Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Antonio Fernando Horta 1962 POR 1241 01:09:06 00:18:57 00:02:33 00:36:21 00:01:26 00:09:50
2 Stephen Valentine 1960 GBR 1234 01:10:18 00:19:08 00:02:30 00:36:18 00:01:37 00:10:47
3 Manuel Gonzalez Ojea 1959 ESP 1213 01:11:28 00:19:58 00:02:22 00:36:51 00:01:27 00:10:51
4 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 1238 01:12:10 00:19:15 00:02:28 00:38:21 00:01:31 00:10:37
5 Javi Zubiete Soler 1960 ESP 1218 01:12:11 00:19:11 00:02:40 00:38:14 00:01:30 00:10:38
6 Francisco Paniagua Quiroga 1962 ESP 1216 01:13:43 00:19:07 00:02:22 00:39:50 00:01:37 00:10:48
7 Bernardo Jareño Rodriguez 1958 ESP 1214 01:14:51 00:20:29 00:02:44 00:39:26 00:01:28 00:10:46
8 Jose Caselles Serra 1961 ESP 1209 01:15:00 00:20:33 00:02:40 00:39:20 00:01:27 00:11:01
9 Didier Marmorat 1960 FRA 1219 01:15:15 00:20:29 00:02:29 00:39:32 00:01:45 00:11:01
10 Kelvin Spencer 1961 GBR 1230 01:16:30 00:20:42 00:02:34 00:40:36 00:01:42 00:10:58
11 Simon Phillips 1960 GBR 1229 01:16:53 00:21:24 00:03:02 00:39:24 00:01:37 00:11:28
12 Eugenio Perez De Rojas Rincon 1962 ESP 1217 01:18:16 00:21:14 00:02:35 00:40:55 00:01:33 00:12:00
13 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 1224 01:19:07 00:21:58 00:02:38 00:41:01 00:01:35 00:11:57
14 Christian Ulf-Hansen 1962 GBR 1233 01:19:37 00:22:00 00:03:00 00:40:55 00:01:34 00:12:09
15 Ian Williamson 1958 GBR 1237 01:19:45 00:22:17 00:03:03 00:40:34 00:01:46 00:12:07
16 Ian Vatter 1962 GBR 1235 01:20:07 00:21:57 00:03:02 00:42:01 00:01:51 00:11:19
17 Antonio Ferrer Guasch 1962 ESP 1211 01:20:08 00:22:38 00:02:53 00:40:23 00:01:58 00:12:19
18 Javier Ortega Gutierrez 1958 ESP 1215 01:20:30 00:21:29 00:03:08 00:42:13 00:01:42 00:11:58
19 John Taylor 1961 GBR 1231 01:23:08 00:21:54 00:03:03 00:44:04 00:01:47 00:12:22
20 Michael Gregson 1962 GBR 1225 01:24:11 00:23:21 00:03:03 00:43:42 00:01:39 00:12:29
21 Peter Browne 1958 GBR 1220 01:24:15 00:23:34 00:03:04 00:42:44 00:01:55 00:13:00
22 Derek Todhunter 1958 GBR 1232 01:24:34 00:23:23 00:03:11 00:43:42 00:01:52 00:12:27
23 Richard Wallace 1962 GBR 1236 01:24:57 00:21:29 00:03:05 00:46:42 00:01:45 00:11:57
24 David Colley 1958 GBR 1223 01:25:41 00:23:26 00:03:10 00:45:04 00:01:59 00:12:03
25 Federico Abelda Rodero 1960 ESP 1208 01:26:04 00:24:19 00:03:38 00:42:42 00:01:58 00:13:28
26 Luis Cuesta Crespo 1960 ESP 1210 01:28:16 00:25:29 00:03:14 00:45:01 00:01:35 00:12:58
27 John Clarke 1960 GBR 1222 01:30:40 00:24:32 00:03:23 00:47:18 00:02:15 00:13:15
28 Antonio Brandao 1958 POR 1240 01:33:47 00:28:28 00:03:21 00:46:23 00:01:46 00:13:51
29 Alan Grover 1961 GBR 1226 01:47:10 00:29:26 00:04:16 00:54:32 00:02:29 00:16:30
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 5 km., Bike 20 km, 2nd Run 2.5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 17.4ºC