Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ben Van Zelst 1961 NED 26 08:25:30 00:53:35 00:00:00 04:43:10 00:00:00 02:48:45
2 Jos Everts 1964 NED 19 08:30:20 00:56:53 00:00:00 04:38:33 00:00:00 02:54:54
3 Jürgen Zäck 1965 GER 55 08:33:17 00:53:36 00:00:00 04:41:52 00:00:00 02:57:49
4 Nick Marijnissen NED 71 08:39:04 00:50:59 00:00:00 04:53:00 00:00:00 02:55:05
5 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 76 08:41:55 00:52:14 00:00:00 04:45:03 00:00:00 03:04:38
6 Henri Kiens 1965 NED 21 08:43:06 00:51:05 00:00:00 04:45:39 00:00:00 03:06:22
7 Jean Moureau BEL 47 08:44:14 00:53:31 00:00:00 04:54:15 00:00:00 02:56:28
8 Matthias Giez GER 52 08:44:19 00:56:56 00:00:00 04:50:27 00:00:00 02:56:56
9 Rik Van Trigt NED 24 08:44:50 00:57:51 00:00:00 04:49:39 00:00:00 02:57:20
10 Teemu Vesala 1960 FIN 2 08:47:26 01:00:43 00:00:00 04:54:20 00:00:00 02:52:23
11 Gérard Honnorat 1960 FRA 7 08:48:11 01:04:37 00:00:00 04:55:05 00:00:00 02:48:29
12 Roland Larsson SWE 1 08:48:18 00:57:30 00:00:00 04:49:12 00:00:00 03:01:36
13 Alexander Merzlov 1964 RUS 98 08:49:18 00:48:05 00:00:00 05:03:34 00:00:00 02:57:39
14 Mark Koks 1965 NED 22 08:50:22 00:58:10 00:00:00 04:56:13 00:00:00 02:55:59
15 Eric Plantin FRA 3 08:52:23 00:57:32 00:00:00 05:02:06 00:00:00 02:52:45
16 Frank Heldoorn 1969 NED 20 08:54:13 00:51:04 00:00:00 04:47:44 00:00:00 03:15:25
17 Serge Lecrique 1961 FRA 44 08:56:16 00:55:00 00:00:00 04:59:36 00:00:00 03:01:40
18 Richard Van Diesen NED 5 08:58:42 00:56:38 00:00:00 04:50:29 00:00:00 03:11:35
19 Jens Faltus GER 6 08:59:05 00:57:37 00:00:00 04:50:42 00:00:00 03:10:46
20 Bruno Ferrat 1966 FRA 41 08:59:28 01:01:39 00:00:00 04:54:37 00:00:00 03:03:12
21 Klaus Mathias 1949 GER 53 09:00:58 00:53:36 00:00:00 04:54:57 00:00:00 03:12:25
22 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 25 09:07:30 00:59:03 00:00:00 04:55:23 00:00:00 03:13:04
23 Dariusz Szarmach POL 75 09:07:40 01:12:01 00:00:00 04:59:12 00:00:00 02:56:27
24 Dmitrii Guliaev RUS 95 09:11:13 00:50:56 00:00:00 05:13:18 00:00:00 03:06:59
25 Andrey Makushin RUS 97 09:15:56 00:55:40 00:00:00 05:15:42 00:00:00 03:04:34
26 Christopher Ray GBR 72 09:16:29 00:57:35 00:00:00 05:09:24 00:00:00 03:09:30
27 Ronald Lazzarini SUI 36 09:17:09 00:59:14 00:00:00 05:00:33 00:00:00 03:17:22
28 Harald Dannegger GER 51 09:17:40 01:04:49 00:00:00 05:08:45 00:00:00 03:04:06
29 Walter Carnovali 1962 ITA 81 09:20:01 00:57:02 00:00:00 05:17:16 00:00:00 03:05:43
30 Karl-Heinz Nottrodt 1952 GER 8 09:21:32 00:56:46 00:00:00 05:05:25 00:00:00 03:19:21
31 Arto Ignatius FIN 1 09:22:09 00:57:17 00:00:00 05:10:25 00:00:00 03:14:27
32 Mike Prince GBR 14 09:22:31 01:01:32 00:00:00 05:10:32 00:00:00 03:10:27
33 Kari Gerkman FIN 16 09:25:39 00:57:55 00:00:00 05:19:16 00:00:00 03:08:28
34 Frans Smolders BEL 49 09:27:30 01:11:23 00:00:00 05:02:19 00:00:00 03:13:48
35 Roger Hansen NOR 78 09:27:49 00:53:22 00:00:00 05:02:57 00:00:00 03:31:30
36 Jan Ceulemans BEL 46 09:29:51 01:04:55 00:00:00 04:55:22 00:00:00 03:29:34
37 Alan-John Ingarfield GBR 199 09:30:18 00:56:47 00:00:00 05:04:26 00:00:00 03:29:05
38 Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 33 09:30:52 00:57:08 00:00:00 05:00:20 00:00:00 03:33:24
39 Juha Ristolainen FIN 39 09:33:01 01:10:13 00:00:00 05:29:50 00:00:00 02:52:58
40 Slawomir Slotwinsky POL 17 09:33:18 01:02:47 00:00:00 05:15:40 00:00:00 03:14:51
41 Mike Lockwood GBR 68 09:35:01 00:50:51 00:00:00 05:32:30 00:00:00 03:11:40
42 Bent Andersen 1964 DEN 56 09:36:18 00:56:32 00:00:00 05:29:49 00:00:00 03:09:57
43 Rasmus Juvik DEN 15 09:39:31 00:59:12 00:00:00 05:13:38 00:00:00 03:26:41
44 Seamus Grannell GBR 66 09:41:50 00:57:02 00:00:00 05:21:29 00:00:00 03:23:19
45 Preben Haaning DEN 58 09:42:26 00:58:26 00:00:00 05:04:28 00:00:00 03:39:32
46 Kari Aho 1956 SWE 28 09:43:14 01:02:49 00:00:00 05:21:53 00:00:00 03:18:32
47 Frank Van Ocken BEL 48 09:43:55 01:02:09 00:00:00 05:24:09 00:00:00 03:17:37
48 Pasi M. Taskinen FIN 18 09:48:48 00:58:35 00:00:00 05:22:09 00:00:00 03:28:04
49 Risto Niemela FIN 100 09:49:51 01:10:57 00:00:00 05:13:58 00:00:00 03:24:56
50 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 168 09:50:14 01:06:48 00:00:00 05:16:30 00:00:00 03:26:56
51 Vidar Oen Bjarne NOR 101 09:50:38 01:02:21 00:00:00 05:29:34 00:00:00 03:18:43
52 Noel Torfs BEL 50 09:50:55 01:07:08 00:00:00 05:25:59 00:00:00 03:17:48
53 Reinhold Humbold 1948 GER 102 09:51:23 01:02:00 00:00:00 05:23:42 00:00:00 03:25:41
54 Sergej Ivanov URS 09:53:12 01:04:05 00:00:00 05:28:21 00:00:00 03:20:46
54 Alexander Vorobjev URS 09:57:20 00:53:47 00:00:00 05:42:47 00:00:00 03:20:46
56 Lars Christiansen 1968 DEN 57 09:58:21 01:11:43 00:00:00 05:13:55 00:00:00 03:32:43
57 Juha Koskentola FIN 38 09:58:56 01:05:39 00:00:00 05:35:51 00:00:00 03:17:26
58 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 69 09:59:29 00:56:51 00:00:00 05:44:15 00:00:00 03:18:23
59 Paul Hartmut 1943 BEL 142 10:00:48 01:07:56 00:00:00 05:17:00 00:00:00 03:35:52
60 Andre Durando FRA 131 10:08:52 01:05:29 00:00:00 05:36:38 00:00:00 03:26:45
61 Klaus Runer 1955 ITA 82 10:09:20 01:05:31 00:00:00 05:05:56 00:00:00 03:57:53
62 Lillega Jensen Trond DEN 80 10:09:32 00:54:17 00:00:00 05:27:36 00:00:00 03:47:39
63 Jac Kessels NED 115 10:10:11 01:11:20 00:00:00 05:32:58 00:00:00 03:25:53
64 Fred Magne Hval NOR 79 10:10:38 01:04:32 00:00:00 05:10:22 00:00:00 03:55:44
65 Geir Asphaug NOR 77 10:12:27 00:57:14 00:00:00 05:19:52 00:00:00 03:55:21
66 Francis Murault FRA 133 10:12:48 01:09:30 00:00:00 05:41:45 00:00:00 03:21:33
67 Dirk Benschop 1942 NED 145 10:13:21 01:17:16 00:00:00 05:13:05 00:00:00 03:43:00
68 Jacques Vinuales FRA 157 10:14:40 01:25:59 00:00:00 05:26:21 00:00:00 03:22:20
69 Henk Dedert NED 112 10:15:05 01:17:10 00:00:00 05:35:14 00:00:00 03:22:41
70 Ber Heijn NED 171 10:18:54 01:24:31 00:00:00 05:17:41 00:00:00 03:36:42
71 Gerhard Seidl AUT 62 10:19:46 01:09:50 00:00:00 05:17:37 00:00:00 03:52:19
72 Guy Tessarotto FRA 136 10:24:52 01:23:26 00:00:00 05:15:34 00:00:00 03:45:52
73 Izaak Verheul NED 176 10:29:26 01:26:25 00:00:00 05:17:13 00:00:00 03:45:48
74 Arvo Kaulio SWE 31 10:32:04 01:02:23 00:00:00 05:39:01 00:00:00 03:50:40
75 Roald Hovius NED 113 10:32:20 01:24:03 00:00:00 05:33:27 00:00:00 03:34:50
76 Alain Laribi FRA 132 10:38:45 01:04:47 00:00:00 05:45:34 00:00:00 03:48:24
77 Heiko Oving NED 152 10:39:01 01:20:12 00:00:00 05:31:01 00:00:00 03:47:48
78 Pierre Cambon FRA 129 10:41:03 01:18:23 00:00:00 05:59:11 00:00:00 03:23:29
79 Michel Auinger AUT 59 10:41:04 01:03:12 00:00:00 05:54:16 00:00:00 03:43:36
80 Kjell Lybeck NOR 12 10:41:53 01:08:50 00:00:00 05:38:11 00:00:00 03:54:52
81 Bote Nicolay NED 151 10:42:26 01:30:59 00:00:00 05:20:28 00:00:00 03:50:59
82 Gerard Vloebeld NED 117 10:42:29 01:10:47 00:00:00 05:52:19 00:00:00 03:39:23
83 Koos Leendertse NED 116 10:43:19 01:15:40 00:00:00 05:28:14 00:00:00 03:59:25
84 Frank Nash IRL 85 10:44:06 01:18:54 00:00:00 05:53:35 00:00:00 03:31:37
85 Christoph Oberhauser AUS 60 10:44:09 01:23:00 00:00:00 05:32:22 00:00:00 03:48:47
86 Paul Van Den Berg NED 110 10:46:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 05:23:59 00:00:00 04:13:15
87 Markus Brunner GER 105 10:46:22 01:16:30 00:00:00 05:41:02 00:00:00 03:48:50
88 Fritz Braun GER 143 10:48:07 01:21:06 00:00:00 05:37:24 00:00:00 03:49:37
89 Harry Van Der Werff NED 177 10:49:52 01:38:41 00:00:00 05:32:17 00:00:00 03:38:54
90 Albert Stadmann GER 120 10:51:31 01:15:44 00:00:00 05:54:35 00:00:00 03:41:12
91 Sef Queis NED 153 10:51:33 01:41:26 00:00:00 05:32:29 00:00:00 03:37:38
92 Ton De Haan NED 147 10:54:03 01:05:12 00:00:00 05:27:09 00:00:00 04:21:42
93 Kurt Mitschko AUT 124 10:55:10 01:24:04 00:00:00 05:39:47 00:00:00 03:51:19
94 Anders Olausson SWE 32 10:57:17 01:09:13 00:00:00 05:36:15 00:00:00 04:11:49
95 Risto Raisanen SWE 140 10:59:43 01:15:43 00:00:00 05:44:59 00:00:00 03:59:01
96 Lothar Meinert GER 119 11:05:16 01:26:51 00:00:00 05:38:18 00:00:00 04:00:07
97 James Bolo FRA 156 11:06:58 01:15:10 00:00:00 06:07:42 00:00:00 03:44:06
98 Eddy Kern FRA 43 11:11:18 01:15:32 00:00:00 05:39:01 00:00:00 04:16:45
99 Francois Doat FRA 130 11:13:28 01:23:52 00:00:00 06:25:00 00:00:00 03:24:36
100 Harry Janssen NED 114 11:18:09 01:32:58 00:00:00 05:42:49 00:00:00 04:02:22
101 Nicky Farrugia 1960 MLT 89 11:20:27 01:00:38 00:00:00 06:09:02 00:00:00 04:10:47
102 Tony Bagnall IRL 158 11:20:53 01:15:52 00:00:00 06:02:58 00:00:00 04:02:03
103 Walter Curtius GER 106 11:22:23 01:49:05 00:00:00 05:53:12 00:00:00 03:40:06
104 Peter Grünebach 1948 GER 118 11:22:43 01:17:15 00:00:00 05:53:52 00:00:00 04:11:36
105 Koos Rademaker NED 154 11:23:47 01:33:12 00:00:00 06:00:26 00:00:00 03:50:09
106 Joey Hannan IRL 83 11:26:06 01:16:11 00:00:00 06:13:51 00:00:00 03:56:04
107 Anatolij Schchmatov URS 11:28:48 01:08:19 00:00:00 06:10:33 00:00:00 04:09:56
108 Richard Westerbeek 1940 NED 178 11:29:08 01:17:06 00:00:00 06:12:01 00:00:00 04:00:01
109 Jerzy Gorski POL 74 11:32:28 01:13:22 00:00:00 06:08:25 00:00:00 04:10:41
110 Joris Wuyts BEL 179 11:40:11 01:26:25 00:00:00 06:08:46 00:00:00 04:05:00
111 Ronald Willems BEL 127 11:41:50 01:12:05 00:00:00 06:23:25 00:00:00 04:06:20
112 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 87 11:43:51 01:11:54 00:00:00 05:59:35 00:00:00 04:32:22
113 Oscar Goncalves POR 92 11:46:45 01:17:27 00:00:00 06:38:11 00:00:00 03:51:07
114 Guy Vandenbogaert 1947 BEL 126 11:49:30 01:33:20 00:00:00 06:07:43 00:00:00 04:08:27
115 Antonio Azpiroz ESP 73 11:52:04 01:28:03 00:00:00 05:34:13 00:00:00 04:49:48
116 Visti Petersen DEN 103 11:54:03 01:37:50 00:00:00 05:48:35 00:00:00 04:27:38
117 Rolf Juto SWE 29 11:54:11 01:10:23 00:00:00 05:50:54 00:00:00 04:52:54
118 Paul Stippich GER 107 11:55:08 01:37:52 00:00:00 06:01:33 00:00:00 04:15:43
119 Dieter Macholdt GER 108 11:56:23 01:24:34 00:00:00 06:30:06 00:00:00 04:01:43
120 Jan Eichhom NED 170 12:09:46 01:10:38 00:00:00 06:18:47 00:00:00 04:40:21
121 Reinhard Wodick GER 163 12:14:38 01:36:56 00:00:00 06:04:45 00:00:00 04:32:57
122 Jan Pool NED 174 12:15:25 01:47:42 00:00:00 06:00:30 00:00:00 04:27:13
123 Gunter Mag Gratzer AUT 155 12:16:50 01:15:37 00:00:00 06:11:29 00:00:00 04:49:44
124 Per Wengstrom SWE 34 12:24:05 01:04:59 00:00:00 06:39:53 00:00:00 04:39:13
125 Joaquim Silva 1953 POR 93 12:30:13 01:30:19 00:00:00 06:44:49 00:00:00 04:15:05
126 Lasse Karlsson SWE 30 12:31:38 01:27:23 00:00:00 06:25:32 00:00:00 04:38:43
127 Jorna Maurinsalo FIN 161 12:35:00 01:17:21 00:00:00 06:32:52 00:00:00 04:44:47
128 Hennin Christiansson SWE 27 12:37:41 01:20:26 00:00:00 07:10:11 00:00:00 04:07:04
129 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 88 12:37:50 01:11:51 00:00:00 06:34:03 00:00:00 04:51:56
130 Philippe De Witte BEL 128 12:37:57 01:32:31 00:00:00 06:30:30 00:00:00 04:34:56
131 Jan Nowak POL 190 12:40:51 01:29:08 00:00:00 06:37:43 00:00:00 04:34:00
132 Soren Hojbjerre DEN 109 12:41:45 01:30:10 00:00:00 06:45:53 00:00:00 04:25:42
133 Ralph Stevens GBR 198 12:49:33 01:25:22 00:00:00 06:34:20 00:00:00 04:49:51
134 Robert Junker LUX 196 12:53:22 01:52:51 00:00:00 06:33:40 00:00:00 04:26:51
135 Serge Nayssens 1946 FRA 134 12:55:58 01:20:21 00:00:00 07:07:16 00:00:00 04:28:21
136 Hermann Aschwer GER 104 12:57:30 01:27:15 00:00:00 06:25:25 00:00:00 05:04:50
137 Jean-Pier Itterbeck BEL 188 13:03:51 01:32:49 00:00:00 06:33:43 00:00:00 04:57:19
138 Willem Van Der Hoek NED 148 13:11:08 01:25:54 00:00:00 06:42:57 00:00:00 05:02:17
139 Michael Wolfe IRL 86 13:16:47 01:09:11 00:00:00 06:41:52 00:00:00 05:25:44
140 Juergen Oertwig GER 195 13:20:46 01:56:56 00:00:00 07:06:03 00:00:00 04:17:47
141 Willem Visser NED 187 13:29:43 01:58:11 00:00:00 06:45:25 00:00:00 04:46:07
142 Giorgio Rigotti ITA 182 13:44:22 01:50:11 00:00:00 07:38:21 00:00:00 04:15:50
143 Herman Schnellhardt GER 141 13:45:58 01:42:31 00:00:00 07:49:07 00:00:00 04:14:20
144 James Brown IRL 137 13:54:03 01:42:28 00:00:00 06:59:34 00:00:00 05:12:01
145 Gerard Ten Hulscher NED 192 14:02:26 01:32:56 00:00:00 06:44:33 00:00:00 05:44:57
146 Ben Van Leeuwen NED 184 14:02:41 01:45:04 00:00:00 07:13:25 00:00:00 05:04:12
147 Theo Kochi NED 193 14:05:52 01:48:18 00:00:00 07:34:11 00:00:00 04:43:23
148 Kees Oosterling NED 186 14:05:54 02:07:14 00:00:00 07:19:17 00:00:00 04:39:23
149 Jan De Mooij NED 185 14:23:59 02:13:07 00:00:00 06:52:14 00:00:00 05:18:38
150 Bob Plantin FRA 191 14:41:46 01:42:24 00:00:00 07:52:31 00:00:00 05:06:51
DNF Jan Jammaer BEL 4 DNF 00:53:35 00:00:00 04:41:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean Luc Capogna FRA 40 DNF 00:51:09 00:00:00 04:53:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Schuler GER 54 DNF 01:00:04 00:00:00 04:54:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hans Dieben 1939 NED 169 DNF 01:09:38 00:00:00 05:33:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filippus F. Ottens NED 173 DNF 01:20:37 00:00:00 06:24:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorgen Larsen DEN 183 DNF 01:47:31 00:00:00 06:41:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl Heinz Jost GER 166 DNF 01:47:12 00:00:00 07:48:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frans Moll NED 149 DNF 02:12:16 00:00:00 07:41:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduard Urban TCH DNF 00:56:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Urban Schumacher-Buehler SUI 164 DNF 00:56:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucien Loyens NED 23 DNF 00:56:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roy Hinnen 1966 SUI 35 DNF 00:56:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Ashby GBR 64 DNF 00:56:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erik Schreuder NOR 11 DNF 00:56:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rene Serafini SUI 37 DNF 00:57:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philippe Lie 1966 FRA 45 DNF 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Ferris GBR 65 DNF 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Alberto Melo 1960 POR 90 DNF 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yves Tabarant 1949 FRA 135 DNF 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Codde BEL 9 DNF 01:08:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Damas 1953 POR 91 DNF 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aidan Lundy IRL 84 DNF 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miroslaw Mizera POL 13 DNF 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esko Stromsholm FIN 139 DNF 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Van Kempen 1939 NED 172 DNF 01:21:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jules Schweizer SUI 165 DNF 01:22:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kurt Rhyner SUI 121 DNF 01:28:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Teunis Voor Den Dag NED 111 DNF 01:28:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Allan Nielsen 1965 DEN 123 DNF 01:33:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hans Reintke NED 175 DNF 01:48:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olof Blomberg SWE 197 DNF 01:51:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arvid Hager GER 194 DNF 02:21:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lothar Lange 1940 DEN 167 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jens Andersen DEN 122 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dieter Henggi SUI 160 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gerard Cornelissen NED 99 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Pierre Houseaux 1960 FRA 42 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Pierre Beccamel 1939 MON 180 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christophe Salotti 1940 FRA 181 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jorge Gonzalez Amo 1945 ESP 159 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Curt Wuest SUI 162 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dieter Kuehlmann GER 144 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hendri Remmerie BEL 189 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Vincent Powell GBR 70 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tracey Harris 1963 GBR 67 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Frits Scheil AUT 61 DSQ 01:11:41 00:00:00 05:39:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delagate: Gosta Mittag-Leffler/SWE
Distances: swim 3900 m; bike 180 km; run 42.2 km.
Incomplete results