Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jean Zabek FRA 3092 02:32:18 00:31:08 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:41:06
2 Dick Robinson 1930 USA 3112 02:33:49 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:22:05 00:00:00 00:42:40
3 Colin Charlton USA 3106 02:34:42 00:28:49 00:00:00 01:21:46 00:00:00 00:44:07
4 Paul Beenen GER 3093 02:34:54 00:34:00 00:00:00 01:25:42 00:00:00 00:35:12
5 Peter Couttie 1930 AUS 3078 02:37:03 00:28:10 00:00:00 01:23:42 00:00:00 00:45:11
6 Terry Owles GBR 3101 02:39:05 00:31:58 00:00:00 01:22:21 00:00:00 00:44:46
7 Sid Kastner CAN 3086 02:40:17 00:25:16 00:00:00 01:26:12 00:00:00 00:48:49
8 Gérard Soveau FRA 3091 02:42:43 00:27:11 00:00:00 01:25:54 00:00:00 00:49:38
9 Rod Nicholson AUS 3082 02:43:10 00:34:29 00:00:00 01:21:12 00:00:00 00:47:29
10 Miguel Cornejo MEX 3135 02:43:20 00:28:35 00:00:00 01:28:57 00:00:00 00:45:48
11 David Vass 1930 CAN 3087 02:43:40 00:28:38 00:00:00 01:23:47 00:00:00 00:51:15
12 Bill Bentall GBR 3095 02:44:45 00:33:01 00:00:00 01:26:11 00:00:00 00:45:33
13 Jack Clarke AUS 3077 02:45:21 00:27:29 00:00:00 01:27:46 00:00:00 00:50:06
14 Pierre Billy FRA 3088 02:46:02 00:34:22 00:00:00 01:24:45 00:00:00 00:46:55
15 Roger Dracup AUS 3080 02:46:42 00:29:41 00:00:00 01:28:40 00:00:00 00:48:21
16 Alan Keith GBR 3100 02:47:17 00:32:12 00:00:00 01:27:47 00:00:00 00:47:18
17 Jacques Dubocs FRA 3090 02:47:27 00:36:50 00:00:00 01:28:25 00:00:00 00:42:12
18 Klaus Boysen 1932 CAN 3083 02:48:23 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:34:12 00:00:00 00:45:30
19 Michael Hall GBR 3093 02:48:26 00:37:30 00:00:00 01:28:52 00:00:00 00:42:04
20 Alan Hurst GBR 3099 02:50:41 00:29:23 00:00:00 01:35:43 00:00:00 00:45:35
21 Willy De Meulenare USA 3107 02:51:51 00:33:41 00:00:00 01:30:08 00:00:00 00:48:02
22 Alec Benson USA 3104 02:52:11 00:33:08 00:00:00 01:35:07 00:00:00 00:43:56
23 John Haselow USA 3108 02:53:17 00:31:58 00:00:00 01:33:10 00:00:00 00:48:09
24 Douglas Attwood GBR 3094 02:57:02 00:30:31 00:00:00 01:35:39 00:00:00 00:50:52
25 Stoney Mayock 1929 USA 3109 02:59:31 00:31:47 00:00:00 01:35:45 00:00:00 00:51:59
26 Eric Hatliff GBR 3097 03:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:51:30
27 Claude Darras FRA 3089 03:01:05 00:38:12 00:00:00 01:30:12 00:00:00 00:52:41
28 Robin Millhouse AUS 3081 03:01:36 00:38:51 00:00:00 01:36:04 00:00:00 00:46:41
29 Julien Hutchinson CAN 3085 03:02:33 00:31:43 00:00:00 01:36:00 00:00:00 00:54:50
30 Lars Johansson 1948 SWE 3103 03:05:17 00:40:33 00:00:00 01:34:14 00:00:00 00:50:30
31 Jim Walters USA 3111 03:06:38 00:33:56 00:00:00 01:37:36 00:00:00 00:55:06
32 James Cornish NZL 3102 03:07:42 00:28:50 00:00:00 01:39:22 00:00:00 00:59:30
33 Joe Mcreynolds USA 3110 03:08:03 00:31:48 00:00:00 01:31:07 00:00:00 01:05:08
34 Raymond Colliver 1933 CAN 3084 03:08:15 00:40:57 00:00:00 01:38:30 00:00:00 00:48:48
35 Joseph Bruney USA 3105 03:12:51 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:48:58 00:00:00 00:49:37
36 Carl Dietz AUS 3079 03:17:48 00:32:11 00:00:00 01:43:30 00:00:00 01:02:07
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.