Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Alejandro Rodriguez Diez 2001 CUB 1 00:54:20 00:09:35 00:00:32 00:28:12 00:00:15 00:15:46
2 Kevin Milian González 2003 CUB 2 00:56:30 00:09:55 00:00:36 00:27:48 00:00:23 00:17:48
3 Jorge Emmanuel Alemañez Martínez 2003 CUB 8 00:56:45 00:09:35 00:00:35 00:28:09 00:00:22 00:18:04
4 Victor Manuel Herrera De La Hoz 1997 CUB 3 00:56:47 00:09:32 00:00:38 00:28:09 00:00:23 00:18:05
5 Marcos Fernández González 2004 CUB 10 00:57:15 00:09:36 00:00:34 00:28:09 00:00:28 00:18:28
6 Eddy Santiesteban Torres 1997 CUB 5 00:59:24 00:09:49 00:00:32 00:27:59 00:00:30 00:20:35
7 Alain Brian Fernández Pérez 2005 CUB 11 00:59:27 00:09:53 00:00:36 00:29:57 00:00:26 00:18:35
8 Conrado Alejandro Martinez Pardo 1992 CUB 4 01:00:40 00:09:33 00:00:44 00:28:02 00:00:31 00:21:50
9 Lexnier Núñez Moreno 2002 CUB 6 01:00:58 00:10:06 00:00:49 00:31:55 00:00:30 00:17:42
10 Ricardo Corona Fajardo 2002 CUB 7 01:02:27 00:09:14 00:00:33 00:32:01 00:00:33 00:20:06
11 Alejandro Guerra Armas 1977 CUB 17 01:03:03 00:10:09 00:00:43 00:31:52 00:00:38 00:19:41
12 Ariel Yunier Romero Valdespino 2004 CUB 9 01:04:31 00:11:22 00:00:51 00:31:57 00:00:30 00:19:51
13 Hector Ricardo Batista Ferrera 1988 CUB 15 01:05:45 00:13:22 00:00:42 00:30:31 00:00:41 00:20:29
14 Alejandro García Mendez 2000 CUB 12 01:07:58 00:12:11 00:00:43 00:33:38 00:00:33 00:20:53
15 Randy Nelson Izquierdo 2005 CUB 16 01:08:46 00:12:49 00:00:35 00:35:30 00:00:30 00:19:22
16 Luis Edel Iglesias Calzadilla 1979 CUB 18 01:10:02 00:15:44 00:01:08 00:32:17 00:00:50 00:20:03
DNF Alejandro Vasallo Leon 2001 CUB 14 DNF 00:11:03 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Aurelio Romero Santana/CUB. Head Referee: Yanisel Perez Acuña/CUB.
Competition Jury: Aurelio Romereo Santana/CUB, Alejandro Puerto/CUB, Rolando Herrera/CUB.
Distances: Swim 750m (2 laps); Bike 19.2km (1 lap); Run 5km (4 laps).
Water Temperature: 24.0 °C. Air Temperature 29.6°C.
Complete results.