Results: 2021 Cali Junior Pan American Games Test Event | U21 Men
Calima-Darien, Cali, Colombia • 01 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 1 00:56:55 00:09:55 00:00:00 00:30:39 00:00:00 00:16:21
2 Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 2 00:59:45 00:10:05 00:00:00 00:31:53 00:00:00 00:17:47
3 Cesar Xavier Criollo Matute 2003 ECU 19 00:59:45 00:10:10 00:00:00 00:31:45 00:00:00 00:17:49
4 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 3 01:00:12 00:09:57 00:00:00 00:31:57 00:00:00 00:18:19
5 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 11 01:00:41 00:10:07 00:00:00 00:31:46 00:00:00 00:18:48
6 David Lucas Oliveira Souza 2001 BRA 33 01:01:34 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:32:22 00:00:00 00:18:34
7 Jacobo Rios 2001 COL 26 01:02:12 00:10:34 00:00:00 00:32:26 00:00:00 00:19:13
8 Nicolas Gomez 2004 COL 40 01:02:21 00:11:22 00:00:00 00:32:38 00:00:00 00:18:20
9 Irvin Santiago Leon 2002 GUA 18 01:02:24 00:11:30 00:00:00 00:32:27 00:00:00 00:18:26
10 Ismael Sosa 2001 URU 14 01:02:33 00:11:55 00:00:00 00:32:07 00:00:00 00:18:31
11 Pablo Yariel Granados Orozco 2002 GUA 10 01:02:38 00:11:35 00:00:00 00:32:23 00:00:00 00:18:40
12 Jeisson Leonardo Fierro Calderon 2001 COL 5 01:03:04 00:10:50 00:00:00 00:33:02 00:00:00 00:19:12
13 Esteban Tibocha 2002 COL 24 01:03:48 00:11:00 00:00:00 00:32:52 00:00:00 00:19:56
14 Juan Pablo Hurtado Arce 2002 COL 27 01:04:02 00:11:36 00:00:00 00:32:25 00:00:00 00:20:00
15 Arturo Guzmán Medina 2004 COL 38 01:04:05 00:11:30 00:00:00 00:32:35 00:00:00 00:20:00
16 Rodrigo Marcelo Leaño Alconz 2001 BOL 42 01:04:05 00:11:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Jesús Stiven Henao Montoya 2002 COL 29 01:04:31 00:11:10 00:00:00 00:32:47 00:00:00 00:20:34
18 Hernando Serna Cordoba 2001 COL 23 01:04:54 00:11:35 00:00:00 00:34:02 00:00:00 00:19:17
19 Sebastián Andrés Gómez Palta 2005 COL 32 01:05:03 00:11:40 00:00:00 00:33:43 00:00:00 00:19:39
20 Juan Camilo Villa Dorado 2000 COL 22 01:05:07 00:11:06 00:00:00 00:32:52 00:00:00 00:21:09
21 Daniel Ordoñez 2002 COL 25 01:05:58 00:11:10 00:00:00 00:32:45 00:00:00 00:22:03
22 Juan Galindo 2004 ESA 41 01:06:24 00:11:41 00:00:00 00:34:50 00:00:00 00:19:53
23 Santiago Fuentes Trujillo 2005 COL 37 01:06:55 00:11:43 00:00:00 00:34:56 00:00:00 00:20:16
24 Daniel Ricardo Mosquera Vargas 2003 COL 17 01:06:55 00:11:37 00:00:00 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:20:32
25 Thomas Cano Guzman 2003 COL 36 01:07:16 00:11:37 00:00:00 00:34:23 00:00:00 00:21:16
26 Johan Salazar Esguerra 2002 COL 16 01:07:29 00:11:36 00:00:00 00:34:24 00:00:00 00:21:29
27 Jorge Orlando Chavez Artunduaga 2005 COL 8 01:07:58 00:12:11 00:00:00 00:34:13 00:00:00 00:21:34
28 David Santiago Guzmán Andrade 2003 COL 28 01:08:49 00:11:51 00:00:00 00:34:34 00:00:00 00:22:24
29 Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 12 01:09:01 00:10:09 00:00:00 00:35:36 00:00:00 00:23:17
30 Santiago Aldana Grisales 2003 COL 20 01:09:20 00:10:54 00:00:00 00:35:09 00:00:00 00:23:18
31 Samuel Zuluaga Cardona 2005 COL 15 01:09:44 00:12:13 00:00:00 00:34:06 00:00:00 00:23:25
32 Sebastian Fuentes 2002 COL 30 01:09:46 00:11:22 00:00:00 00:34:43 00:00:00 00:23:40
33 Angel David Cruz Hoyos 2005 COL 9 01:12:15 00:11:52 00:00:00 00:37:35 00:00:00 00:22:48
DNF Frailin Yael Lopez Moreta 2003 DOM 4 DNF 00:12:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamín Adriazola 2003 CHI 6 DNF 00:11:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado 2002 ECU 7 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Santiago Acosta López 2005 COL 21 LAP 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Harvey Bermudez Aguirre 2004 COL 31 LAP 00:13:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sergio Vaquero 2002 COL 34 LAP 00:12:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alejandro Martínez Díaz 2005 COL 35 LAP 00:13:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Cintia Quilo/MEX. Head Referee: Gustavo Ordoñez/COL
Competition Jury: Cinthia Quilo/MEX, Juan Manuel Velasco/COL, Wilmar Alberto Osorio/COL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (connection + 3 laps)
Water temperature: 22ºC; Air temperature: 19.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #18 Leon/GUA, #20 Aldana Grisales/COL, Ordoñez/COL and #29 Henao Montoya/COL served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment