Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 596 02:20:22 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:16:54 00:00:00 00:42:55
2 Tameka Day AUS 571 02:21:12 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:15:00 00:00:00 00:43:50
3 Sione Jongstra 1976 NED 593 02:21:16 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:15:48 00:00:00 00:41:07
4 Vanessa Hentschel AUS 588 02:21:27 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:14:47 00:00:00 00:45:52
5 Linda Gallo 1976 USA 581 02:22:12 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:17:49 00:00:00 00:43:55
6 Rebeccah Wassner 1975 USA 558 02:22:17 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:18:29 00:00:00 00:41:30
7 Fanny Lariviere CAN 597 02:23:21 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:14:15 00:00:00 00:44:20
8 Michelle Dodson AUS 573 02:23:53 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:46:48
9 Jordan Mcammond 1976 USA 602 02:24:10 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:18:34 00:00:00 00:42:37
10 Carmel Hanly 1976 NZL 585 02:24:11 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:18:51 00:00:00 00:41:44
11 Lisa Vetterlein USA 557 02:24:18 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:45:15
12 Natasha Elliott CAN 577 02:24:30 00:26:09 00:00:00 01:14:49 00:00:00 00:43:33
13 Geraldine Dainty NZL 569 02:25:42 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:15:58 00:00:00 00:43:41
14 Natalie Smith 1975 AUS 628 02:26:35 00:24:59 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:44:56
15 Kerri Renshaw AUS 619 02:26:42 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:43:44
16 Annie Oliver NZL 612 02:28:01 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:45:51
17 Naomi Marsh AUS 601 02:28:25 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:20:45 00:00:00 00:42:02
18 Lisa Nelson AUS 1825 02:29:15 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:23:53 00:00:00 00:40:23
19 Karen Meliar-Smith USA 606 02:29:27 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:47:22
20 Wendy Peterson USA 1831 02:29:33 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:47:58
21 Kerry Rowley 1975 NZL 622 02:30:56 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:47:18
22 Rachael Simpson CAN 627 02:31:15 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:19:26 00:00:00 00:42:51
23 Nikki Wallwork NZL 636 02:31:36 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:18:23 00:00:00 00:49:37
24 Bridget Fry NZL 580 02:31:36 00:24:42 00:00:00 01:18:18 00:00:00 00:48:37
25 Georgina Hagan AUS 584 02:31:54 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:21:51 00:00:00 00:47:08
26 Cynthia Clark CAN 568 02:32:04 00:27:44 00:00:00 01:18:05 00:00:00 00:46:16
27 Catherine O'Caroll GBR 611 02:32:27 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:16:28 00:00:00 00:47:38
28 Lauren Davies 1977 GBR 570 02:32:42 00:28:54 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:44:30
29 Cathy Yndestad CAN 640 02:32:51 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:19:22 00:00:00 00:48:44
30 Elizabeth Wistrom USA 496 02:33:25 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:24:09 00:00:00 00:44:59
31 Felicity Wilson NZL 638 02:33:54 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:20:14 00:00:00 00:48:54
32 Jocelyn Pollock 1978 AUS 617 02:34:01 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:49:31
33 Kate Barker 1976 NZL 561 02:34:04 00:28:48 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:45:14
34 Emma Archer GBR 560 02:34:27 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:21:00 00:00:00 00:46:34
35 Alessandra Silvestre BRA 1832 02:34:37 00:27:11 00:00:00 01:24:15 00:00:00 00:43:12
36 Keren Van Der Boom NZL 634 02:35:30 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:18:26 00:00:00 00:52:01
37 Sarah Tennant CAN 632 02:35:35 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:23:53 00:00:00 00:49:20
38 Alicia Evans AUS 578 02:35:53 00:25:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Fernanda Lima Clemente BRA 1830 02:35:59 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:40:02
40 Belinda Harrison AUS 586 02:36:32 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:48:04
41 Kate Bevilaqua 1977 AUS 564 02:36:50 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:22:42 00:00:00 00:48:46
42 Clare Lamberton 1974 GBR 595 02:37:46 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:25:48 00:00:00 00:46:58
43 Jackie Bull GBR 565 02:37:58 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:55:58
44 Amanda Dunn GBR 576 02:39:16 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:22:59 00:00:00 00:48:16
45 Crick Nelson CAN 610 02:39:32 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:51:02
46 Danika Greenhalf AUS 583 02:39:48 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:48:48
47 Ria Diening CAN 572 02:39:52 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:26:22 00:00:00 00:46:03
48 Katie Hislop GBR 590 02:40:19 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:25:41 00:00:00 00:49:56
49 Wendy Morgan GBR 608 02:40:28 00:28:56 00:00:00 01:23:31 00:00:00 00:48:02
50 Haruko Hiramatsu JPN 1848 02:40:35 00:26:57 00:00:00 01:28:17 00:00:00 00:45:22
51 Nicola Stanton GBR 629 02:41:00 00:29:03 00:00:00 01:22:39 00:00:00 00:49:19
52 Kerryn Gardiner NZL 582 02:41:21 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:19:38 00:00:00 00:55:32
53 Kathryn Bertine 1975 SKN 563 02:41:40 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:22:02 00:00:00 00:54:44
54 Suzanne Mclucas AUS 604 02:41:55 00:29:05 00:00:00 01:24:12 00:00:00 00:48:38
55 Melanie Leclair 1978 CAN 599 02:42:06 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:25:57 00:00:00 00:49:01
56 Erika Pollock USA 1826 02:42:33 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:22:40 00:00:00 00:51:07
57 Vanessa Williams 1974 AUS 637 02:42:37 00:27:15 00:00:00 01:23:32 00:00:00 00:51:51
58 Kathryn Russill CAN 623 02:43:00 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:24:30 00:00:00 00:50:42
59 Barbara Petryshen 1974 CAN 613 02:43:20 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:24:39 00:00:00 00:50:51
60 Alida Schutte RSA 624 02:43:45 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:22:17 00:00:00 00:49:49
61 Kandy Point 1978 FRA 616 02:44:42 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:25:19 00:00:00 00:53:21
62 Miriam Kirby 1976 GBR 594 02:44:55 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:25:58 00:00:00 00:51:52
63 Joelie Chisholm GBR 566 02:44:55 00:28:53 00:00:00 01:26:32 00:00:00 00:49:30
64 Elena Rivera MEX 621 02:45:35 00:26:01 00:00:00 01:29:46 00:00:00 00:49:49
65 Alison Chiu AUS 567 02:46:31 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:24:29 00:00:00 00:54:29
66 Kim Hawkes NZL 587 02:46:38 00:28:43 00:00:00 01:26:36 00:00:00 00:51:19
67 Nicky Hudson GBR 592 02:46:56 00:34:44 00:00:00 01:25:47 00:00:00 00:46:26
68 Megan Shields GBR 625 02:47:45 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:26:30 00:00:00 00:49:22
69 Vanessa How AUS 1895 02:48:03 00:28:29 00:00:00 01:26:05 00:00:00 00:53:30
70 Lisa Morgan GBR 607 02:49:29 00:28:42 00:00:00 01:32:10 00:00:00 00:48:38
71 Suzette Pleau CAN 615 02:49:50 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:28:25 00:00:00 00:55:44
72 Nicky Lindley NZL 600 02:50:01 00:34:24 00:00:00 01:22:25 00:00:00 00:53:14
73 Kristi Willenberg USA 559 02:50:08 00:27:47 00:00:00 01:28:02 00:00:00 00:54:20
74 Melanie Van Rooyen RSA 635 02:51:29 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:29:40 00:00:00 00:49:54
75 Heather Houseknecht 1975 USA 591 02:51:35 00:32:09 00:00:00 01:24:38 00:00:00 00:54:49
76 Jennifer Lawton CAN 598 02:52:24 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:29:08 00:00:00 00:54:13
77 Claire Meech CAN 605 02:52:31 00:33:09 00:00:00 01:33:20 00:00:00 00:46:02
78 Sarah Storrs GBR 631 02:55:43 00:32:01 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:56:37
79 Krista Powell 1977 CAN 618 02:56:34 00:27:52 00:00:00 01:31:29 00:00:00 00:57:14
80 Naoko Shigeoka JPN 626 02:57:45 00:45:06 00:00:00 01:28:02 00:00:00 00:44:39
81 Julia Baverstock GBR 562 02:58:13 00:29:25 00:00:00 01:30:34 00:00:00 00:58:15
82 Chantal Ribbink RSA 620 03:00:25 00:28:58 00:00:00 01:33:18 00:00:00 00:58:09
83 Julie Steinberg CAN 630 03:02:24 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:26:08 00:00:00 01:14:32
84 Janice Wong CAN 639 03:12:30 00:32:10 00:00:00 01:42:20 00:00:00 00:58:01
85 Yvonne Tinniswood RSA 633 03:13:27 00:31:18 00:00:00 01:42:51 00:00:00 00:59:19
86 Fiona Donovan IRL 574 03:19:48 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:45:03 00:00:00 01:02:46
DNF Briana Stott-Messick USA 1878 DNF 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Fantauzzo AUS 579 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results