Results: 2015 Takapuna OTU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Women
Takapuna, New Zealand • 13 Feb, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 65 00:30:25 00:05:00 00:00:19 00:15:26 00:00:21 00:09:20
2 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 74 00:30:35 00:04:56 00:00:18 00:15:29 00:00:21 00:09:32
3 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 68 00:30:46 00:04:55 00:00:18 00:16:02 00:00:20 00:09:12
4 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 79 00:30:51 00:05:12 00:00:21 00:15:29 00:00:21 00:09:29
5 Chika Sato 1986 JPN 67 00:30:54 00:05:16 00:00:21 00:15:31 00:00:22 00:09:25
6 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 61 00:30:55 00:05:08 00:00:18 00:15:40 00:00:20 00:09:30
7 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 63 00:30:59 00:04:56 00:00:20 00:15:29 00:00:23 00:09:52
8 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 77 00:31:11 00:05:19 00:00:19 00:15:24 00:00:21 00:09:49
9 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 72 00:31:17 00:05:09 00:00:18 00:15:33 00:00:22 00:09:56
10 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 62 00:31:23 00:05:01 00:00:21 00:15:51 00:00:25 00:09:46
11 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 64 00:31:26 00:05:06 00:00:21 00:16:01 00:00:24 00:09:35
12 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 NZL 80 00:31:33 00:05:13 00:00:20 00:15:28 00:00:23 00:10:10
13 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 73 00:31:45 00:05:10 00:00:20 00:15:31 00:00:22 00:10:23
14 Jaimee Leader 1997 NZL 78 00:31:55 00:05:10 00:00:22 00:15:26 00:00:22 00:10:36
15 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 75 00:32:15 00:05:31 00:00:21 00:15:41 00:00:19 00:10:24
16 Sarah Lester 1985 AUS 69 00:32:38 00:05:52 00:00:21 00:16:23 00:00:21 00:09:42
17 Ashleigh Williams 1994 NZL 81 00:32:47 00:05:44 00:00:23 00:16:30 00:00:22 00:09:49
18 Francesca Stafford 1992 NZL 76 00:32:56 00:05:29 00:00:20 00:16:00 00:00:24 00:10:44
19 Danielle Parkinson NZL 86 00:33:19 00:05:02 00:00:21 00:16:31 00:00:22 00:11:04
20 Martina Fellmann 1991 NZL 82 00:33:36 00:05:29 00:00:19 00:16:20 00:00:21 00:11:08
21 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 70 00:34:10 00:05:17 00:00:22 00:17:48 00:00:22 00:10:22
DSQ Amanda Bohlin 1989 SWE 84 DSQ 00:05:35 00:00:23 00:15:35 00:00:24 00:00:00
DSQ Rose Dillon 1998 NZL 85 DSQ 00:05:24 00:00:32 00:16:35 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Katherine Badham 1998 NZL 83 DNF 00:05:40 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leah Lassche 1989 NZL 87 DNF 00:05:18 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 22.2 C.  Air temperature 20.9 C. No wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS. Race Referee: Tony Sangster/NZL. Competition Jury: Lyndell Murray/AUS, Craig Waugh/NZL, Mark Cross/NZL.  Swim: 300 m (1 lap), Bike 9.6 km (6 laps), Run 2.6 km (1.5 lap) Direct final.