Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 1003 02:08:02 00:24:34 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:37:47
2 Christophe Salotti 1940 FRA 1002 02:14:56 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:39:40
3 Wolfgang Arnold GER 971 02:18:49 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:15:07 00:00:00 00:40:11
4 Ron Empey 1941 CAN 987 02:19:33 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:12:58 00:00:00 00:39:29
5 John Todd CAN 1008 02:19:50 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:41:53
6 Ed Busch USA 981 02:20:14 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:13:51 00:00:00 00:38:46
7 Carmen Augustini CAN 972 02:21:01 00:28:09 00:00:00 01:11:17 00:00:00 00:41:35
8 Alan Powell GBR 999 02:23:06 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:40:32
9 John Stover USA 1006 02:23:07 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:14:35 00:00:00 00:45:37
10 Peter Harris GBR 992 02:23:45 00:24:39 00:00:00 01:20:21 00:00:00 00:38:45
11 Wayne Hamilton NZL 991 02:24:18 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:20:20 00:00:00 00:38:20
12 Bob Chiasson CAN 984 02:24:23 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:14:46 00:00:00 00:43:39
13 Robert Maydole USA 998 02:24:33 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:38:52
14 Don Kane USA 994 02:25:12 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:15:11 00:00:00 00:45:25
15 Bruce Buchanan USA 99 02:25:52 00:32:44 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:39:26
16 Michael Blackwell GBR 976 02:26:50 00:30:25 00:00:00 01:13:39 00:00:00 00:42:46
17 Jacques Edmond FRA 986 02:27:27 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:15:50 00:00:00 00:44:12
18 Roger Little 1940 USA 996 02:27:46 00:27:14 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:41:42
19 Roger Fisher CAN 989 02:29:28 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 00:43:22
20 Dave Saunders CAN 1004 02:29:59 00:29:45 00:00:00 01:17:54 00:00:00 00:42:20
21 Michael Carnahan USA 982 02:30:02 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:13:33 00:00:00 00:46:21
22 Norman Webster 1941 CAN 1010 02:31:26 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:45:25
23 Leo Amyotte CAN 970 02:31:31 00:29:09 00:00:00 01:21:02 00:00:00 00:41:20
24 Boije Strömberg 1938 SWE 1007 02:32:04 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:46:40
25 Paul Reback 1941 USA 1000 02:32:12 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:26:11 00:00:00 00:40:52
26 Don Brinkworth AUS 978 02:33:30 00:31:19 00:00:00 01:16:27 00:00:00 00:45:44
27 Rod Ferguson CAN 988 02:33:47 00:26:49 00:00:00 01:19:50 00:00:00 00:47:08
28 Eddie Shoesmith CAN 1005 02:35:22 00:31:46 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:42:48
29 Bouke Bendien PUR 975 02:37:37 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:22:44 00:00:00 00:47:32
30 Brian Burt AUS 980 02:38:23 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:22:10 00:00:00 00:45:50
31 Vic Becker CAN 974 02:39:52 00:32:22 00:00:00 01:24:27 00:00:00 00:43:03
32 Keith Barnsley GBR 973 02:41:40 00:26:41 00:00:00 01:27:05 00:00:00 00:47:54
33 Werner Dutschke GER 985 02:44:22 00:33:37 00:00:00 01:22:10 00:00:00 00:48:35
34 Roger Francis-Darby GBR 990 02:46:47 00:32:33 00:00:00 01:28:06 00:00:00 00:46:08
35 Harold Bliss RSA 977 02:46:57 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:28:57 00:00:00 00:54:14
36 Helmut Lentz GER 995 02:48:18 00:36:59 00:00:00 01:21:08 00:00:00 00:50:11
37 Carlos Alberto Jimenez 1942 COL 1014 02:49:59 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:26:29 00:00:00 00:50:39
38 Bernardo Fonseca COL 1013 02:54:50 00:40:11 00:00:00 01:26:49 00:00:00 00:47:50
39 Piero Bruno ITA 1012 02:56:08 00:30:42 00:00:00 01:32:42 00:00:00 00:52:44
40 Arai Cirne BRA 1011 02:57:14 00:29:31 00:00:00 01:36:21 00:00:00 00:51:22
41 Ron Wall AUS 1009 02:58:40 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:28:50 00:00:00 01:00:46
42 Hans Heerspink CAN 993 03:02:12 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:32:10 00:00:00 00:58:56
43 John Chandler BAR 983 03:10:05 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:37:10 00:00:00 00:59:10
DNF Poncho Rodriguez USA 1001 DNF 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:23:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.