Results: 1991 Vancouver ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Vancouver, Canada • 27 Jul, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
63 James Pulfer CAN 262 02:00:48 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:36:23
1 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 98 01:47:25 00:18:21 00:00:00 00:57:26 00:00:00 00:31:38
2 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 50 01:47:27 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:57:29 00:00:00 00:31:31
3 Frank Clarke CAN 17 01:47:36 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:31:53
4 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 58 01:47:48 00:17:06 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:33:49
5 Simon Cassidy 1967 CAN 13 01:48:03 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:32:10
6 Andrew Mcnaughton CAN 52 01:48:07 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:57:18 00:00:00 00:32:20
7 Greg Timewell CAN 95 01:48:15 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:31:38
8 Paul Huddle USA 39 01:48:24 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:31:35
9 Dave Smit CAN 82 01:48:31 00:17:07 00:00:00 00:56:55 00:00:00 00:34:29
10 Wolfgang Kattnig 1963 AUT 44 01:48:53 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:57:55 00:00:00 00:32:09
11 Tim Bentley AUS 4 01:48:59 00:18:25 00:00:00 00:58:25 00:00:00 00:32:09
12 Nicholas Croft 1967 AUS 19 01:49:06 00:17:24 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:33:08
13 Erik Myllmiaki CAN 67 01:49:26 00:17:21 00:00:00 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:33:36
14 Eben Jones 1960 USA 43 01:49:30 00:17:13 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:33:33
15 Paul White CAN 122 01:49:54 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:33:14
16 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 31 01:50:00 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:33:26
17 Bernardo Zetina MEX 105 01:50:04 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:59:55 00:00:00 00:31:20
18 Steve Mcmurdo CAN 59 01:50:09 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:57:48 00:00:00 00:33:17
19 Richard Browne CAN 121 01:50:23 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:33:37
20 Mike Flegel CAN 227 01:50:54 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:33:57
21 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 116 01:51:01 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:33:13
22 Jeff Krar CAN 46 01:51:35 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:33:48
23 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 69 01:51:43 00:18:22 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:35:49
24 Brendon Downey 1971 NZL 120 01:51:53 00:18:32 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:35:59
25 Matthew Price-Gallag CAN 113 01:52:00 00:20:05 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:32:39
26 Craig Parsons CAN 70 01:52:19 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:00:30 00:00:00 00:32:06
27 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 75 01:52:37 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:34:36
28 Dan Murray CAN 119 01:52:50 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:01:56 00:00:00 00:32:15
29 Mike Stirling CAN 90 01:53:37 00:18:12 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:36:50
30 Phillip Coldrey CAN 123 01:53:51 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:59:39 00:00:00 00:35:39
31 Roch Frey CAN 29 01:53:54 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:36:20
32 Ricardo Probert Maldonado 1966 MEX 78 01:54:01 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:45
33 Kevin Mackinnon 1963 CAN 114 01:54:20 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:01:42 00:00:00 00:33:44
34 Rob Breathet CAN 7 01:54:26 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:33:08
35 Jackson Sayers CAN 108 01:54:39 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:00:56 00:00:00 00:34:20
36 Blair Christie CAN 16 01:54:47 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:35:19
37 Neil Smith CAN 83 01:55:48 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:36:44
38 Alan Carlsson 1975 CAN 213 01:56:10 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:35:30
39 Dean Stanton CAN 86 01:56:16 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:36:05
40 Todd Clark CAN 117 01:56:26 00:18:25 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:38:47
41 Benjamin Achtem CAN 1 01:56:32 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:36:06
42 Ian Best NZL 6 01:56:42 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:36:49
43 Cesar De La Vega MEX 21 01:56:51 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:36:33
44 Shane Besler CAN 5 01:57:13 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:37:00
45 Marc Duncan CAN 23 01:57:15 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:00:56 00:00:00 00:37:48
46 James Pearson CAN 71 01:57:24 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:35:38
47 David Nish CAN 257 01:57:49 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:01:22 00:00:00 00:35:30
48 Leal Ramirez MEX 192 01:58:03 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:35:16
49 John Barberie CAN 204 01:58:09 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:35:31
50 Andrew Tuovinen 1963 CAN 96 01:58:32 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:36:16
51 Colin Dignum CAN 22 01:58:34 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:31:15
52 Marc Rajotte CAN 264 01:58:40 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:36:06
53 Grant Reid CAN 265 01:58:43 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:36:19
54 Jeff Thompson CAN 280 01:58:45 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:35:02
55 Kevin Csabi CAN 20 01:58:55 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:37:03
56 Kevin Christiensen CAN 15 01:59:05 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:33:27
57 Rob Hartvikson CAN 342 01:59:07 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:35:58
58 David Mcmahon CAN 195 01:59:18 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:35:13
59 Vladimir Honic MEX 62 01:59:58 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:37:00
60 Paul McEachern CAN 49 02:00:00 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:35:51
61 Rob Swan CAN 278 02:00:13 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:37:42
62 David Hutch CAN 239 02:00:24 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:36:39
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500m, bike 40 km, Run 10.2 km.
Incomplete results.