Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Crawford USA 6070 02:05:23 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:34:48
2 Wilhelm Wagner 1951 AUT 6007 02:05:40 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:08:09 00:00:00 00:35:03
3 Klaus Bruggemann GER 6033 02:06:23 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:35:39
4 Clifford Rigsbee 1953 USA 6077 02:07:02 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:09:06 00:00:00 00:35:39
5 Hennie Wentzel RSA 6066 02:08:06 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:35:08
6 Jim Bruskewitz 1952 USA 6068 02:08:50 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:35:34
7 David Dawson CAN 6020 02:08:54 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:34:44
8 Mike Harris GBR 6040 02:09:22 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:34:39
9 Garry Castelli 1950 USA 6069 02:09:22 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:36:52
10 Robert Cuyler 1950 USA 6071 02:10:39 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:37:52
11 Stephen Malley USA 6075 02:11:07 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:36:25
12 Malcom Marsh GBR 6042 02:11:16 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:36:34
13 John O'Donovan GBR 6044 02:11:34 00:26:46 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:36:22
14 Jon Spar USA 6079 02:11:37 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:11:17 00:00:00 00:36:19
15 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 6060 02:12:43 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:14:35 00:00:00 00:35:54
16 Steve Clark GBR 6046 02:12:47 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:36:55
17 Greg Bush 1952 AUS 6003 02:12:54 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:13:27 00:00:00 00:39:29
18 Bob Novis GBR 6043 02:13:03 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:13:57 00:00:00 00:36:44
19 Alain Maubras 1953 FRA 6032 02:13:06 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:35:57
20 Duane Fritchie 1950 USA 6072 02:13:10 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:36:51
21 Michel Lelay FRA 6031 02:13:48 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:38:18
22 Patrick Feetham GBR 6038 02:13:52 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:12:12 00:00:00 00:37:44
23 Tim Kerr 1951 USA 6073 02:13:57 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:14:16 00:00:00 00:38:04
24 Campbell Lloyd-Wallace USA 6074 02:14:06 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:15:34 00:00:00 00:35:45
25 Tom Shinners USA 6078 02:14:12 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:12:41 00:00:00 00:36:43
26 Michael Kristy CAN 6025 02:15:18 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:13:00 00:00:00 00:37:51
27 Frank Palmer GBR 6045 02:15:25 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:17:08 00:00:00 00:36:01
28 Murray Deam NZL 6054 02:15:26 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:38:54
29 Angel Delgado ESP 6067 02:15:55 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:11:57 00:00:00 00:37:50
30 Mike Summerlee NZL 6056 02:15:57 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:37:42
31 Kevin Morgan IRL 6052 02:16:04 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:12:20 00:00:00 00:38:57
32 Ian Williams GBR 6047 02:16:45 00:25:11 00:00:00 01:12:07 00:00:00 00:39:27
33 Colin Cusack GBR 6036 02:16:46 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:38:49
34 Pete Drust GBR 6037 02:17:39 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:36:39
35 Garruy Turner NZL 6057 02:17:49 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:13:28 00:00:00 00:41:18
36 Bill Hallett CAN 6022 02:17:58 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:38:21
37 Daniel Malan RSA 6062 02:18:02 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:35:46
38 Nigel Jones GBR 6041 02:18:11 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:14:15 00:00:00 00:39:30
39 Dan Macgregor CAN 6026 02:18:13 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:41:37
40 Ted Adam RSA 6058 02:18:32 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:15:20 00:00:00 00:39:11
41 Hans-Ludwig Sattler 1952 GER 6035 02:18:39 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:15:03 00:00:00 00:41:14
42 John Cohen AUS 6004 02:19:33 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:16:55 00:00:00 00:37:35
43 Franso Calitz RSA 6059 02:19:36 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:15:18 00:00:00 00:38:39
44 Robert Ferris GBR 6039 02:20:08 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:15:20 00:00:00 00:38:38
45 John Grace 1951 CAN 6021 02:20:27 00:27:09 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:34:32
46 Gilles Malbouef CAN 6028 02:20:28 00:26:14 00:00:00 01:15:31 00:00:00 00:38:43
47 Lood Rabie RSA 6064 02:20:57 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:36:24
48 Jeremy Ball BER 6009 02:21:10 00:25:21 00:00:00 01:18:32 00:00:00 00:37:17
49 Bill Jack CAN 6023 02:21:39 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:15:03 00:00:00 00:38:29
50 Christopher Groenewald RSA 6061 02:21:52 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:14:58 00:00:00 00:42:04
51 Peter Gibbs 1948 NZL 6055 02:22:31 00:24:35 00:00:00 01:17:21 00:00:00 00:40:35
52 Eddie Lane IRL 6050 02:22:40 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:15:22 00:00:00 00:41:21
53 Albert Le Gear IRL 6051 02:26:36 00:26:12 00:00:00 01:21:28 00:00:00 00:38:56
54 Nicolas Van Den Bergh RSA 6065 02:26:43 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:45:53
55 Keith Inns AUS 6005 02:26:57 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:14:16 00:00:00 00:40:46
56 Jay Morrison CAN 6029 02:28:13 00:26:13 00:00:00 01:18:36 00:00:00 00:43:24
57 Melissa Mcclarty RSA 6063 02:28:32 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:42:01
58 Brian Borgford CAN 6019 02:28:43 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:22:30 00:00:00 00:39:19
59 Jim O'Rahilly IRL 6053 02:28:43 00:29:06 00:00:00 01:20:42 00:00:00 00:38:55
60 Robin Bond AUS 6002 02:29:38 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:22:12 00:00:00 00:41:33
61 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 6034 02:30:49 00:29:42 00:00:00 01:21:49 00:00:00 00:39:18
62 George Sutherland BER 6010 02:32:32 00:27:59 00:00:00 01:21:12 00:00:00 00:43:21
63 Alain Goffart BEL 6008 02:33:14 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:20:54 00:00:00 00:42:46
64 Brian Mcintosh CAN 6027 02:33:18 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:22:47 00:00:00 00:45:18
65 Antonio Morgan BRA 6014 02:37:38 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:24:41 00:00:00 00:44:41
66 Bill Williams AUS 6006 02:39:15 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:27:37 00:00:00 00:48:22
67 Eugene Keane 1951 IRL 6049 02:46:02 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:35:13 00:00:00 00:40:52
68 Jim Brown IRL 6048 02:51:19 00:35:36 00:00:00 01:32:09 00:00:00 00:43:34
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.