Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 30-34 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dunia Gomez Tirado 1983 MEX 578 02:11:13 00:20:10 00:02:15 01:05:34 00:01:03 00:42:09
2 Claire Hann 1983 GBR 621 02:11:37 00:20:03 00:03:09 01:04:41 00:01:18 00:42:24
3 Laura Mcdonald 1982 USA 601 02:16:09 00:23:34 00:02:46 01:03:09 00:01:28 00:45:09
4 Mariana Silva Paredes 1985 MEX 583 02:16:41 00:24:27 00:02:34 01:05:27 00:00:53 00:43:18
5 Julie Stephan 1982 FRA 619 02:17:45 00:20:59 00:02:46 01:05:40 00:01:17 00:47:01
6 Fiona Carlon 1985 USA 597 02:18:44 00:23:42 00:03:15 01:05:52 00:01:39 00:44:14
7 Naomi Keira Wright 1986 GBR 627 02:20:26 00:23:36 00:02:59 01:04:13 00:01:06 00:48:31
8 Itzel Martinez 1983 MEX 582 02:20:37 00:24:41 00:02:28 01:08:15 00:01:10 00:44:02
9 Laura Armstrong 1985 NZL 591 02:20:49 00:23:54 00:02:31 01:05:57 00:01:21 00:47:04
10 Jessica Rossing 1985 USA 600 02:21:19 00:26:26 00:02:26 01:05:19 00:01:08 00:45:59
11 Mayo Yamauchi 1986 JPN 633 02:21:37 00:20:12 00:02:44 01:10:51 00:01:25 00:46:23
12 Sara Thomas 1985 GBR 630 02:21:39 00:25:49 00:02:33 01:07:00 00:01:02 00:45:12
13 Annaleigh Porter 1985 USA 596 02:21:48 00:25:19 00:02:57 01:07:14 00:01:43 00:44:33
14 Sarah Welton 1982 USA 604 02:23:18 00:26:51 00:02:58 01:04:51 00:01:14 00:47:23
15 Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 629 02:23:38 00:23:35 00:02:41 01:06:55 00:01:02 00:49:23
16 Jessica Harvey 1982 GBR 624 02:24:18 00:27:11 00:02:45 01:06:13 00:01:04 00:47:03
17 Maja Kralovcova 1984 CZE 618 02:24:29 00:26:55 00:02:59 01:06:35 00:01:06 00:46:52
18 Jess Ivy 1986 USA 599 02:24:30 00:24:02 00:03:42 01:12:22 00:01:54 00:42:28
19 Nattalia Rodriguez 1982 MEX 586 02:24:34 00:27:16 00:02:43 01:07:55 00:01:29 00:45:10
20 Marie-Pier Lavallee 1986 CAN 615 02:24:37 00:28:33 00:02:42 01:06:45 00:01:31 00:45:04
21 Lisa Nolte 1986 USA 602 02:25:14 00:24:23 00:03:12 01:05:14 00:01:16 00:51:06
22 Simone Cranage 1986 AUS 607 02:25:26 00:23:52 00:03:20 01:08:12 00:01:48 00:48:12
23 Monserrat Morales Lopez 1986 MEX 585 02:25:34 00:25:09 00:02:37 01:09:49 00:01:49 00:46:09
24 Amy Barbara 1985 NZL 590 02:25:49 00:24:00 00:02:52 01:05:47 00:01:22 00:51:46
25 Patricia Yrys Ochoa 1984 MEX 587 02:26:51 00:25:31 00:02:34 01:04:36 00:01:29 00:52:39
26 Viridiana Olmos Lases 1986 MEX 589 02:27:16 00:23:56 00:02:35 01:06:01 00:01:25 00:53:17
27 Olivia Malloy 1983 USA 603 02:27:34 00:23:54 00:02:52 01:09:32 00:01:34 00:49:40
28 Asumi Ito 1984 JPN 632 02:28:17 00:23:45 00:02:42 01:09:23 00:01:03 00:51:22
29 Catherine Eames 1983 GBR 620 02:28:44 00:23:12 00:03:03 01:10:25 00:01:32 00:50:29
30 Alejandra Vega Grognard 1986 MEX 573 02:30:02 00:28:18 00:02:39 01:06:43 00:01:34 00:50:45
31 Chloe Pullar 1982 AUS 605 02:30:34 00:23:58 00:02:42 01:06:44 00:01:43 00:55:23
32 Amanda Kennedy 1982 USA 595 02:30:40 00:27:19 00:03:05 01:07:21 00:01:44 00:51:09
33 Alison Kreideweis 1982 USA 594 02:30:54 00:30:17 00:02:54 01:05:05 00:01:20 00:51:16
34 Jennifer Bushell 1984 CAN 612 02:30:57 00:26:37 00:02:43 01:09:56 00:01:24 00:50:15
35 Andrea Landau 1982 RSA 592 02:31:32 00:21:28 00:04:30 01:13:59 00:02:00 00:49:33
36 Priscila Sarabia Maldonado 1986 MEX 588 02:31:42 00:26:41 00:02:54 01:10:32 00:01:05 00:50:28
37 Gabriela Lazo De La Vega Cañibe 1986 MEX 580 02:32:30 00:24:08 00:03:08 01:12:57 00:01:26 00:50:50
38 Claudia Zaragoza Marcos 1984 MEX 575 02:33:02 00:24:50 00:02:50 01:09:57 00:01:47 00:53:36
39 Arminda Guadalupe Partida Citalan 1986 MEX 574 02:33:37 00:35:07 00:02:44 01:10:45 00:01:02 00:43:57
40 Victoria Randall 1983 GBR 631 02:34:24 00:34:40 00:03:04 01:07:01 00:01:08 00:48:29
41 Flor De Maria Hernandez 1986 MEX 579 02:34:39 00:23:32 00:03:33 01:13:56 00:02:00 00:51:37
42 Georgina Almaraz Perez 1983 MEX 581 02:35:44 00:33:31 00:02:39 01:10:08 00:01:19 00:48:07
43 Jayme Wyss 1986 USA 598 02:36:40 00:33:05 00:03:27 01:07:34 00:02:36 00:49:56
44 Kate Robinson 1984 GBR 625 02:37:39 00:30:02 00:02:58 01:07:13 00:01:21 00:56:04
45 Adriana Romo 1982 MEX 571 02:37:45 00:33:56 00:02:39 01:09:04 00:01:05 00:50:59
46 Genevieve Phillips 1985 GBR 622 02:38:07 00:28:19 00:03:04 01:11:25 00:01:14 00:54:04
47 Fernanda Carvalho 1982 BRA 610 02:39:49 00:31:40 00:03:11 01:14:13 00:01:09 00:49:34
48 Tatiana Madriz Chaves 1986 CRC 617 02:40:22 00:39:16 00:03:08 01:08:40 00:01:31 00:47:45
49 Jennifer Kendall 1986 GBR 623 02:40:27 00:29:29 00:02:53 01:08:31 00:01:27 00:58:05
50 Agatha Bolzan Pasetti 1985 BRA 609 02:41:00 00:35:02 00:02:41 01:10:57 00:01:30 00:50:49
51 Louise Francis 1982 GBR 626 02:41:38 00:34:43 00:03:21 01:14:29 00:01:40 00:47:23
52 Laura Gray 1986 CAN 613 02:46:28 00:42:10 00:03:22 01:03:27 00:02:08 00:55:19
53 Tracey Peacock 1982 AUS 608 02:47:08 00:26:55 00:03:50 01:13:33 00:01:56 01:00:51
54 Maria Cecilia Barbosa 1986 BRA 611 02:47:33 00:39:08 00:03:03 01:09:08 00:02:28 00:53:44
55 Aida Melissa Hinojosa Parga 1983 MEX 572 02:55:12 00:28:19 00:02:52 01:21:03 00:01:46 01:01:09
56 Maria Arlt 1984 CAN 614 02:55:50 00:34:30 00:03:31 01:17:37 00:01:43 00:58:28
57 Cristel Lara Petitdemange 1983 CRC 616 03:13:08 00:24:16 00:04:40 01:27:13 00:03:46 01:13:11
58 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 593 03:21:39 00:39:36 00:03:56 01:23:25 00:02:07 01:12:34
DSQ Cynthia Delgadillo Hernandez 1982 MEX 577 DSQ 00:28:13 00:02:55 01:05:46 00:01:28 00:32:53
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).