Results: 2011 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 1 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 13 Aug, 2011
Pos | First Name | Last Name | YOB | Country | Start Num |
Time | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casper | Stenderup Korch | 1994 | DEN | 12 | 00:35:31 | 00:06:36 | 00:00:31 | 00:17:35 | 00:00:19 | 00:10:29 |
2 | Ron | Darmon | 1992 | ISR | 17 | 00:35:39 | 00:06:35 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:18 | 00:00:26 | 00:10:57 |
3 | Jack | Hickey | 1992 | AUS | 15 | 00:35:40 | 00:06:32 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:19 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:00 |
4 | Simon | Cooper | 1994 | GBR | 21 | 00:35:47 | 00:06:35 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:17 | 00:00:22 | 00:11:09 |
5 | Máté | Balogh | 1993 | HUN | 4 | 00:35:55 | 00:06:31 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:20 | 00:00:22 | 00:11:19 |
6 | Matthias | Steinwandter | 1993 | ITA | 1 | 00:35:55 | 00:06:43 | 00:00:22 | 00:17:40 | 00:00:26 | 00:10:46 |
7 | Gordon | Benson | 1994 | GBR | 6 | 00:36:01 | 00:06:30 | 00:00:27 | 00:17:49 | 00:00:29 | 00:10:46 |
8 | Thomas | Strange Hansen | 1993 | DEN | 34 | 00:36:01 | 00:06:50 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:24 | 00:00:24 | 00:10:58 |
9 | Kristóf | Anheuer | 1994 | HUN | 5 | 00:36:08 | 00:06:38 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:38 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:01 |
10 | Morgan | Davies | 1994 | GBR | 20 | 00:36:13 | 00:06:26 | 00:00:31 | 00:17:47 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:05 |
11 | Előd | Marton | 1995 | HUN | 27 | 00:36:23 | 00:06:39 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:36 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:17 |
12 | Michael | Kavalirek | 1992 | AUT | 7 | 00:36:46 | 00:07:02 | 00:00:22 | 00:17:48 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:09 |
13 | Christopher | Mintern | 1994 | IRL | 28 | 00:36:51 | 00:06:43 | 00:00:29 | 00:18:02 | 00:00:26 | 00:11:09 |
14 | Bence | Bicsák | 1995 | HUN | 14 | 00:36:53 | 00:06:51 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:59 | 00:00:27 | 00:11:10 |
15 | Márk | Müller | 1994 | HUN | 24 | 00:37:02 | 00:06:53 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:57 | 00:00:26 | 00:11:21 |
16 | Alexandr | Shcherbinin | 1994 | RUS | 9 | 00:37:06 | 00:06:53 | 00:00:22 | 00:18:00 | 00:00:29 | 00:11:23 |
17 | Jiri | Kalus | 1993 | CZE | 16 | 00:37:48 | 00:06:50 | 00:00:26 | 00:18:00 | 00:00:29 | 00:12:02 |
18 | Bálint | Dudás | 1994 | HUN | 26 | 00:37:49 | 00:07:16 | 00:00:31 | 00:18:45 | 00:00:26 | 00:10:52 |
19 | Ali | Atlan | 1995 | TUR | 8 | 00:37:51 | 00:07:13 | 00:00:41 | 00:18:38 | 00:00:31 | 00:10:47 |
20 | Ivan | Menshykov | 1994 | UKR | 3 | 00:38:16 | 00:07:17 | 00:00:24 | 00:18:52 | 00:00:29 | 00:11:13 |
21 | Levente | Szatmári | 1995 | HUN | 25 | 00:38:32 | 00:06:55 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:52 | 00:00:26 | 00:12:53 |
22 | Eugen | Jagušt | 1994 | CRO | 18 | 00:38:42 | 00:07:02 | 00:00:26 | 00:18:49 | 00:00:26 | 00:11:59 |
23 | Alex | Ficsor | 1994 | HUN | 23 | 00:39:17 | 00:07:14 | 00:00:29 | 00:18:53 | 00:00:31 | 00:12:10 |
24 | Mikkel | Jensen | 1995 | DEN | 19 | 00:39:24 | 00:07:05 | 00:00:24 | 00:18:42 | 00:00:24 | 00:12:49 |
25 | Attila | Daniel | 1995 | ROU | 30 | 00:39:30 | 00:07:45 | 00:00:29 | 00:19:30 | 00:00:26 | 00:11:19 |
26 | Szabolcs | Baranyó | 1995 | HUN | 22 | 00:40:31 | 00:07:40 | 00:00:29 | 00:19:34 | 00:00:24 | 00:12:22 |
27 | Iaroslav | Glukhov | 1993 | UKR | 33 | 00:41:04 | 00:06:58 | 00:00:29 | 00:18:51 | 00:00:29 | 00:14:18 |
28 | Aljaž | Lovšin | 1995 | SLO | 32 | 00:41:04 | 00:07:44 | 00:00:26 | 00:19:34 | 00:00:26 | 00:12:53 |
29 | Sepi | Alin | 1992 | ROU | 10 | 00:43:54 | 00:07:06 | 00:00:27 | 00:19:02 | 00:00:34 | 00:16:43 |
30 | Ivan | Nicolae | 1992 | ROU | 35 | 00:44:15 | 00:08:07 | 00:00:29 | 00:21:33 | 00:00:39 | 00:13:27 |
DNF | Gábor | Hankó | 1993 | HUN | 2 | DNF | 00:06:39 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:35 | 00:00:21 | 00:00:00 |
Program Details
Technical Delegate: Casper Kriel/RSA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Casper Kriel/RSA, Enrique Quesada/ESP, Gergely Markus/HUN.
Distances: Swim 500 m , bike 13.2 km , run 3.2 km.