Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Margo Mackintosh 1981 AUS 864 01:04:38 00:11:39 00:02:08 00:30:52 00:00:51 00:19:08
2 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 851 01:05:23 00:11:45 00:02:15 00:30:37 00:00:54 00:19:52
3 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 821 01:06:26 00:10:40 00:02:12 00:31:46 00:00:52 00:20:56
4 Elizabeth Bullivant 1977 GBR 883 01:06:51 00:10:31 00:02:16 00:31:53 00:01:04 00:21:07
5 Amy Pritchard 1978 GBR 882 01:07:32 00:10:05 00:02:28 00:30:59 00:00:57 00:23:03
6 Joanne Doherty 1981 NZL 845 01:08:26 00:12:16 00:02:29 00:32:06 00:01:16 00:20:19
7 Jaime Simmons 1978 USA 850 01:09:11 00:13:20 00:02:20 00:31:49 00:01:15 00:20:27
8 Carolina Henrique Sardinha Silva 1981 BRA 866 01:09:40 00:13:14 00:02:24 00:31:57 00:01:04 00:21:01
9 Lisa Webb 1981 GBR 891 01:10:24 00:12:11 00:02:17 00:32:20 00:00:57 00:22:39
10 Tamasin Reno 1980 CAN 881 01:11:14 00:13:11 00:02:34 00:31:49 00:01:11 00:22:29
11 Rosa Maria Dominguez Garcia 1979 MEX 841 01:11:42 00:12:10 00:02:37 00:32:01 00:01:19 00:23:35
12 Sandy O'Keefe 1979 USA 858 01:12:06 00:12:13 00:02:39 00:32:39 00:02:15 00:22:20
13 Kimberlie Baldwin 1978 AUS 863 01:12:10 00:13:17 00:02:40 00:33:29 00:01:19 00:21:25
14 Remy Maguire 1979 USA 856 01:12:17 00:11:35 00:02:22 00:32:56 00:02:10 00:23:14
15 Sally Turner 1979 GBR 893 01:12:29 00:14:23 00:02:42 00:32:49 00:01:14 00:21:21
16 Susie Freeman 1981 GBR 895 01:13:29 00:12:15 00:02:56 00:32:31 00:01:05 00:24:42
17 Ana Maria Peregrina 1981 MEX 824 01:13:44 00:15:14 00:02:42 00:33:30 00:01:16 00:21:02
18 Erin Hibbitts 1981 CAN 876 01:13:52 00:13:21 00:02:50 00:33:37 00:01:11 00:22:53
19 Sarah Jepson 1981 GBR 894 01:13:55 00:11:40 00:02:28 00:32:42 00:01:03 00:26:02
20 Martha Paola Salas 1979 MEX 835 01:14:02 00:14:14 00:02:26 00:33:40 00:01:15 00:22:27
21 Erikarea Sauri 1981 MEX 826 01:14:07 00:13:17 00:02:37 00:34:06 00:01:16 00:22:51
22 Jennifer Panteluk 1981 CAN 878 01:14:17 00:13:06 00:02:47 00:34:27 00:01:05 00:22:52
23 Katrina Shores 1981 NZL 846 01:14:33 00:12:17 00:02:59 00:34:30 00:01:03 00:23:44
24 Karla Ximello 1981 MEX 831 01:14:48 00:11:23 00:02:43 00:35:11 00:01:14 00:24:17
25 Elisa Kennerley 1977 AUS 861 01:14:52 00:14:38 00:02:48 00:34:01 00:01:03 00:22:22
26 Johanna Hudson 1978 CAN 880 01:15:02 00:15:17 00:03:06 00:33:01 00:01:23 00:22:15
27 Monica Paola Leon 1978 MEX 837 01:15:09 00:14:14 00:03:27 00:33:45 00:01:41 00:22:02
28 Paola Montes De Oca 1980 MEX 839 01:15:23 00:14:13 00:02:45 00:33:01 00:01:16 00:24:08
29 Alison Nieto 1980 USA 847 01:15:30 00:12:58 00:02:54 00:34:41 00:01:20 00:23:37
30 Olivia Trilce Mimila Prost 1980 MEX 838 01:15:36 00:11:39 00:02:44 00:34:58 00:01:12 00:25:03
31 Idania Rico 1978 MEX 830 01:15:55 00:15:32 00:02:38 00:33:10 00:01:21 00:23:14
32 Christeen Hodge 1980 USA 849 01:16:04 00:11:45 00:02:43 00:33:00 00:01:13 00:27:23
33 Joanna Szymczyk 1979 CAN 879 01:16:05 00:13:20 00:02:27 00:34:58 00:01:10 00:24:10
34 Cinthia Alejandra Macedo Gardea 1981 MEX 825 01:16:06 00:16:47 00:02:35 00:33:49 00:01:23 00:21:32
35 Jen Lande 1977 GBR 885 01:16:08 00:13:01 00:02:56 00:35:35 00:01:16 00:23:20
36 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 887 01:16:09 00:13:05 00:03:06 00:35:21 00:01:24 00:23:21
37 Laura Corral 1979 MEX 833 01:16:10 00:13:25 00:03:28 00:33:05 00:01:19 00:24:53
38 Lara Coldicott 1981 GBR 888 01:16:10 00:14:20 00:03:09 00:32:25 00:01:14 00:25:02
39 Michelle Clariond Lozano 1977 MEX 836 01:16:27 00:15:20 00:03:09 00:35:41 00:01:32 00:20:45
40 Michelle Cabrera 1981 USA 855 01:16:30 00:14:11 00:02:50 00:34:33 00:01:13 00:23:43
41 Emily Loterio Barcelos Maciel 1978 BRA 868 01:16:54 00:15:03 00:03:06 00:33:16 00:01:43 00:23:46
42 Melissa Radmer 1980 USA 854 01:16:55 00:13:24 00:02:45 00:34:22 00:01:30 00:24:54
43 Gabriela Julieta Sabido 1979 MEX 828 01:16:56 00:14:09 00:02:51 00:34:38 00:01:20 00:23:58
44 Kate Fryer 1978 AUS 862 01:17:07 00:12:15 00:02:53 00:34:39 00:01:12 00:26:08
45 Fabiola Gomez 1980 MEX 827 01:17:08 00:15:37 00:02:38 00:33:04 00:01:10 00:24:39
46 Sayda Melina Rodriguez 1980 MEX 842 01:17:50 00:14:19 00:02:52 00:34:23 00:01:16 00:25:00
47 Marisol Guadalupe Martínez 1979 MEX 834 01:18:19 00:17:21 00:03:01 00:33:59 00:01:28 00:22:30
48 Rachel Sheldon 1978 GBR 892 01:18:31 00:15:22 00:02:44 00:34:54 00:01:18 00:24:13
49 Ana Gabriela Gurrola 1981 MEX 823 01:18:35 00:15:05 00:03:03 00:33:17 00:01:14 00:25:56
50 Katia Palencia 1978 MEX 832 01:18:57 00:16:18 00:02:42 00:34:14 00:01:37 00:24:06
51 Yasmin Perez 1978 MEX 844 01:18:59 00:12:54 00:03:08 00:38:20 00:01:34 00:23:03
52 Rocio Ruiz 1978 USA 857 01:19:03 00:14:21 00:03:08 00:33:53 00:01:34 00:26:07
53 Aimee Gabriel 1980 CAN 872 01:19:44 00:11:00 00:02:51 00:35:44 00:01:34 00:28:35
54 Hilda Gallegos 1979 MEX 829 01:20:11 00:17:09 00:02:54 00:34:30 00:01:37 00:24:01
55 Sarah Crealy 1977 AUS 865 01:20:12 00:14:40 00:03:12 00:33:46 00:01:25 00:27:09
56 Isla Goldie 1980 GBR 884 01:20:18 00:14:59 00:03:03 00:34:57 00:01:13 00:26:06
57 Valeria Milmo 1978 MEX 843 01:20:30 00:14:13 00:03:05 00:34:09 00:01:39 00:27:24
58 Larissa Clay 1980 GBR 889 01:21:10 00:13:24 00:02:58 00:33:31 00:01:14 00:30:03
59 Celine Gannon-Dean 1977 CAN 874 01:21:20 00:17:55 00:03:03 00:33:33 00:01:35 00:25:14
60 Valerie Christian 1979 USA 860 01:21:36 00:15:13 00:03:37 00:35:04 00:01:42 00:26:00
61 Erika Araujo Figueiredo Pedrosa 1979 BRA 869 01:22:26 00:17:29 00:03:50 00:33:56 00:01:19 00:25:52
62 Jennifer Shaw 1978 GBR 886 01:24:04 00:17:54 00:03:03 00:34:12 00:01:19 00:27:36
63 Larissa Coni 1979 BRA 1385 01:24:56 00:14:16 00:02:53 00:38:05 00:01:15 00:28:27
64 Lucia Sotres 1980 USA 853 01:29:22 00:16:46 00:03:12 00:36:53 00:01:29 00:31:02
65 Delani Tannas 1980 CAN 875 01:29:35 00:18:16 00:03:16 00:35:21 00:01:49 00:30:53
66 Shannon Kaplan 1978 USA 859 01:29:53 00:10:41 00:03:04 00:31:53 00:02:11 00:42:04
67 Becky Mang 1980 CAN 873 01:32:37 00:15:13 00:02:46 00:37:12 00:01:23 00:36:03
68 Daniela Mesquita 1978 BRA 867 01:32:38 00:13:23 00:03:46 00:32:51 00:06:22 00:36:16
69 Erin Thibault 1979 CAN 877 01:34:33 00:15:50 00:03:52 00:37:16 00:02:04 00:35:31
70 Lisa Ballantine 1977 GBR 890 01:35:53 00:20:30 00:03:17 00:32:59 00:01:30 00:37:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).