:25 00:43:54
74 Jorge Ivan Parra COL 1283 02:29:04 00:33:43 00:03:38 01:05:00 00:02:01 00:44:39
75 Enrique Belsito Marcelo ARG 1207 02:29:53 00:35:17 00:03:31 01:03:01 00:02:12 00:45:04
76 Eduardo Caro VEN 1216 02:30:28 00:41:13 00:03:12 01:04:04 00:01:28 00:39:55
77 Enrique Perez ARG 1286 02:31:02 00:32:16 00:02:54 01:02:59 00:02:36 00:49:33
78 Edgar Brenes Calero CRC 1212 02:31:21 00:35:38 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:01:47 00:42:02
79 Terry Crowe 1956 AUS 1224 02:31:43 00:33:21 00:02:57 01:06:16 00:01:15 00:47:28
80 Hector Rojo CHI 1293 02:31:44 00:32:46 00:03:07 01:07:01 00:01:42 00:47:16
81 Paulo Crivano De Moraes BRA 1225 02:31:47 00:36:07 00:02:53 01:02:30 00:01:17 00:48:58
82 Washington Lam-Chang ECU 1257 02:33:20 00:33:17 00:03:07 01:04:48 00:02:46 00:47:48
83 Jose Maria Roman COL 1294 02:33:25 00:33:39 00:03:34 01:02:14 00:03:14 00:50:39
84 Marcello Striglioni ITA 1306 02:33:44 00:41:04 00:03:19 01:07:49 00:01:17 00:39:55
85 Piero Brigada ITA 1214 02:35:34 00:37:22 00:03:35 01:06:26 00:01:53 00:44:27
86 Donato Modenese ITA 1270 02:35:53 00:36:29 00:02:54 01:04:26 00:02:05 00:49:39
87 Mauricio Donoso CHI 1229 02:36:46 00:35:41 00:03:09 01:03:46 00:03:15 00:50:06
88 Terrence Hines AUS 1312 02:37:10 00:38:03 00:03:30 01:05:05 00:01:53 00:48:16
89 Vladimir Lara Villagram 1957 CRC 1259 02:37:57 00:31:40 00:03:33 01:16:38 00:01:48 00:43:29
90 Oscar Brenes CRC 1213 02:38:33 00:37:37 00:03:32 01:04:24 00:01:49 00:50:36
91 Greg Booker AUS 1211 02:39:45 00:34:50 00:02:51 01:05:34 00:02:49 00:52:29
92 Jose Thomas Cherco ARG 1239 02:41:28 00:37:34 00:03:40 01:07:20 00:01:48 00:49:25
93 Mauricio Aguilar COL 1200 02:41:42 00:35:34 00:03:42 01:06:14 00:01:33 00:54:23
94 Dynalmo Souza BRA 1226 02:41:47 00:40:29 00:03:19 01:11:29 00:02:32 00:43:49
95 Winston Amaya COL 1202 02:42:36 00:36:56 00:03:41 01:04:52 00:01:21 00:54:56
96 Lee Harrison BER 1248 02:53:37 00:38:26 00:03:33 01:05:31 00:01:34 00:53:35
97 Brian Peck BER 1284 02:56:06 00:37:56 00:03:40 01:12:42 00:03:04 00:56:19
98 Victor Hugo Moya CRC 1275 02:56:13 00:44:23 00:04:04 01:13:58 00:02:07 00:51:35
99 Oscar Lopez Hernandez GUA 1263 03:01:03 00:41:38 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:03:04 00:55:40
100 Mark Lewis CAY 1262 03:16:46 00:36:13 00:04:20 01:10:02 00:02:25 01:07:58
101 Oscar Gonzalez Cabrera GUA 1241 DNF 00:51:27 00:05:02 01:15:36 00:02:12 01:02:28
DNS Andre Lorfevre TAH 1264 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS James Mcskimming CAN 1276 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Frank Goebels GER 1241 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Antonio Kowalcock Jask BRA 1254 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dimas Alvarez Pereira BRA 1201 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Alfredo Montenegro Neto BRA 1271 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gustavo Serafin Jose BRA 1301 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Eulorge Melane FRA 1268 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Wooff CAN 1311 DNF 00:24:21 00:02:30 00:58:54 00:02:18 00:00:00
DNF Edmilson Jose Scrassulo Filho 1958 BRA 1300 DNF 00:36:36 00:02:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dyrone Minors BER 1269 DNS 00:37:21 00:03:02 01:09:11 00:02:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results