Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Hollingsworth 1973 USA 5042 02:17:42 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:40:42
2 Sylvia Corbett CAN 5015 02:17:46 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00::37:11
3 Corlyss Caldwell CAN 5014 02:19:04 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:17:26 00:00:00 00:40:59
4 Michelle Ghert 1969 USA 5041 02:19:06 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:17:59 00:00:00 00:40:38
5 Jill Cederholm USA 5039 02:19:18 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:18:18 00:00:00 00:38:57
6 Pam Ennis CAN 5017 02:20:07 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:17:03 00:00:00 00:40:41
7 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 5036 02:20:50 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:17:34 00:00:00 00:42:24
8 Maria Virginia Coronel ARG 5001 02:21:22 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:20:26 00:00:00 00:37:58
9 Heather Sanderson GBR 5034 02:21:51 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:19:43 00:00:00 00:41:18
10 Jacqui Shand GBR 5035 02:22:14 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:41:39
11 Sian Pilling GBR 5033 02:22:39 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:22:40 00:00:00 00:38:22
12 Kate Burge GBR 5024 02:23:10 00:24:39 00:00:00 01:16:47 00:00:00 00:41:44
13 Sharon Taraka USA 5045 02:23:36 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:20:26 00:00:00 00:37:53
14 Clare Knox GBR 5030 02:24:12 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:20:39 00:00:00 00:38:15
15 Susan Ashcroft AUS 5002 02:24:49 00:25:16 00:00:00 01:18:02 00:00:00 00:41:31
16 Amanda Kosmerly 1971 CAN 5020 02:25:59 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:22:47 00:00:00 00:40:15
17 Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 MEX 5272 02:26:01 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:20:05 00:00:00 00:41:37
18 Josephine Feltcher GBR 5028 02:26:03 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:18:22 00:00:00 00:45:37
19 Wendy Jones 1974 CAN 5004 02:26:04 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:20:11 00:00:00 00:45:34
20 Michelle Mclellan GBR 5031 02:26:14 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:19:00 00:00:00 00:43:03
21 Kitty Edbrook GBR 5026 02:26:21 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:19:39 00:00:00 00:45:47
22 Pamela Chalmers ZIM 5049 02:27:01 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:20:38 00:00:00 00:42:55
23 Natalie Best RSA 5037 02:27:11 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:19:11 00:00:00 00:46:48
24 Britt Coffin USA 5040 02:28:14 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:23:53 00:00:00 00:42:21
25 Geanie Young USA 5046 02:28:54 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:22:37 00:00:00 00:42:59
26 Victoria Cullip GBR 5025 02:29:15 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:21:14 00:00:00 00:42:39
27 Judi Pignatare USA 5044 02:29:34 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:21:33 00:00:00 00:41:08
28 Sarah Ziring USA 5047 02:30:49 00:23:51 00:00:00 01:20:21 00:00:00 00:46:37
29 Belinda Smith AUS 5005 02:30:58 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:46:31
30 Nicola Morrow GBR 5032 02:31:40 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:21:47 00:00:00 00:42:04
31 Lucy Jude GBR 5029 02:34:29 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:19:57 00:00:00 00:45:51
32 Amy Merten USA 5043 02:35:13 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:24:19 00:00:00 00:45:27
33 Danielle Mckibbon CAN 5021 02:36:56 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:26:35 00:00:00 00:45:20
34 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 5027 02:37:47 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:52:11
35 Silvia Lucia C Lopes BRA 5009 02:37:53 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:30:24 00:00:00 00:44:00
36 Marcella Garzon CAN 5019 02:41:05 00:24:53 00:00:00 01:29:55 00:00:00 00:46:17
37 Yvette Cotton AUS 5003 02:42:01 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:33:20 00:00:00 00:43:32
38 Annie Rochon CAN 5023 02:46:58 00:29:30 00:00:00 01:27:55 00:00:00 00:49:33
39 Deb Robinson CAN 5022 02:48:39 00:29:06 00:00:00 01:33:16 00:00:00 00:46:17
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.