Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 James Garner 1979 GBR 2371 01:04:40 00:10:36 00:02:18 00:30:27 00:02:47 00:18:29
2 Maarten Bout 1979 USA 2394 01:04:54 00:10:43 00:02:23 00:30:17 00:02:50 00:18:40
3 Michael Laws 1981 GBR 2373 01:05:53 00:11:05 00:02:43 00:30:59 00:03:04 00:18:00
4 Nicholas Barratt 1979 GBR 2363 01:06:23 00:11:42 00:02:34 00:29:50 00:02:45 00:19:30
5 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 2381 01:06:28 00:10:00 00:02:31 00:30:50 00:02:50 00:20:15
6 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 2402 01:06:42 00:11:32 00:02:18 00:30:15 00:02:49 00:19:46
7 Robert Johnson 1982 CAN 2342 01:06:43 00:10:36 00:03:02 00:30:43 00:03:10 00:19:10
8 Mark Weathersby 1980 GBR 2377 01:06:45 00:12:03 00:02:50 00:30:10 00:00:22 00:21:17
9 Brett Bagley 1982 USA 2392 01:06:52 00:11:09 00:02:41 00:30:17 00:03:05 00:19:39
10 Lawrence Herold 1980 USA 2400 01:06:53 00:11:50 00:02:53 00:30:04 00:03:13 00:18:51
11 Humberto Suarez Medina 1981 MEX 2386 01:07:46 00:11:51 00:02:57 00:30:54 00:03:14 00:18:48
12 Krystian Czajka 1981 POL 2390 01:08:42 00:13:07 00:02:39 00:31:16 00:03:15 00:18:22
13 Neil Dalton 1978 GBR 2368 01:09:14 00:10:07 00:03:01 00:30:58 00:03:32 00:21:34
14 Yen-Shuen Wang 1979 CAN 2354 01:09:35 00:12:07 00:02:36 00:31:04 00:03:16 00:20:31
15 Jorge Oscar Cardoso Padilla 1980 MEX 2379 01:09:37 00:12:30 00:02:43 00:31:50 00:03:04 00:19:29
16 Luis Enrique Lopez Albarran 1981 MEX 2383 01:10:02 00:12:41 00:02:33 00:31:49 00:03:03 00:19:54
17 Chris Binschus 1982 USA 2393 01:10:21 00:11:40 00:04:55 00:31:27 00:03:16 00:19:02
18 Gary Means 1981 GBR 2374 01:11:02 00:13:28 00:02:42 00:32:12 00:03:14 00:19:24
19 Bradley Reiter 1979 CAN 2350 01:11:27 00:10:42 00:03:23 00:33:15 00:03:45 00:20:20
20 Eric Wininger 1981 USA 2404 01:11:40 00:12:00 00:03:09 00:32:56 00:03:08 00:20:26
21 Bryan Lemire 1978 CAN 2347 01:11:47 00:11:50 00:03:12 00:33:53 00:03:24 00:19:26
22 Jason Leake 1980 USA 2401 01:11:55 00:12:26 00:03:13 00:30:03 00:03:35 00:22:36
23 Chandler Carranza 1982 USA 2395 01:11:56 00:12:30 00:03:02 00:31:30 00:03:27 00:21:25
24 Daniel Omar Garcia Hernandez 1978 MEX 2380 01:12:07 00:12:00 00:03:30 00:32:35 00:03:48 00:20:12
25 Kevin Duffy 1980 USA 2397 01:12:31 00:10:46 00:03:10 00:31:44 00:03:48 00:23:00
26 Russell Evans 1979 GBR 2369 01:12:35 00:10:57 00:03:07 00:34:22 00:03:12 00:20:55
27 Ben Naylor 1981 GBR 2375 01:12:45 00:11:43 00:02:59 00:30:26 00:03:49 00:23:45
28 Mario Gustavo Tello Barba 1981 MEX 2387 01:12:45 00:10:44 00:03:23 00:31:37 00:04:15 00:22:45
29 Jose Luis Ramirez Ortega 1981 MEX 2385 01:13:03 00:10:46 00:04:07 00:32:17 00:03:36 00:22:15
30 Mike Juurlink 1978 CAN 2343 01:13:07 00:14:16 00:03:08 00:32:26 00:03:35 00:19:40
31 Abram Oudshoorn 1981 CAN 2349 01:13:08 00:12:59 00:03:00 00:31:53 00:03:36 00:21:38
32 Adrian Lawless 1981 RSA 2391 01:13:15 00:11:57 00:03:20 00:31:48 00:03:34 00:22:34
33 Richard Hastings 1978 NED 2389 01:13:30 00:11:47 00:03:07 00:32:20 00:03:37 00:22:37
34 James Coleman 1978 GBR 2365 01:13:42 00:13:04 00:03:34 00:33:10 00:03:30 00:20:22
35 Simon Foster 1982 GBR 2370 01:13:45 00:12:45 00:03:24 00:33:23 00:03:32 00:20:39
36 Clint Betteridge 1978 CAN 2339 01:14:22 00:11:48 00:03:21 00:33:47 00:03:35 00:21:49
37 Chris Costales 1978 USA 2396 01:14:35 00:10:26 00:03:06 00:32:46 00:04:01 00:24:14
38 James Cooper 1982 GBR 2366 01:15:14 00:13:46 00:03:31 00:33:19 00:03:31 00:21:05
39 Willian David Tibavija Merchan 1981 COL 2360 01:15:41 00:13:53 00:03:13 00:33:48 00:04:00 00:20:45
40 Angus Ross 1978 CAN 2409 01:15:44 00:12:12 00:03:02 00:33:40 00:03:32 00:23:16
41 Andrew Crawford 1978 GBR 2367 01:15:58 00:14:34 00:03:05 00:32:08 00:03:29 00:22:40
42 Steven Shaw 1982 GBR 2376 01:16:14 00:13:04 00:03:33 00:34:15 00:03:38 00:21:42
43 Clement Lim 1980 CAN 2348 01:16:52 00:14:22 00:03:10 00:33:22 00:03:24 00:22:32
44 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez 1979 MEX 2378 01:17:09 00:14:07 00:04:13 00:33:40 00:04:04 00:21:04
45 Alfonso Zermeño Gonzalez 1978 MEX 2388 01:17:21 00:14:31 00:03:00 00:32:12 00:04:56 00:22:40
46 Andrew Boyd 1980 GBR 2364 01:17:37 00:10:55 00:03:06 00:35:50 00:03:15 00:24:29
47 Matthew Glynn 1978 CAN 2341 01:18:31 00:13:23 00:03:23 00:34:09 00:04:14 00:23:22
48 Juan Carlos Molina Diaz 1982 MEX 2384 01:18:50 00:15:58 00:03:29 00:32:23 00:04:18 00:22:41
49 Drew Freeman 1979 CAN 2407 01:18:55 00:11:55 00:02:34 00:41:35 00:03:02 00:19:48
50 Mario David Rojas Rodríguez 1981 COL 2359 01:19:11 00:16:50 00:03:04 00:31:55 00:04:51 00:22:29
51 Peter Finnerty 1982 USA 2398 01:19:23 00:15:56 00:03:56 00:32:44 00:03:52 00:22:53
52 Mike Tunnah 1982 CAN 2353 01:19:30 00:16:50 00:03:43 00:34:36 00:03:48 00:20:31
53 Bradley Kyte 1979 CAN 2344 01:21:35 00:15:42 00:03:24 00:36:18 00:03:48 00:22:22
54 Michael Barnett 1981 GBR 2362 01:22:28 00:12:02 00:03:08 00:36:12 00:03:54 00:27:10
55 Andrew Santelli 1982 USA 2403 01:24:01 00:11:43 00:03:49 00:36:28 00:04:50 00:27:09
56 Cédric Verheyen 1978 BEL 2405 01:25:54 00:14:46 00:04:16 00:36:11 00:04:43 00:25:55
57 Andrew Lam 1982 CAN 2345 01:26:01 00:15:46 00:04:08 00:36:51 00:04:01 00:25:14
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)
Athlete #2409 Ross/CAN was disqualified for not completing the bike course.