Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cornelia Dixon AUS 479 02:23:04 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:42:52
2 Sue Bathgate 1948 GBR 445 02:26:04 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:17:24 00:00:00 00:41:19
3 Lesley Sweney NZL 462 02:28:26 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:18:07 00:00:00 00:45:04
4 Lesley Cliff 1948 GBR 448 02:30:18 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:22:29 00:00:00 00:41:44
5 Jeanne Yvonne Tucker USA 452 02:30:33 00:28:00 00:00:00 01:19:49 00:00:00 00:42:44
6 Jenny Tanner NZL 460 02:31:41 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:20:11 00:00:00 00:43:56
7 Jane Birds GBR 446 02:32:19 00:26:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Diane Eller 1944 CAN 472 02:32:41 00:26:34 00:00:00 01:19:07 00:00:00 00:47:00
9 Nell Van Wyek AUS 477 02:32:55 00:27:38 00:00:00 01:20:22 00:00:00 00:44:55
10 Tiare Lund 1945 NZL 459 02:33:52 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:17:36 00:00:00 00:46:06
11 Sue Gebbie 1949 NZL 464 02:33:54 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:21:05 00:00:00 00:46:42
12 Jenny Gray GBR 449 02:35:12 00:33:01 00:00:00 01:20:19 00:00:00 00:41:52
13 Sharryn Oleskiw 1946 CAN 474 02:36:05 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:46:07
14 Jane Meaker RSA 451 02:37:38 00:29:41 00:00:00 01:21:57 00:00:00 00:46:00
15 Diane Rutene NZL 453 02:39:25 00:29:49 00:00:00 01:19:27 00:00:00 00:50:09
16 Del Thistleton AUS 478 02:40:31 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:24:57 00:00:00 00:48:43
17 Judy Hewlett NZL 465 02:41:19 00:28:50 00:00:00 01:23:08 00:00:00 00:49:21
18 Sue Newell NZL 461 02:43:42 00:29:15 00:00:00 01:23:05 00:00:00 00:51:22
19 Rita Simpson USA 454 02:44:59 00:31:17 00:00:00 01:20:40 00:00:00 00:53:02
20 Julie Warren NZL 459 02:45:03 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:26:16 00:00:00 00:47:06
21 Lynn Cameron NZL 468 02:45:27 00:28:19 00:00:00 01:25:14 00:00:00 00:51:54
22 Bernice Wilkins GBR 450 02:45:33 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:30:20 00:00:00 00:50:12
23 Lesley Tuggle USA 455 02:45:41 00:31:04 00:00:00 01:23:26 00:00:00 00:48:22
24 Stephanie Rhyn USA 458 02:45:56 00:32:49 00:00:00 01:28:32 00:00:00 00:44:35
25 Hilary Wheeler NZL 467 02:46:18 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:29:11 00:00:00 00:49:54
26 Heidi Hoffmann 1948 USA 453 02:47:56 00:28:38 00:00:00 01:29:02 00:00:00 00:50:16
27 Maureen Ladd AUS 483 02:48:50 00:29:42 00:00:00 01:27:30 00:00:00 00:51:38
28 Judy Bandiera AUS 478 02:51:13 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:31:11 00:00:00 00:49:53
29 Karen Law AUS 480 02:53:21 00:33:57 00:00:00 01:31:43 00:00:00 00:47:41
30 Ros Lian AUS 484 02:54:21 00:32:20 00:00:00 01:30:25 00:00:00 00:51:36
31 Judy Mclaren AUS 485 02:55:20 00:34:05 00:00:00 01:28:39 00:00:00 00:52:36
32 Pamela West USA 457 02:55:54 00:35:40 00:00:00 01:36:23 00:00:00 00:43:51
33 Janice Iredale 1945 AUS 482 02:58:49 00:33:47 00:00:00 01:31:56 00:00:00 00:53:06
34 Susan Weightman CAN 475 03:03:29 00:30:28 00:00:00 01:33:52 00:00:00 00:59:09
35 Judith Hassilis AUS 481 03:05:00 00:35:33 00:00:00 01:33:52 00:00:00 00:55:35
36 Ramona Bohlander USA 456 03:06:27 00:34:21 00:00:00 01:44:38 00:00:00 00:47:28
37 Carol Lightfoot NZL 470 03:07:51 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:32:30 00:00:00 01:03:52
38 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 473 03:11:57 00:39:44 00:00:00 01:39:39 00:00:00 00:52:34
39 Liba Cunnings CAN 471 03:24:42 00:42:57 00:00:00 01:38:44 00:00:00 01:03:01
40 Suzanna Burnay 1948 GBR 447 03:31:46 00:38:30 00:00:00 01:44:50 00:00:00 01:08:26
Program notes:

Complete results