Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Webb RSA 1626 02:26:07 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:19:04 00:00:00 00:41:23
2 Diane Eller 1944 CAN 1608 02:26:27 00:25:54 00:00:00 01:15:02 00:00:00 00:45:31
3 Tiare Lund 1945 NZL 1615 02:27:58 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:16:38 00:00:00 00:45:12
4 Sharryn Oleskiw 1946 CAN 1618 02:30:22 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:45:37
5 Diane Ito USA 1613 02:31:51 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:17:27 00:00:00 00:46:17
6 Kati Campbell USA 1604 02:33:58 00:26:58 00:00:00 01:23:00 00:00:00 00:44:00
7 Jenny Tanner NZL 1623 02:37:03 00:26:16 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 00:46:45
8 Irene Becker CAN 1602 02:37:52 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:22:38 00:00:00 00:47:28
9 Mary Ann Zuckerman USA 1628 02:39:37 00:28:20 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 00:48:27
10 Grace Voss USA 1625 02:40:14 00:26:22 00:00:00 01:24:28 00:00:00 00:49:24
11 Paula Larsen 1945 USA 1614 02:41:27 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:26:02 00:00:00 00:47:21
12 Lane Dunn USA 1607 02:41:56 00:30:48 00:00:00 01:24:58 00:00:00 00:46:10
13 Jacqueline Scott GBR 1620 02:42:05 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:52:16
14 Patricia Parker USA 1619 02:45:07 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:30:41 00:00:00 00:46:22
15 Louise Mcgonical 1943 CAN 1617 02:52:00 00:34:20 00:00:00 01:23:28 00:00:00 00:54:12
16 Anne Addrison 1945 GBR 1600 02:52:14 00:28:09 00:00:00 01:35:34 00:00:00 00:48:31
17 Leith Drury CAN 1606 02:53:32 00:31:16 00:00:00 01:31:19 00:00:00 00:50:57
18 Francesca Harrington GBR 1611 02:54:37 00:31:15 00:00:00 01:32:00 00:00:00 00:51:22
19 Julie Froble USA 1609 02:54:56 00:31:52 00:00:00 01:32:13 00:00:00 00:50:51
20 Janice Iredale 1945 AUS 1612 02:55:59 00:31:48 00:00:00 01:30:41 00:00:00 00:53:30
21 Janet Thompson 1945 USA 1624 02:57:29 00:29:25 00:00:00 01:32:21 00:00:00 00:55:43
22 Valerie Wilder-Perry CAN 1627 03:02:02 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:41:29 00:00:00 00:47:28
23 Helen Malmberg CAN 1616 03:07:22 00:36:12 00:00:00 01:40:43 00:00:00 00:50:27
24 Vikki Austin CAN 1601 03:11:52 00:35:30 00:00:00 01:42:55 00:00:00 00:53:27
25 Margaret Sinclair CAN 1621 03:12:00 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:47:12 00:00:00 00:54:38
26 Margery Grist GBR 1610 03:12:54 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:38:01 00:00:00 01:00:30
27 Sharon Daly CAN 1605 03:30:59 00:38:08 00:00:00 01:45:47 00:00:00 01:07:04
DNF Sandra Bowden CAN 1603 DNF 00:28:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.