Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Crawford USA 817 02:03:36 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:35:03
2 Ruben Chappins USA 815 02:03:42 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:35:44
3 Wilhelm Wagner 1951 AUT 879 02:03:43 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:35:41
4 Robert Pickard 1950 AUS 865 02:04:59 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:36:02
5 Jim Bruskewitz 1952 USA 810 02:05:31 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:36:38
6 Hennie Wentzel RSA 880 02:06:36 00:26:33 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:37:13
7 Robert Cuyler 1950 USA 819 02:06:44 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:38:12
8 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 831 02:07:02 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:37:15
9 John O'Donovan GBR 862 02:07:10 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:36:55
10 Paul Kilroy AUS 846 02:07:42 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:37:15
11 Anthony Zerbst AUS 882 02:07:58 00:24:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Ernst Geissler AUT 826 02:07:59 00:23:17 00:00:00 01:07:58 00:00:00 00:36:44
13 Pete Drust GBR 822 02:08:28 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:08:50 00:00:00 00:37:29
14 Eduardo Cisternas CHI 816 02:09:15 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:05:35 00:00:00 00:38:42
15 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 818 02:09:32 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:37:17
16 Tim Kerr 1951 USA 845 02:09:40 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:07:13 00:00:00 00:39:59
17 Grant Smith NZL 869 02:10:20 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:41:22
18 Gordon McLaughlin 1951 CAN 855 02:10:41 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:38:19
19 Didier Mahieu FRA 852 02:11:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Robert Sroka 1947 FRA 872 02:11:26 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:38:51
21 Jean-Pierre Moisan CAN 858 02:11:28 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:40:06
22 Dan Logan CAN 850 02:11:33 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:37:37
23 Lez Freeman AUS 823 02:11:39 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:41:34
24 Juan Antonio Arrasate Gonzalez CHI 804 02:12:21 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:36:40
25 Mike Summerlee NZL 874 02:12:29 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:11:32 00:00:00 00:37:38
26 Bruce Burns CAN 811 02:12:34 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:36:31
27 David McCormack AUS 854 02:12:45 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:37:21
28 Gerhard Brandl 1948 AUT 808 02:14:01 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:39:30
29 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 856 02:14:07 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:37:26
30 Ed Hamel USA 833 02:14:21 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:11:37 00:00:00 00:40:47
31 Daniel Mcgregor CAN 851 02:14:52 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:43:41
32 Bill Penn USA 863 02:15:14 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:14:48 00:00:00 00:41:22
33 Luis Guillermo Lombana COL 888 02:15:28 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:37:11
34 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 848 02:15:29 00:24:21 00:00:00 01:14:15 00:00:00 00:36:53
35 Timothy Brierly GBR 809 02:15:48 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:12:00 00:00:00 00:38:29
36 Nigel Jones GBR 840 02:16:08 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:09:38 00:00:00 00:40:42
37 Tony Harrow NZL 835 02:16:14 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:43:59
38 Ian Williams GBR 881 02:16:51 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:41:05
39 Edward Adam RSA 800 02:16:59 00:24:12 00:00:00 01:12:59 00:00:00 00:39:48
40 Bill Hallett CAN 832 02:17:15 00:25:36 00:00:00 01:11:55 00:00:00 00:39:44
41 Douglas O'Hanlon AUS 861 02:17:28 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:12:12 00:00:00 00:40:10
42 Roy Davis CAN 821 02:17:43 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:16:00 00:00:00 00:35:38
43 Christopher Smith GBR 870 02:18:21 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:42:22
44 Dave Burt CAN 812 02:18:55 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:14:29 00:00:00 00:39:21
45 Jim Smith CAN 871 02:19:03 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:13:47 00:00:00 00:39:32
46 Jay Morrison CAN 859 02:19:09 00:25:34 00:00:00 01:11:24 00:00:00 00:42:11
47 John Grace 1951 CAN 828 02:19:45 00:27:59 00:00:00 01:14:19 00:00:00 00:37:27
48 John Agnew GBR 801 02:20:33 00:27:57 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:41:15
49 Rod Hibbert NZL 838 02:20:46 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:17:29 00:00:00 00:39:30
50 Doug Anderson NZL 803 02:21:22 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:40:03
51 Harold Frobisher GBR 824 02:21:32 00:27:08 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:36:09
52 José Antonio Martínez Baez 1951 MEX 805 02:21:41 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:37:05
53 Ian Gall NZL 825 02:22:32 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:15:32 00:00:00 00:42:49
54 Jim Butterfield BER 813 02:24:32 00:26:35 00:00:00 01:18:33 00:00:00 00:39:24
55 Christopher Groenewald RSA 829 02:24:46 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:13:49 00:00:00 00:45:16
56 Arne Hellman SWE 837 02:25:21 00:27:53 00:00:00 01:14:12 00:00:00 00:43:16
57 Carlos Efrain Guzman Arauz GUA 830 02:25:23 00:29:52 00:00:00 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:38:31
58 Emilio Illanes Rivera MEX 867 02:27:19 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:18:19 00:00:00 00:44:00
59 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 843 02:27:32 00:29:29 00:00:00 01:18:26 00:00:00 00:39:37
60 Brian Scott NZL 868 02:27:36 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:16:26 00:00:00 00:43:21
61 Steven Petty 1952 BER 864 02:27:48 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:20:24 00:00:00 00:44:16
62 Franso Calitz RSA 814 02:27:55 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:41:47
63 Geoffrey Hatcher AUS 836 02:28:07 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:46:08
64 Nicolas Van Den Bergh RSA 878 02:29:42 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:49:08
65 Antonio Morgan BRA 886 02:29:45 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:17:46 00:00:00 00:45:08
66 Dave Pullinger GBR 866 02:29:55 00:28:40 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:45:29
67 Brian Upton 1951 AUS 877 02:30:21 00:30:19 00:00:00 01:15:19 00:00:00 00:44:43
68 Raul Gutierrez Alvarado MEX 802 02:31:33 00:29:05 00:00:00 01:23:31 00:00:00 00:38:57
69 David Thomas GBR 876 02:33:29 00:32:49 00:00:00 01:16:11 00:00:00 00:44:29
70 Bernardo Cunha BRA 883 02:34:06 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:22:52 00:00:00 00:44:46
71 Yoji Kishi JPN 847 02:34:46 00:27:04 00:00:00 01:20:16 00:00:00 00:47:26
72 Alberto C. Docarmo BRA 884 02:34:58 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:26:21 00:00:00 00:42:06
73 Don Taylor NFK 875 02:35:19 00:26:47 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:49:13
74 Ken Stenner AUS 873 02:39:06 00:31:11 00:00:00 01:18:11 00:00:00 00:49:44
75 Brian Hinton 1947 AUS 839 02:42:17 00:34:40 00:00:00 01:19:36 00:00:00 00:48:01
76 Huhg Morrow IRL 860 02:43:22 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:24:17 00:00:00 00:52:38
77 Peter Gibbs BAR 827 02:49:02 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:31:50 00:00:00 00:53:25
78 Cilon Mcall RSA 853 02:50:39 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:32:19 00:00:00 00:53:18
79 Horst D. Kaeckenmeister GER 841 02:53:36 00:35:23 00:00:00 01:25:16 00:00:00 00:52:57
80 Frank Miller BAR 857 02:56:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
81 Alexandre Fontovra BRA 890 02:57:55 00:28:19 00:00:00 01:38:23 00:00:00 00:51:13
82 Gabriel Mayer ROU 889 03:07:29 00:33:55 00:00:00 01:34:31 00:00:00 00:59:03
83 Nelson Sampaio BRA 887 03:15:34 00:32:53 00:00:00 01:53:07 00:00:00 00:49:34
84 Steve Belt GBR 806 03:19:50 00:36:54 00:00:00 01:39:34 00:00:00 01:03:22
DNF Jan Damgaard DEN 820 DNF 00:22:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.