Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Antti Ojala FIN 490 06:39:37 00:49:19 00:03:56 03:21:40 00:02:35 02:22:07
2 Karl-Heinz Oberhuber 1955 GER 503 06:47:07 00:53:12 00:02:43 03:24:33 00:02:01 02:24:38
3 Hans-Ludwig Sattler 1952 GER 495 06:47:19 00:47:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:16:42
4 Pekka Hyttinen FIN 514 06:50:09 01:03:21 00:02:16 03:24:59 00:02:39 02:16:54
5 Raimund Schultz 1994 GER 518 06:57:43 00:49:04 00:04:27 03:40:04 00:02:18 02:21:50
6 Richard Gray GBR 520 07:11:41 01:01:43 00:02:36 03:34:30 00:02:32 02:30:20
7 Miroslav Vrastil 1951 CZE 509 07:13:33 00:56:45 00:03:22 03:30:32 00:02:27 02:40:27
8 Mark Carty GBR 506 07:17:05 00:48:12 00:04:13 03:34:30 00:03:21 02:46:49
9 Leif Nielsen 1954 DEN 505 07:18:04 00:56:31 00:04:07 03:42:00 00:02:09 02:33:17
10 Rob Ashburner 1952 CAN 522 07:22:23 00:52:00 00:05:02 03:45:43 00:03:01 02:36:37
11 Richard Piron GBR 521 07:24:54 01:02:28 00:04:54 03:42:35 00:02:13 02:32:44
12 Murray Legge 1951 CAN 511 07:27:40 01:00:30 00:03:28 03:41:37 00:01:57 02:40:08
13 Mogens Theisen Pedersen 1954 DEN 510 07:32:21 00:54:34 00:03:18 03:45:41 00:03:16 02:47:32
14 Anthony Wood 1954 GBR 489 07:33:36 01:04:06 00:05:58 03:44:06 00:03:33 02:35:53
15 Terrence Shields USA 527 07:36:16 00:55:43 00:02:45 03:37:34 00:03:15 02:56:59
16 Torben Karlshoj 1954 DEN 528 07:36:54 01:03:44 00:07:59 03:52:07 00:03:17 02:29:47
17 Henk Gabriels NED 496 07:39:50 01:06:26 00:04:32 03:38:33 00:02:05 02:48:14
18 Poul Jensen DEN 515 07:40:19 01:06:26 00:05:48 03:49:52 00:03:04 02:35:09
19 Wes Mccloskey 1970 USA 529 07:41:45 01:00:08 00:08:07 03:39:04 00:04:43 02:49:43
20 William Fowler CAN 530 07:45:30 01:10:51 00:07:40 03:25:26 00:07:11 02:54:22
21 Johann Wagenaar CAN 500 07:50:22 01:03:37 00:06:44 03:37:51 00:04:00 02:58:10
22 Raimund Cipura GER 517 07:51:52 00:55:39 00:03:38 03:55:05 00:02:34 02:54:56
23 Jean-Pierre Le Provost FRA 408 07:52:57 01:06:09 00:05:25 03:45:57 00:04:47 02:50:39
24 Poul-Erik Lund DEN 516 07:57:07 01:09:31 00:05:10 03:51:49 00:02:39 02:47:58
25 Stuart Picard USA 526 08:10:56 01:04:35 00:03:45 04:12:22 00:04:27 02:45:47
26 Steen Marrill Christiansen 1955 DEN 523 08:16:47 00:58:19 00:03:50 04:00:16 00:02:18 03:12:04
27 Dennis Driscoll CAN 493 08:17:24 00:57:33 00:06:13 04:08:06 00:08:07 02:57:25
28 David Mccluskey USA 491 08:37:30 01:10:53 00:06:51 04:00:10 00:04:04 03:15:32
29 Ian Edwards 1951 GBR 498 08:37:47 01:07:30 00:04:09 04:11:07 00:04:46 03:10:15
30 Stephen Knott USA 524 08:39:24 01:05:20 00:07:40 04:07:48 00:05:07 03:13:29
31 Henry Hauenstein USA 497 08:47:55 01:01:02 00:08:57 03:50:53 00:04:46 03:42:17
32 Jose Pimentel Júnior 1951 BRA 501 08:50:22 01:10:48 00:07:03 04:24:13 00:04:46 03:03:32
33 Martin Parnell CAN 289 09:04:38 01:33:45 00:07:51 04:26:08 00:05:57 02:50:57
34 Jorn Jensen DEN 502 09:10:51 01:16:00 00:09:17 04:26:31 00:06:40 03:12:23
35 Jens Egon Jorgensen DEN 499 10:07:37 01:36:45 00:08:07 04:08:24 00:05:37 04:08:44
36 Stig Jorgensen DEN 525 10:35:36 01:19:03 00:07:35 04:50:49 00:04:40 04:13:29
DNF Jonas Mickeliunas LTU 508 DNF 00:56:41 00:06:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nigel Costiff 1951 GBR 512 DNF 01:08:27 00:07:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ole Hansen 1952 DEN 513 DNF 00:57:42 00:03:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Michael Schiff 1954 USA 507 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Raimond Gailis 1955 GER 519 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Laurent Wettstein 1951 SUI 504 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS David Scott-Miller GBR 492 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hans Götke Hansen 1955 DEN 494 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.