Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ross Thomson NZL 846 01:54:00 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:34:21
2 Jeff Cuddeback USA 858 01:54:22 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:58:23 00:00:00 00:35:28
3 Larry Rhoads USA 857 01:55:18 00:20:56 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:35:42
4 Mark Sherlock NZL 848 01:55:42 00:21:51 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:35:44
5 George Altieri USA 856 01:56:07 00:22:22 00:00:00 00:57:40 00:00:00 00:36:04
6 Bob Belzer USA 860 01:57:14 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:37:26
7 Terry Moore 1960 AUS 809 01:57:48 00:22:21 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:36:08
8 Peter Bolton AUS 805 01:58:07 00:20:58 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:38:25
9 Bill Curtis CAN 819 01:59:31 00:21:21 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:39:37
10 Paul Millington AUS 808 01:59:38 00:22:42 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:37:05
11 Hans Battaerd AUS 861 01:59:40 00:22:29 00:00:00 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:39:55
12 Trevor Barrie AUS 803 01:59:48 00:21:29 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:39:41
13 Geoff Prebble NZL 847 02:00:27 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:41:02
14 Mark Batten 1958 AUS 804 02:01:18 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:37:02
15 Dan Seymour USA 859 02:01:38 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:40:30
16 John Buskes AUS 806 02:01:52 00:24:34 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:39:32
17 Mark Morrell AUS 810 02:02:09 00:24:25 00:00:00 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:37:59
18 Brian Keast CAN 821 02:03:30 00:26:35 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:37:35
19 Patrice Lombard NCL 842 02:04:30 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:37:35
20 J. Pierre Corre NCL 841 02:04:48 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:37:41
21 Deane Stephens AUS 811 02:05:01 00:09:01 00:00:00 01:00:08 00:00:00 00:40:44
22 Paul Flattery NZL 853 02:05:15 00:28:45 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:37:25
23 Tony Madsen NZL 850 02:05:18 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:36:44
24 Paul Nelson NZL 852 02:06:37 00:23:05 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:41:12
25 Chris Goulden 1957 GBR 830 02:06:48 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:42:39
26 Michael Langton CAN 823 02:06:50 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:01:17 00:00:00 00:40:55
27 Patrick Anewy 1958 FRA 839 02:07:07 00:24:12 00:00:00 01:01:45 00:00:00 00:41:09
28 Phil Howes NZL 849 02:07:13 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:39:20
29 Paul Odell CAN 824 02:07:50 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:39:40
30 Robert Varcoe CAN 826 02:08:14 00:27:41 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:37:56
31 Jose Francisco Neto BRA 813 02:08:19 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:39:14
32 Jeff Tracey CAN 825 02:08:39 00:27:04 00:00:00 01:03:08 00:00:00 00:38:26
33 Danny Boon GBR 829 02:08:43 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:37:57
34 Peter McManners GBR 831 02:09:26 00:27:38 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:37:10
35 Ferg Hawke CAN 820 02:10:54 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:04:10 00:00:00 00:39:07
36 Philip Yarde GBR 832 02:11:09 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:08:12 00:00:00 00:40:29
37 Jonathon Grinder 1958 USA 855 02:11:18 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:00:29 00:00:00 00:49:25
38 Takayuki Muryooi JPN 837 02:12:21 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:43:03
39 Shigenori Nakajima JPN 838 02:12:31 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:40:46
40 Avelino Alves 1960 BRA 815 02:13:17 00:26:25 00:00:00 01:07:13 00:00:00 00:39:38
41 Frank Stapleton 1956 AUS 836 02:13:30 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:38:12
42 Thierry Castaldi NCL 844 02:14:13 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:45:24
43 David Stitt GBR 835 02:14:20 00:31:30 00:00:00 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:38:35
44 Jean Hare Heussner FRA 828 02:14:54 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:41:18
45 Eric Tempelgof NCL 843 02:15:00 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:43:03
46 Peter Corcoran CAN 818 02:15:42 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:41:20
47 Graham Matthews GBR 834 02:16:42 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:41:17
48 Carlos Luciane BRA 814 02:19:00 00:27:23 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:43:25
49 Robert Kerr 1956 CAN 822 02:20:01 00:26:50 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:42:12
50 Gary Black CAN 817 02:21:24 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:44:32
51 Andre Lorfevre TAH 854 02:33:46 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:11:27 00:00:00 00:51:49
52 Sergio Mirandamelo BRA 816 02:37:14 00:30:06 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:52:24
53 Hugo Albricio ARG 802 03:00:46 00:53:37 00:00:00 01:14:59 00:00:00 00:52:10
DSQ Clinton Small NZL 851 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Steve Loraine GBR 833 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Glenn Wember GER 217 DNF 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)
Athletes #851 Small/NZL and #833 Loraine/GBR were disqualified due to transition infringements.